Val's Drive-In

Directions Website

Val's Drive-In Originated in 1959 and family-operated since 1974. Since 1959, Val’s Drive-In has been Lewiston’s go-to for All-American eats and good times.
(712)

Family owned and operated, our mission has always been simple: to serve up your favorite meals with flavors for every family member and affordable prices as the cherry on top. We’re all about the good ol’ classics! Stop by for root b**r, or bite into our famous Heart Attack Burger. Our beef patties are fresh and never frozen, and we only use quality ingredients. We’ve even got batting cages to practice your swing. Hope you’ll stop by!

TODAY VAL GREGOIRE WOULD HAVE BEEN 94 YEARS OLDHAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!
10/19/2026

TODAY VAL GREGOIRE
WOULD HAVE BEEN 94 YEARS OLD
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!

Congratulations to our very own Kennedy COn your 728lb moose
10/18/2026

Congratulations to our
very own Kennedy C
On your 728lb moose

10/12/2026
10/10/2026
Just because you’re elderly and disabled doesn’t give you the right to yell at my 16 year-old employee the way you did t...
10/09/2026

Just because you’re elderly and disabled doesn’t give you the right to yell at my 16 year-old employee the way you did thinking you were overcharged when you did not know sales tax was 8% and the kicker is the entire sale was $5.00 SHAME ON YOU!!!

TOMORROW IS THE LAST DAY OF THE SEASONBOX OF FRENCH FRIES ONLY $4.99 (over 1 LB)LAST BATCH OF APPLE CRISP JUST MADECOME ...
10/09/2026

TOMORROW IS THE LAST DAY OF THE SEASON
BOX OF FRENCH FRIES ONLY $4.99 (over 1 LB)
LAST BATCH OF APPLE CRISP JUST MADE
COME MEET WARD 4 AND WARD 6 CITY
COUNCIL CANDIDATES SASSEVILLE AND GLASPY
FROM 4-6 TONIGHT (PICNIC TABLES OUT BACK)

THURSDAY OPEN 11:30-7:00GREAT SPECIALS TODAYBOGO FREE CHICKEN SANDWICH CLAMCAKES 2 FOR ONLY $4.99HAMBURGER FRY DRINK $8....
10/08/2026

THURSDAY OPEN 11:30-7:00
GREAT SPECIALS TODAY
BOGO FREE CHICKEN SANDWICH
CLAMCAKES 2 FOR ONLY $4.99
HAMBURGER FRY DRINK $8.99

FRIDAY COME MEET WARD 4
AND WARD 6 CANDIDATES FOR
LEWISTON CITY COUNCIL FROM 4-6pm

WEDNESDAY OPEN 11:30amHOTDOGS ONLY $1.99HAMBURGERS ONLY $2.99LAST WEEK OF 2026 SEASON
10/06/2026

WEDNESDAY OPEN 11:30am
HOTDOGS ONLY $1.99
HAMBURGERS ONLY $2.99
LAST WEEK OF 2026 SEASON

Address

925 Sabattus Street
Lewiston, ME
04240

Opening Hours

Wednesday 11:30am - 7pm
Thursday 11:30am - 7pm
Friday 11:30am - 7pm
Saturday 11:30am - 7pm
Sunday 11:30am - 7pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Val's Drive-In posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share