Atabeya Caonara

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Atabeya Caonara Authentic Puerto Rican Food 🇵🇷
Fri & Sat: Plates • Sandwiches
Desserts • Drinks by pre-order
đźš— Delivery only
📲 WhatsApp: 608-384-2696

Potato PastelĂłn,Mashed potatoes layered with ground beef & mozzarella, White rice, Fresh salad & MayoKetchup đź’«          ...
10/15/2026

Potato PastelĂłn,Mashed potatoes layered with ground beef & mozzarella, White rice, Fresh salad & MayoKetchup đź’«

Marinara Chicken with Melted Cheese, White rice, Stewed red beans, Fresh salad & MayoKetchup 🌟
10/14/2026

Marinara Chicken with Melted Cheese, White rice, Stewed red beans, Fresh salad & MayoKetchup 🌟

Chicken Chicharrones, White Rice, Stewed Red Beans, Fresh Salad & MayoKetchup đź’«
10/08/2026

Chicken Chicharrones, White Rice, Stewed Red Beans, Fresh Salad & MayoKetchup đź’«

Stuffed Sweet Plantain Canoe, Ground Beef and Cheese, White Rice, Fresh Salad & MayoKetchup 🌟
10/07/2026

Stuffed Sweet Plantain Canoe, Ground Beef and Cheese, White Rice, Fresh Salad & MayoKetchup 🌟

This weekend’s menu is here! 🤎🍽️ Friday, October 9 — $17Chicken breast topped with marinara sauce and melted cheese, whi...
10/05/2026

This weekend’s menu is here! 🤎

🍽️ Friday, October 9 — $17
Chicken breast topped with marinara sauce and melted cheese, white rice, stewed red beans, lettuce & tomato salad, and MayoKetchup.

🍽️ Saturday, October 10 — $17
Potato PastelĂłn: mashed potatoes layered with ground beef and mozzarella, served with white rice, lettuce & tomato salad, and MayoKetchup.

Pre-orders are open! Please order ahead so I can plan and prepare your meals fresh.

🚗 Delivery only •

To order, send a DM or WhatsApp 608-384-2696 with your preferred day, number of plates, and delivery location.

Authentic Puerto Rican sandwiches served on soft, slightly sweet Puerto Rican pan sobao. 🤎Tripleta — $16Pastrami — $14Sh...
09/28/2026

Authentic Puerto Rican sandwiches served on soft, slightly sweet Puerto Rican pan sobao. 🤎

Tripleta — $16
Pastrami — $14
Shredded Chicken — $11
Pernil — $12
Steak — $13

Every sandwich includes lettuce, tomato, MayoKetchup, potato stix and mustard.

Available every Friday and Saturday.
Order ahead • Delivery only

Order by DM or WhatsApp: 608-384-2696

Homemade Puerto Rican sofrito—freshly prepared and full of flavor. 💚Perfect for rice, beans, stews, meats and your favor...
09/28/2026

Homemade Puerto Rican sofrito—freshly prepared and full of flavor. 💚

Perfect for rice, beans, stews, meats and your favorite Puerto Rican recipes.

8 oz jar — $7

Pre-order only • Delivery only

Order by DM or WhatsApp: 608-384-2696

A taste of Puerto Rico in every sip. 🤎All of our drinks are non-alcoholic.Piña Colada • 16 oz — $11Coquito • 16.9 oz• Tr...
09/28/2026

A taste of Puerto Rico in every sip. 🤎
All of our drinks are non-alcoholic.

Piña Colada • 16 oz — $11

Coquito • 16.9 oz
• Traditional — $16
• Coffee — $17
• Nutella — $17
• Ferrero Rocher — $18
• Pistachio — $18

Pre-order only • Delivery only

Order by DM or WhatsApp: 608-384-2696

Homemade Puerto Rican desserts, made with love. 🤎Flan• 8 oz — $8• 8 inch — $35FlanCocho• 8 oz — $10• 8 inch — $50Pre-ord...
09/28/2026

Homemade Puerto Rican desserts, made with love. 🤎

Flan
• 8 oz — $8
• 8 inch — $35

FlanCocho
• 8 oz — $10
• 8 inch — $50

Pre-order only • Delivery only

Order by DM or WhatsApp: 608-384-2696

🇵🇷 Our first weekend menu is here!Friday, October 2Stuffed Sweet Plantain Canoe with ground beef and cheese, white rice,...
09/28/2026

🇵🇷 Our first weekend menu is here!

Friday, October 2
Stuffed Sweet Plantain Canoe with ground beef and cheese, white rice, lettuce and tomato salad, and MayoKetchup — $17

Saturday, October 3
Chicken Chicharrones with white rice, stewed red beans, lettuce and tomato salad, and MayoKetchup — $17

Pre-orders are open now!
•Delivery only•

To order, send me a DM or WhatsApp 608-384-2696

Address

Sauk City
Prairie Du Sac, WI
53583

Opening Hours

Friday 7am - 5pm
Saturday 7am - 5pm

Telephone

(608)3842696

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Atabeya Caonara posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Atabeya Caonara:

Shortcuts

Share