Hotel Tavern

Directions Contact the business

Hotel Tavern Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Hotel Tavern, 119 E Main Street, Springport, MI.
(2)

Today’s Lunch Specials….Mushroom Swiss Burger w/ Fries $11.00Gourmet Chicken Salad w/ Chips $11.95Egg Salad Sandwich w/ ...
10/17/2026

Today’s Lunch Specials….

Mushroom Swiss Burger w/ Fries $11.00
Gourmet Chicken Salad w/ Chips $11.95
Egg Salad Sandwich w/ Chips $6.50
Spicy Chicken Sandwich w/ Fries $9.95
Pepper Jack Crab 🦀 $6.00
Chili $6.00
Grilled Cheese and Soup $7.50
Today’s Soup
Tomato Basil

Tonight’s Dinner Specials….Fish Dinner $14.95Walleye $17.95Prime Rib $27.95Porterhouse $2395T-Bone $22.95Sirloin Tips w/...
10/16/2026

Tonight’s Dinner Specials….
Fish Dinner $14.95
Walleye $17.95
Prime Rib $27.95
Porterhouse $2395
T-Bone $22.95
Sirloin Tips w/ Mushrooms $19.95
Smoked Chops $16.95
Grilled Shrimp $17.95
Grilled Salmon $17.95
Surf & Turf $25.95
Ham Steak $14.95
Grilled Chicken Tenderloins $15.95
Meatloaf $14.95
Hotel Stir Fry $19.95

Sides
Mashed Potatoes,baked potato,sweet potatoes, Tator tot casserole, fresh green beans, or Mac and cheese

Live music from 6-9
The Tenants

Today’s Lunch Specials….Meatloaf and Mac and Cheese $9.50Fish Basket $10.95Egg Salad Sandwich w/ Chips $6.50Walleye Bite...
10/16/2026

Today’s Lunch Specials….

Meatloaf and Mac and Cheese $9.50
Fish Basket $10.95
Egg Salad Sandwich w/ Chips $6.50
Walleye Bites Basket $13.95
Fish Sandwich w/ Fries $9.95
Chili $6.00
Grilled Cheese and Soup $7.50
Today’s Soup
Tomato Basil

Today’s Special’s….1/2 LB Hamburger w/ Fries $11.00Add .50 for Deluxe, Cheese or B**r Batter Fries Better Bowl $10.00Chi...
10/15/2026

Today’s Special’s….

1/2 LB Hamburger w/ Fries $11.00
Add .50 for Deluxe, Cheese or B**r Batter Fries
Better Bowl $10.00
Chili Cheese Potato $10.50
Boneless Wing Basket $12.95
Chili $6.00
Grilled Cheese and Soup $7.50
Today’s Soup
Stuffed Peppers

DJ Trivia Clue of the Day: We'll quiz you tonight on a fictional doctor from the silver screen and a make-believe law fi...
10/14/2026

DJ Trivia Clue of the Day: We'll quiz you tonight on a fictional doctor from the silver screen and a make-believe law firm from television land. We're also going to ask you about which United State provides us with the highest yield crop of a popular fruit. You can use your phone or tablet for your bonus tonight if you like. Show your host your all-time favorite celebrity in their best outfit for 10 bonus points at the end of round 2 before the Double Down Dare. Keep it tasteful, of course! Please present your bonus when you sign in or anytime up to the end of round 2 before the Double Down Dare. You may use your online bonus OR your e-mail bonus, but not both. + Visit www.DJTrivia.com for locations and times! +
** The Clue of the Day is purely for Entertainment Purposes and Completely Optional! In other words, stick to Rule #1 and have Fun. DJ Trivia - It's a game.**

Tonight @ 7pm

DJ Trivia is the best Trivia Night ever! Featured in great restaurants and bars across the nation, DJ Trivia is a Fun, Live, Interactive Trivia Game that includes you, your team, other teams, and a live DJ host. Bring your friends, family, and co-workers to Join in on the Fun with America's Best Tri...

Today’s Special’s…..Wet Burrito $10.50Nacho Supreme $11.00Chicken Quesadillas $11.00Crispy Chicken Wrap w/ Fries $11.95H...
10/14/2026

Today’s Special’s…..

Wet Burrito $10.50
Nacho Supreme $11.00
Chicken Quesadillas $11.00
Crispy Chicken Wrap w/ Fries $11.95
Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich w/ Fries $12.95
Gyro w/ Fries $10.95
Bacon Blueberry Cheesecake Burger w/ Fries $13.95
Chili $6.00
Grilled Cheese and Soup $7.50
Today’s Soup
Stuffed Peppers

Fried Green Tomato Caprese Salad
10/13/2026

Fried Green Tomato Caprese Salad

Today’s Special’s Hotdog $2.00Beef Taco $1.50Chicken Taco $2.00Steak Taco $3.00Mexican Platter $9.50Scalloped Potatoes a...
10/13/2026

Today’s Special’s

Hotdog $2.00
Beef Taco $1.50
Chicken Taco $2.00
Steak Taco $3.00
Mexican Platter $9.50
Scalloped Potatoes and Ham $9.95
Fried Green Tomato Caprese Salad $10.95
Hotel Fuego Burger w/ Fries $13.95
Two Chili Dogs $6.50
Two Grilled Cheese Hotdogs $10.95
Grilled Cheese and Soup $7.50
Today’s Soup
Chicken Noodle

Book club tonight at 7pm
10/12/2026

Book club tonight at 7pm

Today’s Special’s…..Goulash $10.00Scalloped Potatoes and Ham $9.95Pretzel Bites $6.50Pub Burger w/ Fries $13.95Steak Wra...
10/12/2026

Today’s Special’s…..

Goulash $10.00
Scalloped Potatoes and Ham $9.95
Pretzel Bites $6.50
Pub Burger w/ Fries $13.95
Steak Wrap w/ Fries $12.95
Steak Fajitas $10.50
Chili $6.00
Grilled Cheese and Soup $7.50
Today’s Soup
Chicken Noodle

Address

119 E Main Street
Springport, MI
49284

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 10pm
Tuesday 11am - 10pm
Wednesday 11am - 10pm
Thursday 11am - 11pm
Friday 11am - 11pm
Saturday 11am - 11pm
Sunday 12pm - 8pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hotel Tavern posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Hotel Tavern:

Shortcuts

Share