Triple E Barbque

Call Directions

Triple E Barbque Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Triple E Barbque, American restaurant, 24 Cheekwood Lane, Ullin, IL.

Today’s specialsHomemade spaghetti with garlic toast $9.99Butterfinger cakeBanana puddingCoconut cakeM&M blondiesCherry ...
10/13/2026

Today’s specials

Homemade spaghetti with garlic toast $9.99

Butterfinger cake
Banana pudding
Coconut cake
M&M blondies
Cherry berry cobbler
Banana cake
Apple and blueberry sticky buns

Ullin location
Open 10:00-7:00
Dine in or carry out

Monday’s specialPhilly Nachos $9.99Beef or chickenSeveral homemade desserts Ullin location Open 10:00-7:00Dine in or car...
10/12/2026

Monday’s special

Philly Nachos $9.99
Beef or chicken

Several homemade desserts

Ullin location
Open 10:00-7:00
Dine in or carry out

Sunday’s specialsFried ChickenCountry Fried SteakChicken and Dumplings Ullin location Open 10:30-3:00
10/11/2026

Sunday’s specials

Fried Chicken
Country Fried Steak
Chicken and Dumplings

Ullin location
Open 10:30-3:00

Friday’s specialsCajun or regular catfish with 2 sides $12.49Frog legs with 2 sides $15.99Mix of frog legs and catfish w...
10/09/2026

Friday’s specials

Cajun or regular catfish with 2 sides $12.49

Frog legs with 2 sides $15.99

Mix of frog legs and catfish with 2 sides $15.99

Red beans and rice with cornbread $7.99
Smaller portion can be a side.

Several homemade desserts

Ullin location
Open 10:00-7:00
Dine in or carry out

Thursday’s specialPrime rib sandwich with 1 side $14.99Roasted tomato bisque soup $6.99 bowlSmaller portion can be a sid...
10/08/2026

Thursday’s special

Prime rib sandwich with 1 side $14.99

Roasted tomato bisque soup $6.99 bowl
Smaller portion can be a side.

Several homemade desserts

Ullin location
Open 10:00-7:00

Wednesdays specialsPork steak with 2 sides $13.9985 cent smoked wingsSmoked cabbage with sausage and cornbread $7.99Butt...
10/07/2026

Wednesdays specials

Pork steak with 2 sides $13.99

85 cent smoked wings

Smoked cabbage with sausage and cornbread $7.99

Butterfinger cake
Coconut cake
Banana pudding
Blueberry cobbler
Strawberry cobbler
Pineapple upside down
Apple sticky buns
Brownies
Chocolate chip cookies
Peanut butter cookies

Ullin location
Open 10:00-7:00

Today’s specialsGrilled chicken club with 1 side $11.99Broccoli cheddar soup $6.99 a bowlSmaller portion can be a side. ...
10/06/2026

Today’s specials

Grilled chicken club with 1 side $11.99

Broccoli cheddar soup $6.99 a bowl
Smaller portion can be a side.

Coconut cake
Butterfinger cake
Banana pudding
Peanut butter and chocolate chip cookies
Apple sticky buns
Brownies
Banana cake

Ullin location
Open 10:00-7:00
Dine in or carry out

Last pan of meatloaf. Ready for the supper crowd.
10/05/2026

Last pan of meatloaf. Ready for the supper crowd.

Monday’s specials

Homemade meatloaf with 2 sides $12.49

Meatloaf sandwich with 1 side $10.19

Butterfinger cake
Banana pudding
Cookies
Triple chocolate cake
Banana cake
Lemon cake

Ullin location
Open 10:00-7:00

Monday’s specialsHomemade meatloaf with 2 sides $12.49Meatloaf sandwich with 1 side $10.19Butterfinger cakeBanana puddin...
10/05/2026

Monday’s specials

Homemade meatloaf with 2 sides $12.49

Meatloaf sandwich with 1 side $10.19

Butterfinger cake
Banana pudding
Cookies
Triple chocolate cake
Banana cake
Lemon cake

Ullin location
Open 10:00-7:00

Friday’s specialHomemade gumbo with cornbread $9.99(smaller portion can be a side.)Cajun or regular catfish with 2 sides...
10/02/2026

Friday’s special

Homemade gumbo with cornbread $9.99
(smaller portion can be a side.)

Cajun or regular catfish with 2 sides $12.49

Several homemade desserts

Ullin location
Open 10:00-7:00

Address

24 Cheekwood Lane
Ullin, IL
62992

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 7pm
Tuesday 10am - 7pm
Wednesday 10am - 7pm
Thursday 10am - 7pm
Friday 10am - 7pm
Sunday 10:30am - 3pm

Telephone

+16188453777

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Triple E Barbque posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share