Lupita's Family Restaurant

Call Directions

Lupita's Family Restaurant Lupita's Family Resturant serves breakfast and Lunch 7 days a week from 6am till 3pm

GOOD-MORNING!!! We are open from 6am-3pm buffet starts 8am-1:30pm come see us we are ready to serve you a delicious meal...
10/18/2026

GOOD-MORNING!!! We are open from 6am-3pm buffet starts 8am-1:30pm come see us we are ready to serve you a delicious meal COME SEE US !!!
🧇🍔🥓 we also do carry out orders call us at 217-655-2233
•🥓🧇2 breakfast tacos with potatoes $8.99
•haystack $9.99
• vegetarian omelette $9.50
Lunch 😊:
• fried chicken 1/2 $11.75 1/4 $10.50
•chicken and noodles $10.99
• monte Cristo sandwich $10.25
• stir fry chicken or steak $12.50

10/17/2026

Good morning everyone we are open from 6am-3pm call us for your carry out needs at 217-655-2233 today’s delicious specials are:🥓🥞🍔🌯 come see us 😊🤩
Breakfast: ⭐️
• corned beef hash platter $10.50
• Mexican skillet $10.99
•Breakfast burrito with potatoes $8.99
Lunch : ⭐️
•chicken over rice $10.99
• turkey manhattan with all the sides $9.99
• nachos meat of your choice $10.50
•mushroom Swiss burger served with French fries $10.99

COME SEE US !! 🥞🤤🥓🍔 we are open from 6am-3pm come enjoy a delicious homemade meal with us today we are ready to serve yo...
10/16/2026

COME SEE US !! 🥞🤤🥓🍔 we are open from 6am-3pm come enjoy a delicious homemade meal with us today we are ready to serve you
🍳 Breakfast Favorites
•Waffle combo with meat and eggs $10.99
•super breakfast $8.99
2 links 2 bacon 3 cakes 2 eggs
• old country $8.99
1/2 biscuits and gravy eggs hashbrowns and meat
🍽️ Lunch Specials
🐟 All-You-Can-Eat Walleye or COD — $10.99
- all you can eat catfish $11.99
- burrito dinner meat of your choice $11.99
• Rueben sandwich served with French fries $8.99

Anyone hungry ?? Come see us today we are open from 6am-3pm everyday call us at 217-655-2233 for a carry out order Speci...
10/15/2026

Anyone hungry ?? Come see us today we are open from 6am-3pm everyday call us at 217-655-2233 for a carry out order
Specials are:
🤤🥓🥞🫔 🌮
⭐️Breakfast :
• 2 eggs toast and meat only $6.99
• corned beef hash platter with eggs pancakes or toast $10.50
• western skillet $10.50
Gravy eggs toast or cakes
⭐️Lunch :
• country fried chicken $11.25
•chicken and noodles $10.50
•Chicken or steak quesadilla $11.50
• chicken griller with French fries $10.50

🍳 WE’RE OPEN! 🍳Come enjoy a delicious meal with us today! We’re open 6AM–3PM. Stop by and see us, or call for carry-out ...
10/14/2026

🍳 WE’RE OPEN! 🍳
Come enjoy a delicious meal with us today! We’re open 6AM–3PM. Stop by and see us, or call for carry-out at 217-655-2233. ❤️
Today’s delicious specials: 🥓🥞🍔🌯
Breakfast: ⭐️
• country fried steak breakfast $10.99
•1/2 biscuits and gravy with eggs on top $7.50
•Breakfast burrito with potatoes $8.99
Lunch : ⭐️
•Fried chicken 1/2 $11.75 1/4 $10.99
• BLT club wrap $9.50
• spaghetti with garlic bread $10.99
• grilled tenderloin sandwich serve with French fries $8.99

SPECIALS BREAKFAST 🥞 🍳🧇☕️🌯Meat lover,s skillet or omelette $10.99Stuffed French toast $8.75Mexican skilllet $10.99Breakf...
10/13/2026

SPECIALS BREAKFAST 🥞 🍳🧇☕️🌯
Meat lover,s skillet or omelette $10.99
Stuffed French toast $8.75
Mexican skilllet $10.99
Breakfast special $8.99
1/2 Denver omelette with toast or pancakes $8.50
Lunch 🥗 🥪🥗🍔🧇🥙🍗🌮🌯
Meatloaf $10.50
Beef Nachos 10.99
Chicken wings $10.99
Chili beans and grilled cheese$8.95
Tamale diner$11.50
Chicken mealt $10.50(1 side)
Ruben sandwich $8.95 (1side)

🌞 Good morning, friends! 🌞🍲🧀 It’s chili beans and grilled cheese time! 🧀🍲Come see us today at Lupita’s Family Restaurant...
10/12/2026

🌞 Good morning, friends! 🌞

🍲🧀 It’s chili beans and grilled cheese time! 🧀🍲

Come see us today at Lupita’s Family Restaurant and enjoy our delicious chili beans and grilled cheese, along with everything else on our wonderful menu.
Old country $8.99
Super breakfast $8.99
Chili beans and grilled cheese $9.50
Grilled tenderloin $8.99
Beef nachos $10.95
Turkey manhattan $10.50
We look forward to seeing you today and always! ❤️

📍 Lupita’s Family Restaurant — Tilton, Illinois

GOOD-MORNING!!! We are open from 6am-3pm buffet starts 8am-1:30pm come see us we are ready to serve you a delicious meal...
10/11/2026

GOOD-MORNING!!! We are open from 6am-3pm buffet starts 8am-1:30pm come see us we are ready to serve you a delicious meal
🧇🍔🥓 we also do carry out orders call us at 217-655-2233
•🥓🧇2 breakfast tacos with potatoes $8.99
•haystack $9.99
• vegetarian omelette $9.50
Lunch 😊:
• fried chicken 1/2 $11.75 1/4 $10.50
•chicken and noodles $10.99
• monte Cristo sandwich $10.25
• stir fry chicken or steak $12.50

10/10/2026

BUFFET BUFFET BUFFET 🧇🥓🥞 come see us Saturday and Sundays 8AM-1PM

Good morning everyone we are open from 6am-3pm call us for your carry out needs at 217-655-2233 today’s delicious specia...
10/10/2026

Good morning everyone we are open from 6am-3pm call us for your carry out needs at 217-655-2233 today’s delicious specials are:🥓🥞🍔🌯 come see us 😊🤩
Breakfast: ⭐️
• corned beef hash platter $10.50
• Mexican skillet $10.99
•Breakfast burrito with potatoes $8.99
Lunch : ⭐️
•chicken over rice $10.99
• turkey manhattan with all the sides $9.99
• nachos meat of your choice $10.50
• spaghetti with garlic bread $10.99
• triple melt $10.99

Address

200 W Fifth Street
Tilton, IL
61833

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 3pm
Tuesday 6am - 3pm
Wednesday 6am - 3pm
Thursday 6am - 3pm
Friday 6am - 3pm
Saturday 6am - 3pm
Sunday 6am - 3pm

Telephone

+12176552233

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lupita's Family Restaurant posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share