Grits + Grace

Grits + Grace Gather around the table and enjoy quality seafood and southern comforts! The will of God can never lead you where the grace of God cannot keep you! -chef kelsey

🔥TONIGHT AT GRITS + GRACE! 🔥If you’ve been waiting for a sign to make plans for dinner… THIS IS IT! 😍🍽️Tonight we’ve got...
08/20/2026

🔥TONIGHT AT GRITS + GRACE! 🔥

If you’ve been waiting for a sign to make plans for dinner… THIS IS IT! 😍🍽️

Tonight we’ve got TWO dishes that are about to make it real hard to decide! 👀👇

🍝 CHICKEN ALFREDO
Creamy, rich, comforting and packed with flavor — the kind of plate you’ll be thinking about tomorrow!

🍤 FRIED SHRIMP TORTELLINI
Crispy fried shrimp paired with delicious tortellini for a combination you DON’T want to miss! 🤤🔥

So… which one are you choosing tonight?

👇 CHICKEN ALFREDO or FRIED SHRIMP TORTELLINI? 👇

Come hungry. Leave happy. ❤️
Dine in or ToGo — we’ve got a seat at the table for you!

📍 Grits + Grace
1176 Hwy 63 • Waynesboro, MS
⏰ 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
📞 601-671-3640

🔥 THURSDAY MORNING DEBATE! 🔥Okay, y’all… we need to settle this one! 👀🥩 PHILLY vs. CHICKEN PHILLY 🐔But there’s another V...
08/20/2026

🔥 THURSDAY MORNING DEBATE! 🔥

Okay, y’all… we need to settle this one! 👀

🥩 PHILLY vs. CHICKEN PHILLY 🐔

But there’s another VERY important question…

🧅🫑 ONIONS & PEPPERS
OR
🚫🧅🫑 NO ONIONS & PEPPERS

We’ve got BOTH plates right here, and now we want to know which one are YOU choosing?! 👇

Drop your vote in the comments! ⬇️
PHILLY 🥩 or CHICKEN PHILLY 🐔
AND tell us… ONIONS & PEPPERS or NOPE?! 😂

Let’s see which one wins! 🔥

📍 Grits + Grace
1176 Hwy 63 • Waynesboro, MS
📞 601-671-3640

Come hungry. Leave happy. ❤️

🌿 VERSE OF THE WEEK 🌿“For the LORD thy God in the midst of thee is mighty; he will save, he will rejoice over thee with ...
08/19/2026

🌿 VERSE OF THE WEEK 🌿

“For the LORD thy God in the midst of thee is mighty; he will save, he will rejoice over thee with joy; he will rest in his love, he will joy over thee with singing.”
— Zephaniah 3:17 KJV 🤍

What a beautiful reminder that God is with us.
He is mighty enough to carry us, loving enough to comfort us, and faithful enough to never leave us.

Whatever this week brings, you don’t have to face it alone. 🙏

Walk into this week knowing you are loved, you are never forgotten, and God is right there with you. 🌿✨

Have a blessed week from all of us at Grits + Grace! 🤍

☀️ TUESDAY MORNING QUESTION… AND WE NEED ANSWERS! 👀Okay, Grits + Grace family… let’s see how well y’all know yourselves....
08/18/2026

☀️ TUESDAY MORNING QUESTION… AND WE NEED ANSWERS! 👀

Okay, Grits + Grace family… let’s see how well y’all know yourselves. 😂

You walk through our doors, sit down, open the menu…

Are you the type to…

🍽️ Order your usual because you already KNOW what you love?

👀 Scan the menu 14 times even though you already know what you’re ordering?

🤔 Ask everybody at the table what they’re getting before you decide?

🔥 See a special and immediately change your whole plan?

😂 Or say “I’m just gonna get something light” and somehow end up with a full-blown feast?

NO JUDGING! 😂👇

Tell us which one you are!

And if you’re the person who says “I don’t care, whatever y’all want”…

WE KNOW YOU’RE LYING. 🤣🤣

❓Also what special would you like to see this weekend?? We need something good that y’all will love! ❓

Have a blessed Tuesday, y’all! ❤️

Grits + Grace
📍 1176 Hwy 63 • Waynesboro, MS
📞 601-671-3640

Where everyone has a seat at the table.

💚 FROM THE BOTTOM OF OUR HEARTS… THANK YOU! 💚What a weekend! We just want to take a moment to say THANK YOU to everyone ...
08/17/2026

💚 FROM THE BOTTOM OF OUR HEARTS… THANK YOU! 💚

What a weekend! We just want to take a moment to say THANK YOU to everyone who came through our doors, supported us, shared our posts, and helped make this weekend so special. 🥹❤️

And a HUGE thank you to everyone who took the time to comment, share, and wish Kelsey a Happy Birthday Saturday! 🎂🎉 Your kind words and birthday wishes meant more than you know.

This weekend wasn’t just about celebrating a birthday… it was about celebrating the one behind Grits + Grace. 👩‍🍳❤️

Kelsey pours so much of herself into this place, and seeing all of you show up and show her love was truly something special.

Thank you for helping us celebrate Kelsey. Thank you for supporting Grits + Grace. And thank you for always making this more than just a restaurant — you make it family. 🥰

We appreciate every single one of you more than words can say!

With love,
Grits + Grace 💚

Sunday Special 🍽️SUNDAY IS SERVED! 🙌🔥Come see us today at Grits + Grace and let us take care of lunch! ❤️🍗 Chicken Pot P...
08/16/2026

Sunday Special 🍽️

SUNDAY IS SERVED! 🙌🔥

Come see us today at Grits + Grace and let us take care of lunch! ❤️

🍗 Chicken Pot Pie
🥔 Served with creamy mashed potatoes
🍓 And for dessert… STRAWBERRY CAKE! 🍰

🥩 12oz Steak Special is also available!

