Nara Revolving Sushi Bar

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Nara Revolving Sushi Bar Your next bite is just around the corner
See it, Grab it, Love it!

Thank you to everyone who came out last night to support the JAX U13 ECNL Girls at Nara Revolving Sushi Bar!We're gratef...
10/16/2026

Thank you to everyone who came out last night to support the JAX U13 ECNL Girls at Nara Revolving Sushi Bar!

We're grateful to have been part of this special evening.

To the JAX U13 ECNL Girls, we wish you the best of luck this season! Keep working hard and chasing your goals! 🏆 ⚽️

From all of us at Nara Revolving Sushi Bar, thank you for letting us be part of your journey! 💙

Football fans this ones for you! *Only currently available at the Ponte Vedra Location*Swing by every Sunday to support ...
10/11/2026

Football fans this ones for you!
*Only currently available at the Ponte Vedra Location*

Swing by every Sunday to support your favorite NFL team! Wear your jersey and show some football spirit!

We have beers to pair with fan favorite dishes like Japanese fried chicken or fried sushi rolls!

Ponte Vedra and Pooler GA Location, we are open regular hours on Saturday. 10/10/2026. Our dear customers, if you are co...
10/10/2026

Ponte Vedra and Pooler GA Location, we are open regular hours on Saturday. 10/10/2026.

Our dear customers, if you are coming in please be safe!

Hurricane season is approaching and both of our locations are on the coast, please make sure you and your families are safe!

Nara Revolving Sushi Bar is more then just a sushi restaurant. We provide variety, experiences, hospitality, entertainme...
10/07/2026

Nara Revolving Sushi Bar is more then just a sushi restaurant.

We provide variety, experiences, hospitality, entertainment, and of course, top tier sushi! 🍣

Tag us next time you visit one of our locations! 💙🥢

Growing up means realizing sushi can fix almost anything. 🍣Bad day? Sushi. Long week? Sushi. Need a little pick-me-up? Y...
10/06/2026

Growing up means realizing sushi can fix almost anything. 🍣
Bad day? Sushi. Long week? Sushi. Need a little pick-me-up? You already know the answer. 💙 Come treat yourself at Nara Revolving Sushi Bar because adult problems deserve delicious solutions. ✨

What’s your go-to comfort sushi order? 👇

Matcha lovers, meet your new favorite dessert! Our Matcha Taiyaki combines rich, creamy matcha ice cream with warm, cris...
10/05/2026

Matcha lovers, meet your new favorite dessert! Our Matcha Taiyaki combines rich, creamy matcha ice cream with warm, crispy taiyaki and a decadent chocolate drizzle. It’s the perfect balance of earthy, sweet, creamy, and crunchy. Stop by Nara Revolving Sushi Bar and treat yourself!

Let the good times roll at Nara Revolving Sushi Bar! 🍣 Grab fresh sushi straight from the revolving belt or get it deliv...
10/04/2026

Let the good times roll at Nara Revolving Sushi Bar! 🍣 Grab fresh sushi straight from the revolving belt or get it delivered by our cute character train to discover a new favorite🥢
Tag your sushi crew and make your next meal a Nara Revolving Sushi Night!

Happy Wednesday! Bring your family and friends to Nara Revolving Sushi Bar! There’s something for everyone. We have rame...
09/30/2026

Happy Wednesday!

Bring your family and friends to Nara Revolving Sushi Bar! There’s something for everyone.

We have ramen, fried chicken, sashimi, rice, and desserts! All flavors straight from Japan. Come by and give it a try, you won’t regret it

Dine. Support. Give Back. — The Nara Way! 💙*Both Locations are eligible* Looking for a fun and delicious way to raise mo...
09/21/2026

Dine. Support. Give Back. — The Nara Way! 💙
*Both Locations are eligible*
Looking for a fun and delicious way to raise money for your school, sports team, club, or organization? Nara Revolving Sushi Bar is excited to partner with our local community through Nara’s Spirit Sushi Nights!

Pick a night, spread the word, bring your community together for some sushi, and a portion of the sales will be donated back to your organization. 🍣✨

Ready to host your own Spirit Sushi Night? We’d love to work with you!

📩 DM us or email [email protected] for more information.

Tag a school, team, or organization that should host the next one! 👇💙

“Idk you choose” until they say sushi & soju… then suddenly the answer is YES!!!! 😂🍣🍶Because some dinner plans just make...
09/15/2026

“Idk you choose” until they say sushi & soju… then suddenly the answer is YES!!!! 😂🍣🍶

Because some dinner plans just make themselves. 😌 Fresh sushi, your favorite rolls, a little soju, and good company — what more could you ask for? 🥢✨ Tag the person who always knows sushi is the right answer. 👇💙

Address

810 Towne Center Boulevard
Pooler, GA
31322

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 2:30pm
5pm - 9:30pm
Tuesday 11am - 2:30pm
5pm - 9:30pm
Wednesday 11am - 2:30pm
5pm - 9:30pm
Thursday 11am - 2:30pm
5pm - 9:30pm
Friday 11am - 2:30pm
5pm - 10pm
Saturday 12pm - 10pm
Sunday 12pm - 9pm

Telephone

+19123483019

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Nara Revolving Sushi Bar posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Nara Revolving Sushi Bar:

Shortcuts

Share

Category