Sol Del Mar - Westville

Sol Del Mar - Westville Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Sol Del Mar - Westville, Restaurant, 1841 N State St, Westville, IL.

Today Specials!!Fajitas Chiken or Steak $15.99Fiesta Plato $14.50Milaneza Mexicana$14.99Any Domestic B**r $3.00Jumbo Lim...
10/11/2026

Today Specials!!

Fajitas Chiken or Steak $15.99
Fiesta Plato $14.50
Milaneza Mexicana$14.99
Any Domestic B**r $3.00
Jumbo Lime Margarita $8.00
Jack and Coke $7.00

โœจ Happy Friday at Sol del Mar! ๐ŸŒด๐Ÿน $8 Medium Margaritas โ€” Any Flavor!
10/09/2026

โœจ Happy Friday at Sol del Mar! ๐ŸŒด

๐Ÿน $8 Medium Margaritas โ€” Any Flavor!

Thursday Specials!!Fajitas Hawaiian $16.99Enchiladas Seafood $13.00Pollo Ala Parrilla $14.50Jumbo Margarita Any Flavor$8...
10/08/2026

Thursday Specials!!

Fajitas Hawaiian $16.99
Enchiladas Seafood $13.00
Pollo Ala Parrilla $14.50
Jumbo Margarita Any Flavor$8.00
Jack and Coke $7.00
Margarona $10.00

๐ŸŒฎ๐ŸŒŠ Come visit us today at Sol del Mar! ๐ŸนโœจYour favorite Mexican flavors, refreshing margaritas, and a great atmosphere ar...
10/07/2026

๐ŸŒฎ๐ŸŒŠ Come visit us today at Sol del Mar! ๐Ÿนโœจ

Your favorite Mexican flavors, refreshing margaritas, and a great atmosphere are waiting for you! ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝโค๏ธ
โฐ We open at 11 AM!

10/06/2026

Donโ€™t forget Taco Tuesday! ๐ŸŒฎ๐Ÿ”ฅ

See you at Sol del Mar!

Come enjoy Monday with us!๐Ÿ“ Sol del Mar โ€” Tacos & Margaritas ๐ŸŒต
10/05/2026

Come enjoy Monday with us!

๐Ÿ“ Sol del Mar โ€” Tacos & Margaritas ๐ŸŒต

Today Specials!!Fiesta Plato $14.00Burrito Fajita $13.99Steak Chapala $17.99Jumbo Lime Margarita $8.00Any Domestic B**r ...
10/04/2026

Today Specials!!

Fiesta Plato $14.00
Burrito Fajita $13.99
Steak Chapala $17.99
Jumbo Lime Margarita $8.00
Any Domestic B**r $3.00
Tequila Sunrise $7.00

Fajitas Hawaiian $16.99Enchiladas Seafood $13.99Pollo Ala Parrilla $14.99Jumbo Margarita Any Flavor $8.00Margarona $10.0...
10/01/2026

Fajitas Hawaiian $16.99
Enchiladas Seafood $13.99
Pollo Ala Parrilla $14.99
Jumbo Margarita Any Flavor $8.00
Margarona $10.00
Malibu Sunrise $7.00

Tuesday Specials!!Camarones Mexicanos $15.99Enchiladas Supremas $12.99Tropical Burrito $14.99Taco Tuesday $1.50๐ŸŒฎ๐ŸŒฎJumbo L...
09/22/2026

Tuesday Specials!!

Camarones Mexicanos $15.99
Enchiladas Supremas $12.99
Tropical Burrito $14.99
Taco Tuesday $1.50๐ŸŒฎ๐ŸŒฎ
Jumbo Lime Margarita $8.00
Any Domestic B**r $3.00
Tequila Sunrise $7.00

Today Specials!!Fajitas Hawaiian $16.99Enchiladas Seafood $13.00Pollo Ala Parrilla $14.00Jumbo Margarita Any Flavor $9.0...
09/17/2026

Today Specials!!

Fajitas Hawaiian $16.99
Enchiladas Seafood $13.00
Pollo Ala Parrilla $14.00
Jumbo Margarita Any Flavor $9.00
Malibu Sunrise $7.00
Margarona $10.00

Address

1841 N State St
Westville, IL
61883

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 10pm
Tuesday 11am - 10pm
Wednesday 11am - 10pm
Thursday 11am - 10pm
Friday 11am - 10:30pm
Saturday 11am - 10:30pm
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+12172678009

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sol Del Mar - Westville posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category