Call Directions Website

Axis Axis is San Marcos' premier underground bar.

Located right in downtown San Marcos at the heart of the square we feature karaoke, late night food on patio until 2am, bottle service, and private events.

OPEN EARLY AT 2PM TODAY‼️Come drink and watch college football!🏈SATURDAY DEALS$4.50 Wells$4.50 Domestics$3.25 Strawberry...
10/10/2026

OPEN EARLY AT 2PM TODAY‼️

Come drink and watch college football!🏈

SATURDAY DEALS
$4.50 Wells
$4.50 Domestics
$3.25 Strawberry Drops
$3 Western Son Lemon Drops

AXIS IS CALLING… ARE YOU ANSWERING!?☎️🦌It’s finally Friday… we already know you’re picking up‼️FRIDAY DEALS$3 Rumple $4 ...
10/09/2026

AXIS IS CALLING… ARE YOU ANSWERING!?☎️🦌

It’s finally Friday… we already know you’re picking up‼️

FRIDAY DEALS
$3 Rumple
$4 Seltzers
$8 Dirty Shirley’s

$5 PITCHERS AND $3 ESPOLÓN?!?🤯Thirsty Thursday just got so good😏THURSDAY DEALS$5 Pitchers$3 Espolón$1 Dos
10/09/2026

$5 PITCHERS AND $3 ESPOLÓN?!?🤯

Thirsty Thursday just got so good😏

THURSDAY DEALS
$5 Pitchers
$3 Espolón
$1 Dos

HAPPY FALL BREAK BOBCATS🍂‼️Get your long weekend started the right way… drinks and pool at Axis🦌WEDNESDAY DEALS$1 Busch$...
10/07/2026

HAPPY FALL BREAK BOBCATS🍂‼️

Get your long weekend started the right way… drinks and pool at Axis🦌

WEDNESDAY DEALS
$1 Busch
$1 Lonestar

GREEK WARS + FIRE OR ICE SHOTS🧊🔥🤯HALFWAY THROUGH GREEK WARS‼️Write your frat on the receipt or it doesn’t count!!TUESDAY...
10/06/2026

GREEK WARS + FIRE OR ICE SHOTS🧊🔥🤯

HALFWAY THROUGH GREEK WARS‼️

Write your frat on the receipt or it doesn’t count!!

TUESDAY DEALS:
$2 Fire or Ice shots
$2.50 Well Tequila
$3 Bobcat Margs
$5 Don Julio

sanmarcostx

EVERYBODY SAY HI CADE‼️🗣️Cade is one of our door guys and has been at Axis for 5 months🦌“Don’t ask me to play the slots ...
10/05/2026

EVERYBODY SAY HI CADE‼️🗣️

Cade is one of our door guys and has been at Axis for 5 months🦌

“Don’t ask me to play the slots at the bar… i’ll say yes every time😅” - Cade

MONDAY DEALS
$5 Pitchers
$4 Vodka Redbulls
$3.25 Tallboys
$3 Pickle Shots

WAKE TF UP ITS GAMEDAY🗣️$4.50 PITCHERS AND $1 DOS?!🤯You won’t find deals like these anywhere else today‼️Saturday deals$...
10/03/2026

WAKE TF UP ITS GAMEDAY🗣️

$4.50 PITCHERS AND $1 DOS?!🤯

You won’t find deals like these anywhere else today‼️

Saturday deals
$4.50 Wells
$4.50 Domestics
$3.25 Strawberry Drops
$3 Western Son Lemon Drops

FIRST FINALLY FRIDAY OF OCTOBER🎃🦌A little rain never hurt nobody🗣️FRIDAY DEALS$3 Rumple $4 Seltzers$8 Dirty Shirley’s   ...
10/02/2026

FIRST FINALLY FRIDAY OF OCTOBER🎃🦌

A little rain never hurt nobody🗣️

FRIDAY DEALS
$3 Rumple
$4 Seltzers
$8 Dirty Shirley’s

WE’RE HIRING DOOR GUYS AT AXIS‼️SEND YOUR APPLICATION THROUGH DMS!if you think you make a good door guys at Axis, now is...
09/30/2026

WE’RE HIRING DOOR GUYS AT AXIS‼️

SEND YOUR APPLICATION THROUGH DMS!

if you think you make a good door guys at Axis, now is your chance to apply👀

We are looking for long-term, hardworking people who can work in busy environments and would love to be a part of the Axis team🦌

Wednesday Deals
$1 Busch
$1 Lonestar

GREEK WARS ROUND 7🗣️🦌Write your frat on the receipt or it doesn’t count!!TUESDAY DEALS:$2 Fire or Ice shots$2.50 Well Te...
09/29/2026

GREEK WARS ROUND 7🗣️🦌

Write your frat on the receipt or it doesn’t count!!

TUESDAY DEALS:
$2 Fire or Ice shots
$2.50 Well Tequila
$3 Bobcat Margs
$5 Don Julio

Address

202 N. LBJ Ste A
San Marcos, TX
78666

Opening Hours

Monday 5pm - 2am
Tuesday 5pm - 2am
Wednesday 5pm - 2am
Thursday 5pm - 2am
Friday 5pm - 2am
Saturday 5pm - 2am
Sunday 5pm - 2am

Telephone

+15123923031

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Axis posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share