Gentlemen Gene's

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Gentlemen Gene's Your friendly neighborhood pub! Walk-ins always welcome. Takeout is available. Menu and weekly spec

Today’s specials! Come watch the Seahawks play tonight with Jenna and Shannon! 💚💙
10/15/2026

Today’s specials! Come watch the Seahawks play tonight with Jenna and Shannon! 💚💙

✨Today specials✨Soup of the day- Navy beanAppetizer- mini corn dogs $8.95✨French dip special $16.95Roast beef topped wit...
10/07/2026

✨Today specials✨

Soup of the day- Navy bean
Appetizer- mini corn dogs $8.95

✨French dip special $16.95
Roast beef topped with Swiss cheese and grilled onions served on a garlic pub roll with a side of au jus.

✨Grilled ham and cheese deluxe $14.95
Grilled sourdough with Swiss and cheddar cheese, deli sliced ham, lettuce and tomato.

10/07/2026

Skagit Parks and Rec Volleyball is starting. We would like you to join us at the pub before and/or after your games! Specials for teams and players will include..
$1 off any beverage
$2 off any appetizer
$3 off any pitcher
Have fun out there and see you at the pub🍀

Mondays specials!
10/05/2026

Mondays specials!

Thursdays specials! See you at the pub
10/01/2026

Thursdays specials! See you at the pub

One of today specials✨cowboy burger✨ $16.95 Burger patty topped with BBQ sauce, cheddar cheese, bacon, and onion rings o...
09/30/2026

One of today specials
✨cowboy burger✨ $16.95
Burger patty topped with BBQ sauce, cheddar cheese, bacon, and onion rings on a grilled sesame seed bun with lettuce, tomato, and mayo.
Yum!

One of today’s specials ✨ Ham and cheese pretzel bagel $13.95Pretzel bagel with warmed ham, melted Swiss and cheese chee...
09/23/2026

One of today’s specials

✨ Ham and cheese pretzel bagel $13.95

Pretzel bagel with warmed ham, melted Swiss and cheese cheese and Dijon mustard

Happy Wednesday! Check out today’s specials!
09/23/2026

Happy Wednesday! Check out today’s specials!

Today’s specials✨Guacamole BLT $15.95Bacon, lettuce, and tomato on grilled sourdough spread with guacamole and mayo. Yum...
09/22/2026

Today’s specials

✨Guacamole BLT $15.95
Bacon, lettuce, and tomato on grilled sourdough spread with guacamole and mayo. Yum!

✨Sourdough burger $14.95
Swiss and cheddar cheese on grilled sourdough with a hamburger patty topped with bacon.

Today’s special! See you at the pub!
09/21/2026

Today’s special! See you at the pub!

Address

1400 Parker Way
Mount Vernon, WA
98273

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9pm
Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 10pm
Friday 11am - 10pm
Saturday 11am - 10pm
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+13604244363

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gentlemen Gene's posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Gentlemen Gene's:

Share

Category