Twisted Anchor

Directions Website

Twisted Anchor Scratch Kitchen with House and more
🌊 Des Plaines Riverfront Restaurant
🍽️ Casual Dining
🍹 Craft Cocktails & Beers

🏈🏈 IT'S FOOTBALL SUNDAY! 🏈🏈🍻 GAME DAY SPECIALS ARE HERE! 🍻Skip the cooking and join us for some football, great food, an...
10/25/2026

🏈🏈 IT'S FOOTBALL SUNDAY! 🏈🏈

🍻 GAME DAY SPECIALS ARE HERE! 🍻

Skip the cooking and join us for some football, great food, and ice-cold drinks! πŸˆπŸ—

πŸ”₯ SUNDAY GAME DAY DEALS πŸ”₯

πŸ– $14 Rib Bone Appetizer πŸ— $14 Jumbo Wings πŸ₯¨ $18 Jumbo Pretzel β€” perfect for sharing! 🍹 $7 Bloody Marys

🏈 Grab your crew, rep your favorite team, catch all the action, and let us take care of the food and drinks!

🍺 BIG PLAYS. GREAT BITES. COLD DRINKS.

πŸ“£ Tag your football crew and make us your Sunday game-day spot!

Who are you rooting for today? πŸˆπŸ‘‡



Twisted Anchor
www.twisted-anchor.com
27425 S Will Rd
Wilmington, IL 60481

πŸ₯©πŸ₯ƒ SATURDAY STEAK & CHOP SPECIALS! πŸ₯ƒπŸ₯©Make your Saturday a little more delicious with our Steak & Chop Specials, Old Fash...
10/24/2026

πŸ₯©πŸ₯ƒ SATURDAY STEAK & CHOP SPECIALS! πŸ₯ƒπŸ₯©

Make your Saturday a little more delicious with our Steak & Chop Specials, Old Fashioneds, and Cigar Deals! πŸ”₯

🍽️ πŸ₯© STEAK & CHOP SPECIALS πŸ₯— Grilled Steak Salad β€” $18 πŸ– Tomahawk Bone-In Pork Chop β€” $32 πŸ₯© Filet Mignon β€” $42 πŸ”₯ Cowboy Cut Ribeye β€” $40

πŸ₯ƒ OLD FASHIONED SPECIALS β€” $9 EACH! 🍌 Banana Old Fashioned πŸ₯ƒ Brandy Old Fashioned πŸ₯ƒ Classic Old Fashioned πŸŒͺ️ Twisted Old Fashioned

🚬 CI**RS β€” $2 OFF!

Whether you're joining us for a great steak, a perfectly crafted Old Fashioned, or a relaxing cigar, we've got your Saturday covered! πŸ™Œ

πŸ“ Grab your friends, bring your appetite, and come see us tonight!

Great food. Great drinks. Great company. That's how Saturdays should be! πŸ₯©πŸ₯ƒπŸ”₯

Twisted Anchor
www.twisted-anchor.com
27425 S Will Rd
Wilmington, IL 60481

Fish Friday SpecialsB**r Battered Cod Dinner $20 Lemon Butter Baked Cod $20 Cod Fish Sandwich $17Grilled Salmon $20Grill...
10/23/2026

Fish Friday Specials

B**r Battered Cod Dinner $20
Lemon Butter Baked Cod $20
Cod Fish Sandwich $17
Grilled Salmon $20
Grilled Salmon Salad $17
Cod Fish Tacos Grilled or B**r Battered (3) $17

NEW! Kentucky Burbon Barrel - Imperial Milk Stout (Bottle)

Coming Soon!
Kentucky Burbon Barrel Ale (Draft)
Keg Grove - Show Me Your Stem Pumpkin Pie Wheat (Draft)

www.twisted-anchor.com
27425 S Will Rd
Wilmington, IL 60481

Thursday Evening Football Specials! GO BEARS ! 4 Rib Bones $14Jumbo Wings $14Jumbo Bavarian Pretzel $18Domestic B**r Buc...
10/22/2026

Thursday Evening Football Specials!

