Plaza Garibaldi Redwood Falls

Plaza Garibaldi Redwood Falls Best Mexican restaurant in the Midwest
Full bar, patio available, family atmosphere!!!

06/09/2025

PLAZA GARIBALDI REDWOOD FALLS

BEEF PRICE INCREASE NOTICE

Changes effective Monday 6/9/25
Due to price increases of beef,we are being forced to raise our menu prices on all beef items. We refuse to lower our quality or portion size to make up these costs differences, which make an increase necessary.

Groundbeef $1.50
Steak $3.00

We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause to our customer

4/20/25
04/19/2025

4/20/25

TODAYS SPECIAL:BIRRIA QUESADILLA $ 13.99BIRRIA TACOS $ 14.99BEERITA $ 10.99ANY 16 OZ TAP BEER $ 2.00 PLAZA GARIBALDI RED...
02/02/2025

TODAYS SPECIAL:

BIRRIA QUESADILLA $ 13.99

BIRRIA TACOS $ 14.99

BEERITA $ 10.99

ANY 16 OZ TAP BEER $ 2.00

PLAZA GARIBALDI REDWOOD FALLS LOCATION

MERRY CHRISTMAS TO YOU ALL FROM YOUR FRIENDS WE WISH YOU A SAFE AND HAPPY HOLIDAYS
12/23/2023

MERRY CHRISTMAS TO YOU ALL FROM YOUR FRIENDS WE WISH YOU A SAFE AND HAPPY HOLIDAYS

01/03/2023

1/3/23
We will be closing at 2 pm due to the weather stay safe people stay warm

  we will be open all day Have a great day with your family and friends be safe plaza Garibaldi Redwood Falls
09/05/2022

we will be open all day
Have a great day with your family and friends be safe plaza Garibaldi Redwood Falls

06/30/2022

HI EVERYONE WE WILL BE CLOSING EARLY TOMORROW JULY 1ST AT 4:00 PM

BUT WE WILL BE BACK AT OUR REGULAR HOURS ON SATURDAY THE 2ND.

HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY ENJOY YOUR TIME AND BE SAFE
PLAZA GARIBALDI REDWOOD FALLS

HAPPY FATHER'S DAY FROM PLAZA GARIBALDI REDWOOD FALLS ALL DAY SPECIAL FAJITA TROPICAL $18.99ENCHILADAS SUIZAS $ 12.9916 ...
06/19/2022

HAPPY FATHER'S DAY FROM PLAZA GARIBALDI REDWOOD FALLS ALL DAY SPECIAL
FAJITA TROPICAL $18.99
ENCHILADAS SUIZAS $ 12.99

16 OZ TAP BEER $2.00
BEERITA $9.99
BLOODY MARY $5.99

COME IN AND CELEBRATE WITH US

JOIN US TOMORROW FOR OUR 5 DE MAYO CELEBRATION ALL DAY SPECIAL BUCKETS OF BEERS $8.99(5 7 OZ CORONITAS)MARGARITA TORO $1...
05/05/2022

JOIN US TOMORROW FOR OUR 5 DE MAYO CELEBRATION ALL DAY SPECIAL

BUCKETS OF BEERS $8.99
(5 7 OZ CORONITAS)

MARGARITA TORO $14.99

ROCKS OR FROZEN

NO RESERVATIONS NEEDED
FIRST COME FIRST SERVE

PLAZA GARIBALDI REDWOOD FALLS

Address

1211 East Bridge Street
Redwood Falls, MN
56283

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9:30pm
Tuesday 11am - 9:30pm
Wednesday 11am - 9:30pm
Thursday 11am - 9:30pm
Friday 11am - 10:30pm
Saturday 11am - 10:30pm
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+15076277073

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Plaza Garibaldi Redwood Falls posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Plaza Garibaldi Redwood Falls:

Shortcuts

Share

Category