Luna Azul Mexican Restaurant

Call Directions Contact the business

Luna Azul Mexican Restaurant Authentic Mexican Restaurant

Happy Monday! Our special todayChicken and rice $7.99Chimichanga $6.00Taquitos mexicanos $6.00 Flautas lunch $6.00
10/12/2026

Happy Monday! Our special today
Chicken and rice $7.99
Chimichanga $6.00
Taquitos mexicanos $6.00
Flautas lunch $6.00

Thursday special!Quesabirrias $11.99Oaxaca rice $11.99Big boy special! 12.99Carnitas $11.99Double fajitas $21.99
10/08/2026

Thursday special!
Quesabirrias $11.99
Oaxaca rice $11.99
Big boy special! 12.99
Carnitas $11.99
Double fajitas $21.99

It's Taco Tuesday! Come and have lunch with us.Street tacos any meat $2.00 Hard and soft tacos for only one dollarChicke...
10/06/2026

It's Taco Tuesday! Come and have lunch with us.
Street tacos any meat $2.00 Hard and soft tacos for only one dollar
Chicken ans rice lunch $7.00 finner $10.00
Chimichanga lunch $6.00
Burrito luna azul $7.00
Tacos salad ground beef or shredded chicken $6.00

Happy Monday! Today is Chimichanga Monday! Shredded chicken or ground beef for only $6.00Chicken and rice $7.99Fajitas l...
10/05/2026

Happy Monday! Today is Chimichanga Monday! Shredded chicken or ground beef for only $6.00
Chicken and rice $7.99
Fajitas lunch $10.99

Enchilada Wednesday! If you like enchiladas, come have lunch with us today! We have shredded chicken, ground beef, and c...
09/30/2026

Enchilada Wednesday! If you like enchiladas, come have lunch with us today! We have shredded chicken, ground beef, and cheese for only $1.00.
Pollo hawaiian $10.99
Pollo fundido $10.99
Fajita taco salad $9.99 all day long!

Don't miss our special today!Taco tuesday Enchiladas a solo $1.00Chicken or b**r or cheese Fajitas $10.99Lunch chimichan...
09/29/2026

Don't miss our special today!
Taco tuesday
Enchiladas a solo $1.00
Chicken or b**r or cheese
Fajitas $10.99
Lunch chimichanga $6.99
Lunch flautas $6.99

Enchiladas wednesday!If you like enchiladas, today we have them for only $1.00.Shredded chicken, ground beef, cheeseWe a...
09/23/2026

Enchiladas wednesday!

If you like enchiladas, today we have them for only $1.00.
Shredded chicken, ground beef, cheese

We also have these special dishes
Pollongo
Pollo tapatio
Pollo fundido $10.99
Chicken and rice dinner $8.99 all day long!

Tuesdays are better with tacos and enchiladas, come and have lunch with usStreet tacos any meat $2.00Enchiladas chicken,...
09/22/2026

Tuesdays are better with tacos and enchiladas, come and have lunch with us
Street tacos any meat $2.00
Enchiladas chicken, ground beef, or cheese$1.00
Fajita nachos $10.99

Happy Monday! Come have lunch with us. Our special today!fajitas 8.99, Dinner fajitas 10.99 Chicken and rice $7.99Quesad...
09/21/2026

Happy Monday! Come have lunch with us. Our special today!
fajitas 8.99, Dinner fajitas 10.99
Chicken and rice $7.99
Quesadilla grilled chicken or steak! Rice&beans $9.99

We will be at Salsa on the Square this evening! We will have our Salsa Borracha and Salsa Verde!! Please come vote for u...
09/19/2026

We will be at Salsa on the Square this evening! We will have our Salsa Borracha and Salsa Verde!! Please come vote for us!!

The restaurant will be open regular hours!

Address

1603 N Main Street
Paris, TX
75460

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9pm
Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 9pm
Friday 11am - 10pm
Saturday 11am - 10pm
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+19036098006

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Luna Azul Mexican Restaurant posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Luna Azul Mexican Restaurant:

Shortcuts

Share

Category