Osteria Tulia

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Osteria Tulia Rustic Italian cuisine by award-winning Chef Vincenzo Betulia The name of the restaurant, Osteria Tulia, derives from his last name.
(1462)

Chef Vincenzo Betulia, the culinary force behind Naples' famous Campiello since 2001, took command of the kitchen at Osteria Tulia, in November 2012 on 5th Avenue South. Osteria Tulia transports diners to a contemporary osteria in an Italian farmhouse setting of “rustic chic” that harmonizes with Chef Betulia's "cucina rustica." Building a new, chef-driven restaurant from scratch, according to his own passion and standards, culminates Vincenzo Betulia’s 22-year culinary career. Prior to launching one of Naples’ most successful restaurants, he apprenticed with celebrity chefs such as Paul Bartolotta and Michael White in Milwaukee and Chicago, traveled extensively in his native Italy, and graduated from culinary school. A star in his own right with followers among Naples’ locals and visitors, the Sicilian-born, Milwaukee-raised Betulia will prepare farm-fresh Italian dishes that are, he says, "exquisitely simple.” Diners will discover a cuisine that is both highly evolved and based on ancestral recipes Betulia learned while growing up in a tight-knit family of passionate home cooks who preserved their Sicilian culinary heritage, grew most of their own produce, and handmade most everything on the table. Continuing the tradition, Betulia's menu will make many ingredients in-house. Chef Vincenzo Betulia and the entire Tulia staff look forward to serving you with passion!

This Week’s SpecialsArancini — $24Fontina, saffron, fried basil, prosciutto, tomato, ricotta salataPasta alla Carbonara ...
10/12/2026

This Week’s Specials

Arancini — $24
Fontina, saffron, fried basil, prosciutto, tomato, ricotta salata

Pasta alla Carbonara — $32
Pancetta, onion, egg yolk, pecorino, black pepper

Rainbow Trout — $38
Chorizo, cannellini beans, tomato, escarole, salsa verde

This week’s specials at Osteria Tulia:• Tuna Tartare — $24Preserved lemon, chives, agrumato, Taggiasca olives & chili vi...
10/06/2026

This week’s specials at Osteria Tulia:

• Tuna Tartare — $24
Preserved lemon, chives, agrumato, Taggiasca olives & chili vinaigrette

• Squid Ink Cavatelli — $36
Tomato, ’nduja, fennel sausage, calamari, saffron butter & mollica

• Wood-Grilled Pork Tenderloin — $38
Creamy polenta, Swiss chard & apricot-cherry mostarda

Come savor something special with us this week. 🍽️

09/30/2026

A beautiful afternoon of w**e, good food, and great company. 🍷✨

This Week’s Special ✨Available for Lunch & Dinner• Delicata Squash Salad — $18Radicchio, frisée, red pear, chives, Gorgo...
09/30/2026

This Week’s Special ✨

Available for Lunch & Dinner
• Delicata Squash Salad — $18
Radicchio, frisée, red pear, chives, Gorgonzola & maple-walnut crunch.

• Cappellacci — $34
Roasted beef short rib, Parmigiano, foie gras emulsion & Marsala glaze.

Available for Dinner
• Sea Scallops — $58
Roasted shiitake mushrooms, sweet potato & red w**e jus.

Join us this week and taste something special.

This week’s specials at Osteria Tulia 🍝✨Seafood all’Acqua Pazza • $29Campanelle with Roasted Chicken • $26Beef Filet • $...
09/21/2026

This week’s specials at Osteria Tulia 🍝✨

Seafood all’Acqua Pazza • $29
Campanelle with Roasted Chicken • $26
Beef Filet • $52

Available this week—come enjoy something special. 🇮🇹

This week’s specials at Tulia Osteria 🍝Little Italy Pizza — $24Fried meatballs, pickled peppers, tomato, provolone & Par...
09/14/2026

This week’s specials at Tulia Osteria 🍝

Little Italy Pizza — $24
Fried meatballs, pickled peppers, tomato, provolone & Parmigiano

Seafood Cannelloni — $34
Béchamel, caciocavallo, ricotta, green kale & parsley

Gulf Snapper — $52
Sunchoke crema, leeks, Fresno, heirloom potato & Meyer lemon

This Week’s Specials 🍽️Lunch & DinnerCrispy Baby Artichokes — $24Lemon & caper aioli, parsley, shaved Pecorino SardoSnow...
09/10/2026

This Week’s Specials 🍽️

Lunch & Dinner
Crispy Baby Artichokes — $24
Lemon & caper aioli, parsley, shaved Pecorino Sardo

Snow Crab Linguine — $38
Tomato, garlic, uni butter, bottarga, basil & mollica

Dinner
Grilled Ahi Tuna — $52
White bean crema, fregola, tomato conserva & pine nuts

09/01/2026

September specials are officially here at Osteria Tulia! 🍝

Prix-Fixe: 2-course Lunch ($29) | 3-course Dinner ($39) — $1 donated to Beverly’s Angels

Monday: No corkage fee
Tuesday: 25% off w**e bottles under $200
Wednesday: Complimentary glass with any pasta order
Sunday: Family-style dining

Reserve your table through the link in bio.

⁠ SWFLFoodie NaplesRestaurants

This Week’s Specials 🍽️Yellowtail Hamachi Crudo — $52Citrus juice • Calabrian chili • Radish • Pickled grapes • Avocado ...
08/31/2026

This Week’s Specials 🍽️

Yellowtail Hamachi Crudo — $52
Citrus juice • Calabrian chili • Radish • Pickled grapes • Avocado • Cucumber

Tagliatelle — $34
Salumi Bolognese • Porcini mushrooms • Brown butter • Ricotta cheese

Seafood Cioppino — $52
Garlic • Fennel • Tomato • Fresh herbs • Toasted sesame bread • Lemon

Available this week at Osteria Tulia. 🇮🇹

THIS WEEK’S SPECIALS 🍽️LUNCH & DINNER🐟 Tuna Carpaccio — $24Lemon oil • Parmigiano • Sicilian pistachio • Chives🍝 Ricotta...
08/24/2026

THIS WEEK’S SPECIALS 🍽️

LUNCH & DINNER

🐟 Tuna Carpaccio — $24
Lemon oil • Parmigiano • Sicilian pistachio • Chives

🍝 Ricotta Mezzelune — $32
N’duja sausage • Garlic • Basil • Heirloom tomato • Ricotta salata

DINNER

🥩 Beef Tenderloin Spiedini — $52
Miso glazed • Spring onion • Shallot • Potato • Asparagus • Peppercorn sauce

Available this week. ✨

Address

466 5th Avenue S
Naples, FL
34102

Opening Hours

Monday 5pm - 10:30pm
Tuesday 11:30am - 10:30pm
Wednesday 5pm - 10:30pm
Thursday 11:30am - 10:30pm
Friday 11:30am - 10:30pm
Saturday 11:30am - 10:30pm
Sunday 11:30am - 10pm

Telephone

+12392132073

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Osteria Tulia posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Osteria Tulia:

Shortcuts

Share