Ricky's Double Barrel Inn

Call Directions Contact the business

Ricky's Double Barrel Inn Casual Fine Dining restaurant with a Supper Club experience. Enjoy! Cheers!

Serving Lunch 11am to 4pm and Dinner from 4pm to 9pm
Offering Friday Fish Fry
Saturday Prime Rib (reservations suggested)

☆☆  Wednesday Specials ☆☆         Meatloaf dinner ~ $16Served with mashed potatoes and vegetable, and choice of soup or ...
10/14/2026

☆☆ Wednesday Specials ☆☆
Meatloaf dinner ~ $16
Served with mashed potatoes and vegetable, and choice of soup or salad
Weekday Special~
Southwest salad w/ Chicken
~$15
Harvest Apple Flatbread
~ $13

☆☆☆ Tuesday Specials ☆☆☆Southwest salad w/ chicken                          ~ $15Mixed greens with grilled chicken toppe...
10/13/2026

☆☆☆ Tuesday Specials ☆☆☆
Southwest salad w/ chicken
~ $15
Mixed greens with grilled chicken topped with cilantro, jalapeño aioli and a black bean corn salsa
•Harvest Apple Flatbread ~ $15
Medley of fresh apples, cinnamon, and sugar topped with a Skrewball glaze

10/10/2026
☆☆☆ Saturday Specials ☆☆☆           Caprese Salad ~ $15Roma tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil, with a basalmic reduction...
10/10/2026

☆☆☆ Saturday Specials ☆☆☆
Caprese Salad ~ $15
Roma tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil, with a basalmic reduction
Smoked Chicken & Ribs~ $25
Prime Rib Dinner ~ after 4pm
10oz $27• 16oz $37 • 24oz $47
Served with baked potato, vegetable and choice of soup or salad
Today's Soups
French Onion • Chili

☆☆☆ Thursday Specials ☆☆☆   Chicken & Ribs Dinner ~ $25Served with housed made French fries (Cajun or ranch) with corn o...
10/08/2026

☆☆☆ Thursday Specials ☆☆☆
Chicken & Ribs Dinner ~ $25
Served with housed made French fries (Cajun or ranch) with corn on the cob and choice of soup or salad
☆Braised Pork Shank ~ $24
☆ Beef Stew bowl ~ $11
Today's Soups
Chili, French Onion, Reuben, Pepper steak

☆☆☆ Today's Specials ☆☆☆        Meatloaf Dinner ~ $16Served with mashed potatoes,  vegetable and soup or salad    Braise...
10/07/2026

☆☆☆ Today's Specials ☆☆☆
Meatloaf Dinner ~ $16
Served with mashed potatoes, vegetable and soup or salad
Braised Pork Shank ~ $24
Served with spaetzle, cabbage, green beans, sauerkraut, and soup or salad
Beef Stew bread bowl ~ $11

☆☆☆ Weekday Special ☆☆☆            Tues • Wed • Thurs   Beef Stew bread bowl ~ $11   Braised Pork Shank ~ $24
10/06/2026

☆☆☆ Weekday Special ☆☆☆
Tues • Wed • Thurs
Beef Stew bread bowl ~ $11
Braised Pork Shank ~ $24

☆☆☆ Tuesday Special ☆☆☆      Braised Pork Shank ~ $24Served with spaetzle, red cabbage, green beans,  sauerkraut and cho...
10/06/2026

☆☆☆ Tuesday Special ☆☆☆
Braised Pork Shank ~ $24
Served with spaetzle, red cabbage, green beans, sauerkraut and choice of soup or salad.
Today's Soup
French Onion • Reuben
Pepper steak

☆☆☆ Saturday Special ☆☆☆
10/03/2026

☆☆☆ Saturday Special ☆☆☆

☆☆☆ Saturday Special ☆☆☆             Prime Rib Dinner 10oz $27  16oz $37 24oz $47Served with baked potato,  vegetable, a...
10/03/2026

☆☆☆ Saturday Special ☆☆☆
Prime Rib Dinner
10oz $27 16oz $37 24oz $47
Served with baked potato, vegetable, and soup or salad
Today's Soups
French Onion
Split pea & ham

Address

11318 W. St. Martin's Road
Franklin, WI
53132

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 9pm
Friday 11am - 9pm
Saturday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+14144259971

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ricky's Double Barrel Inn posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Ricky's Double Barrel Inn:

Shortcuts

Share

Category