Whether you’re craving some good old-fashioned comfort food or a juicy steak, we’ve got you covered!

📍 1176 Hwy 63, Waynesboro, MS
📞 601-671-3640
⏰ Sunday: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM

Bring the family, bring your appetite, and come spend your Sunday with us! ❤️

Dine in or ToGo — we’re ready for you!

🎉🥳 TONIGHT’S THE NIGHT! 🥳🎉Don’t forget about our Grouper Plate! 🐟🔥 It’s one you definitely don’t want to miss!And tonigh...
08/15/2026

🎉🥳 TONIGHT’S THE NIGHT! 🥳🎉

Don’t forget about our Grouper Plate! 🐟🔥 It’s one you definitely don’t want to miss!

And tonight is EXTRA special because we’re celebrating our chef AND owner, Kelsey! 🎂💚

Come grab some great food, enjoy some cake, and help us show Kelsey just how much she means to the Grits + Grace family! 🥰

🎂 COME CELEBRATE KELSEY WITH US TONIGHT!

📍 1176 Hwy 63, Waynesboro, MS
📞 601-671-3640
⏰ Open tonight 4:30–9:00 PM

Tag somebody you’re bringing with you! 👇

Let’s make Kelsey’s birthday one she’ll never forget! ❤️🎉

🎉🎂 TODAY IS A BIG DAY AT GRITS + GRACE! 🎂🎉We’re celebrating someone who means SO much to us…💚 HAPPY BIRTHDAY, KELSEY! 💚S...
08/15/2026

🎉🎂 TODAY IS A BIG DAY AT GRITS + GRACE! 🎂🎉

We’re celebrating someone who means SO much to us…

💚 HAPPY BIRTHDAY, KELSEY! 💚

She’s not just the one behind the food. 👩‍🍳
She’s not just the chef.
She’s the OWNER, the heart, and a huge part of what makes Grits + Grace what it is! 🥰

And we don’t want her celebrating alone! 🥳

🎂 THERE WILL BE CAKE! 🎂
🎉 THERE WILL BE GOOD FOOD! 🎉
💚 AND WE WANT YOU TO COME CELEBRATE WITH HER! 💚

So make plans, grab your family, grab your friends, and come spend part of Kelsey’s birthday with us!

Let’s fill Grits + Grace with birthday love and show our girl just how much she means to our G+G family! 🥹💚

CAN’T MAKE IT? THAT’S OKAY! ❤️

👇 COMMENT BELOW AND WISH KELSEY A HAPPY BIRTHDAY! 👇

We want to BLOW UP FACEBOOK with birthday wishes and let Kelsey see just how much she means to each and every one of you! 🥳🎂💚

Whether you’ve been coming to Grits + Grace since day one or you’re one of our newest friends, leave her some birthday love! 🥰

COME EAT. COME CELEBRATE. COME MAKE SOME MEMORIES. 🥳

📍 1176 Hwy 63 • Waynesboro, MS
📞 601-671-3640
⏰ 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM

KELSEY’S BIRTHDAY ONLY COMES ONCE A YEAR… LET’S MAKE THIS ONE STAND OUT! 🎂🔥

👇NOW LET’S SEE THOSE BIRTHDAY WISHES! 👇

🐟 THE GROUPER PLATE IS CALLING YOUR NAME! 🐟Our grilled grouper is the star of this plate, served with creamy mashed pota...
08/14/2026

🐟 THE GROUPER PLATE IS CALLING YOUR NAME! 🐟

Our grilled grouper is the star of this plate, served with creamy mashed potatoes covered in our delicious Creole sauce and a side of fresh green beans. 🤤🔥

It’s rich, flavorful, and the perfect dinner for a Friday night at Grits + Grace!

And hey… 👀 DON’T FORGET!

We still have a SURPRISE coming this weekend!

We’re not telling you what it is just yet… you’re gonna have to come see for yourself! 😉

Who’s coming to find out what we’ve got up our sleeve? 👀👇

📍 1176 Hwy 63 • Waynesboro, MS
📞 601-671-3640
⏰ Friday: 4:30–9:00 PM

Come hungry. Leave happy. And maybe discover the surprise while you’re here! ❤️

🦐 BOILED SHRIMP PLATE ALERT! 🦐If you’re craving something good, fresh, and packed with flavor… this one is calling your ...
08/14/2026

🦐 BOILED SHRIMP PLATE ALERT! 🦐

If you’re craving something good, fresh, and packed with flavor… this one is calling your name! 🔥

Our Boiled Shrimp Plate is loaded with perfectly seasoned shrimp and all the flavor you’re looking for. Whether you like your shrimp Naked or NOLA style, we’ve got you covered! 😋

Come hungry. Leave happy. ❤️

📍 Grits + Grace
1176 Hwy 63 • Waynesboro, MS
📞 601-671-3640

⏰ Thursday–Saturday: 4:30–9:00 PM
☀️ Sunday: 11:30 AM–2:00 PM

Dine in or To-Go — we’re ready for you!

Tag somebody who needs a shrimp night! 🦐👇

Address

1176 Highway 63
Waynesboro, MS
39367

Opening Hours

Thursday 4:30pm - 9pm
Friday 4:30pm - 9pm
Saturday 4:30pm - 9pm
Sunday 11:30am - 2pm

Telephone

+16016713640

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Grits + Grace posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Grits + Grace:

Shortcuts

Share

Category