Nine Mile Restaurant

Call Directions Website

Nine Mile Restaurant Nine Mile Restaurant has a wide variety of food at very affordable prices Stop in and try something new!
(681)

Nine Mile has quite a few options including: Fish, Ribs, Chicken, Steaks, Burgers, Subs and Salads. We also have a great selection of appetizers including: Chicken Gizzards, Onion Rings, Wings, Garlic Cheese Bread and Nachos to name a few.

Thursday Special: penne pasta with garlic, cilantro and steak in an aïoli sauce
10/15/2026

Thursday Special: penne pasta with garlic, cilantro and steak in an aïoli sauce

Saturday Night Special: steak or chicken fried rice with 2 egg rolls Seared sashimi tuna comes with 2 sidesSpecial side:...
10/10/2026

Saturday Night Special: steak or chicken fried rice with 2 egg rolls

Seared sashimi tuna comes with 2 sides

Special side: grilled artichoke hearts

steak - $18.99
chicken- $16.99
both chicken and steak - $21.99
sashimi - $15.99

Chicken & Steak with Vodka Sauce Pasta $15.99Cilantro Lime Ribeye with choice of 2 sides $21.99Alligator over creamy che...
10/09/2026

Chicken & Steak with Vodka Sauce Pasta $15.99

Cilantro Lime Ribeye with choice of 2 sides $21.99

Alligator over creamy cheesy potatoes $15.99

Thursday Night Special: Shrimp and chicken vodka sauce
10/08/2026

Thursday Night Special: Shrimp and chicken vodka sauce

09/29/2026

Please be patient with us as we learn our new pos system!

We will be unable to use or sell gift cards tomorrow.

Thank you ☺️

Chicken ceaser wrap with one side $12.99
09/27/2026

Chicken ceaser wrap with one side $12.99

Swiss and cheddar brisket burger with one side $12.99Grilled honey Sriracha salmon with choice of two sides $17.99 
09/26/2026

Swiss and cheddar brisket burger with one side $12.99

Grilled honey Sriracha salmon with choice of two sides $17.99 

09/23/2026

We will be CLOSED all day on Tuesday, September 29th to have a new Point of Sale system installed.

Honey sriracha salmon or Blackjack Ribeye with 4 Grilled shrimp Each served with your choice of 2 sides
09/18/2026

Honey sriracha salmon or
Blackjack Ribeye with 4 Grilled shrimp
Each served with your choice of 2 sides

Friday appetizer feature: bruschetta 
09/18/2026

Friday appetizer feature: bruschetta 

Address

13398 US-27
Fort Wayne, IN
46816

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 9pm
Tuesday 7am - 9pm
Wednesday 7am - 9pm
Thursday 7am - 9pm
Friday 7am - 11pm
Saturday 7am - 11pm
Sunday 11am - 4pm

Telephone

+12606398112

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Nine Mile Restaurant posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share