Rooster Tail Cafe

Directions Contact the business

Rooster Tail Cafe Welcome to the Rooster Tail Cafe where you’ll find homecooked meals with daily specials!!

10/15/2026

Unfortunately we are closed until further notice!

10/15/2026

Thursday Special:
Thursday October 15th

Pork Steak (seasoned or bbq)
w/ potato blinis
$10.99

Today’s SpecialWednesday, October 14thItalian Beef Sandwich1-Regular Side$10.99
10/14/2026

Today’s Special
Wednesday, October 14th

Italian Beef Sandwich
1-Regular Side
$10.99

Today’s SpecialTaco TuesdayHard or Soft Shell Taco$2.00 eachTaco Salad$7.99Loaded Nachos $10.99
10/13/2026

Today’s Special
Taco Tuesday

Hard or Soft Shell Taco
$2.00 each

Taco Salad
$7.99

Loaded Nachos
$10.99

Today’s SpecialSaturday, October 10thSOS (Chipped Beef on Toast)1-Regular Side$7.99
10/10/2026

Today’s Special
Saturday, October 10th

SOS (Chipped Beef on Toast)
1-Regular Side

$7.99

Our new addition to the Rooster Tail. Thank You so much Mike it is absolutely beautiful!!
10/10/2026

Our new addition to the Rooster Tail. Thank You so much Mike it is absolutely beautiful!!

10/09/2026

Unfortunately due to short staffing we will be closing at 2pm today😔

Today’s SpecialFriday, October 9thWalleye1 Regular SideBaked Beans$10.99
10/09/2026

Today’s Special
Friday, October 9th

Walleye
1 Regular Side
Baked Beans

$10.99

Today’s Special Thursday, October 8thPopcorn Chicken Bowl1-Trip Salad Bar$10.99
10/08/2026

Today’s Special
Thursday, October 8th

Popcorn Chicken Bowl
1-Trip Salad Bar

$10.99

Thank you to all who support us🩷
10/07/2026

Thank you to all who support us🩷

Address

113 E State St
Modesto, IL
62667

Opening Hours

Tuesday 6:30am - 8pm
Wednesday 6:30am - 2pm
Thursday 6:30am - 2pm
Friday 6:30am - 8pm
Saturday 6:30am - 2pm
Sunday 6:30am - 2pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rooster Tail Cafe posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rooster Tail Cafe:

Shortcuts

Share