GO BEARS !

4 Rib Bones $14
Jumbo Wings $14
Jumbo Bavarian Pretzel $18
Domestic B**r Buckets $15

www.twisted-anchor.com
27425 S Will Rd
Wilmington, IL 60481

Wednesday Burger Special! $5 OFF ALL BURGERS! $2 OFF DRAFT B**R! Soup Of The Day! Roasted Butternut Squash!
10/21/2026

Wednesday Burger Special!

$5 OFF ALL BURGERS!
$2 OFF DRAFT B**R!

Soup Of The Day! Roasted Butternut Squash!

10/18/2026
Saturday BBQ SpecialsToday ALL DAY we are offering our delicious BBQ platter for only $48. (October Only) The BBQ Platte...
10/17/2026

Saturday BBQ Specials

Today ALL DAY we are offering our delicious BBQ platter for only $48. (October Only) The BBQ Platter comes with your choice of our smoked sausage or our Grilled Twisted Italian Sausage.

1/2 Rack St. Louis Ribs $22
1/4 Rack St. Louis Ribs $16
(Entrees come with 2 sides)
4 Rib Bone Appetizer $12

Pair your meal with your favorite beverage or possibly even a cigar!

$2 OFF ALL CI**RS
$3 OFF WH***EY FLIGHTS
$2 OFF DRAFT B**RS

Reservations are recommended.
www.twisted-anchor.com
27425 S Will Rd
Wilmington, IL 60481 See less

Fish Friday Specials & Twisted Anchor Updates! B**r Battered Cod Dinner $20 Lemon Butter Baked Cod $20 Cod Fish Sandwich...
10/16/2026

Fish Friday Specials & Twisted Anchor Updates!

B**r Battered Cod Dinner $20
Lemon Butter Baked Cod $20
Cod Fish Sandwich $17
Grilled Salmon $20
Grilled Salmon Salad $17
Cod Fish Tacos Grilled or B**r Battered (3) $17

Soup Of The Day! Brisket Noodle Soup

NEW! On Draft RT66 Old School Brewing Maddness MΓ€rzen

Coming Soon!
Kentucky Burbon Barrel Ale (Draft)
Kentucky Burbon Barrel - Imperial Milk Stout (Bottle)
Keg Grove - Show Me Your Stem Pumpkin Pie Wheat (Draft)
Thursday SINGO! (To be anncounced)
Saturday Night Comedy Shows! (To be anncounced)
Pasta Bar! (To be anncounced)

www.twisted-anchor.com
27425 S Will Rd
Wilmington, IL 60481

Its Taco Thursday! $6 Margaritas. πŸ˜‹$14 Brisket, Pulled Pork, or Chicken Tacos $17 Fish Tacos$6 Margs + Palomas🌽 All taco...
10/15/2026

Its Taco Thursday!

$6 Margaritas. πŸ˜‹
$14 Brisket, Pulled Pork, or Chicken Tacos
$17 Fish Tacos
$6 Margs + Palomas

🌽 All tacos come with your choice of corn or flour tortillas and a side of elotes
Open 11am-10pm, kitchen until 9. Come join us!

www.twisted-anchor.com
27425 S Will Rd
Wilmington, IL 60481

10/11/2026

🏈 IT’S GAME DAY! 🏈
🐻 BEARS VS PACKERS πŸ§€

Grab your crew and head to Twisted Anchor for our game day specials:

πŸ— $14 Jumbo Wings
πŸ– $14 Rib Bones
βš“ $18 Jumbo Bavarian Pretzel
βš“ $15 Domestic B**r Buckets

Kickoff is at 12pm, so come early and grab a good seat. Wear your colors and bring the noise!

πŸ“ Twisted Anchor, 27425 S. Will Road Wilmington, Illinois 60481

Address

27425 S Will Road
Wilmington, IL
60481

Opening Hours

Wednesday 11am - 10pm
Thursday 11am - 10pm
Friday 11am - 11pm
Saturday 11am - 11pm
Sunday 11am - 10pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Twisted Anchor posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share