Round's On Winthrope

Call Directions

Round's On Winthrope Restaurant
(271)

Congrats Vivian Oliver 😁🍹😁 you won your choice of boils and a hurricane mocktail 😁😁🍹😁😁Call and give us a time for pick u...
10/02/2026

Congrats Vivian Oliver 😁🍹😁 you won your choice of boils and a hurricane mocktail 😁😁🍹😁😁
Call and give us a time for pick up tonight!

Starting at 4pm SPICY RAGIN’ CAJUIN BOIL OR LOW COUNTRY LOVERS BOIL 🍹HURRICANE BOBA MOCKTAILS (FREE Beads with mocktails...
10/02/2026

Starting at 4pm SPICY RAGIN’ CAJUIN BOIL OR
LOW COUNTRY LOVERS BOIL 🍹HURRICANE BOBA MOCKTAILS (FREE Beads with mocktails)

SHRIMP n GRITS $14.99

Fried Okra appetizer or side available tonight

Call us at 478-982-2390 and pick up your favorite BOIL & Hurricane at the drive thru window 😁

🚨🚨🚨COMMENT AND SHARE FOR CHANCE TO WIN YOUR PICK OF BOIL AND HURRICANE TONIGHT!

😁Friday Oct 2nd Lunch Specials at Round's😁🐟Fish Basket with Drink $13.99Add Shrimp $2.50😁Fried Chicken Salad $10.99Your ...
10/02/2026

😁Friday Oct 2nd Lunch Specials at Round's😁

🐟Fish Basket with Drink $13.99
Add Shrimp $2.50

😁Fried Chicken Salad $10.99
Your choice of dressing

❤️Meat Lovers Piggy Stix with Drink $13.99

😁Fried Okra Appetizer or side available!

🦞🍹🦞 Spicy Ragin’ Cajun Crawfish Boil OR Low Country Crab Lover’s Boil with Hurricane Mocktails starting at 4pm

Call 478-982-2390 for pick up

Thursday Oct 1st Specials at Round's On WinthropeGrilled Pork Chop Dinner $16.99One thick grilled chop with 2 sides your...
09/30/2026

Thursday Oct 1st Specials at Round's On Winthrope

Grilled Pork Chop Dinner $16.99
One thick grilled chop with 2 sides your choice

Southern Style Green Beans for side today😁no charge to substitute for fries today on basket

2 Fried Pork Chops with mashed potatoes N gravy and one more side your choice $17.99

1/2 Chicken Fajita Sub with Fries $12.99

Whole Chicken Fajita Sub with Fries $16.99

GET READY FOR FRIDAY’S SPICY CRAWFISH BOIL

WE WILL BE CLOSED SAT OCT 3rd 😁please support
The vendors at FAIR ON THE SQUARE❤️

Call 478-982-2390 for pick up

09/30/2026
Specials Wed. Sept. 30th at Round's On Winthrope😋Hangry Club Special $17.99Club Sandwich, Fries, 6 Wings(your flavor cho...
09/30/2026

Specials Wed. Sept. 30th at Round's On Winthrope

😋Hangry Club Special $17.99
Club Sandwich, Fries, 6 Wings(your flavor choice)
Ranch for dipping

😁😁Tilapia Fish Basket $11.99
😁😁😁Tilapia Fish Dinner $16.99

Warm Gooey Cinnamon Stix $7.99

Call 478-982-2390 for pick up

Friday Night OCT 2nd Ragin’ Cajun Crawfish Boil and
Low Country Crab Lover Boil🦞🦞🦞😁😁🍹🍹🍹
😁Hurricane Boba Mocktails😁bring the family for a fun night🦞

😁Lunch Specials Wed Sept 30th at Round's😁😋Round’s Patty Melt Basket with Drink $13.99Toasted garlic bread, hand patted b...
09/30/2026

😁Lunch Specials Wed Sept 30th at Round's😁😋

Round’s Patty Melt Basket with Drink $13.99
Toasted garlic bread, hand patted burger, grilled onions, mushrooms, provolone & American cheese

Club Sandwich Basket with Drink $13.99

Cheeseburger Basket with Drink $13.99

Hangry Specials 😃 Club Sandwich OR Cheeseburger with Fries, 6Wings(flavor of your choice) $17.99

Call 478-982-2390 for pick up

🦞Tonight you’re getting a little sneak peek & taste of something BIG we’re working on for FRIDAY NIGHT🦞Special guest fro...
09/29/2026

🦞Tonight you’re getting a little sneak peek & taste of something BIG we’re working on for FRIDAY NIGHT🦞

Special guest from NOLA making an appearance to throw down in the kitchen at Round's On Winthrope!

😁😁😁Tuesday September 29th Specials 😁😁😁

Low Country Bake with hush puppies $13.99
Corn, potatoes, sausage, shrimp, crab claws
served with tartar or cocktail sauce

Chicken Tender Basket with your choice of sauce
🚨🚨🚨🚨ONLY $10 now until closing tonight🚨

Fried Chicken Salad with your choice of dressing $11.99

Medium Thin Crust SPRING CHICK Pizza $14.99
Ranch, grilled chicken, spinach, onions, sweet peppers and mozzarella cheese 😋😋😋

Call 478-982-2390 for pick up AND GET READY😃
FRIDAY NIGHT 🦞RAGIN’ CAJUN BOIL🦞
And 📿🍹HURRICANE BOBA MOCKTAILS 😲😁🍹

😁Lunch Specials Tuesday Sept 29th at Round's😁Shrimp Basket with Drink $13.99Choice of fried, grilled, steamed, blackened...
09/28/2026

😁Lunch Specials Tuesday Sept 29th at Round's😁

Shrimp Basket with Drink $13.99
Choice of fried, grilled, steamed, blackened or make them sweet heat for $1xtra

Fried Chicken Salad ONLY $11.99

2 for $10 Fish Sandwiches
Choice of tilapia, flounder or catfish fillets

Crawfish & Shrimp Po Boy Basket $14.99
Fried shrimp & crawfish tails loaded up on a toasted bun with mayo, lettuce, tomato, pickle, onions & a spicy remoulade sauce

Call 478-982-2390 for pick up

😁Saturday September 26th Specials at Round's😁Crawfish N Shrimp Po Boy Basket $14.99Toasted bun loaded with fried shrimp ...
09/26/2026

😁Saturday September 26th Specials at Round's😁

Crawfish N Shrimp Po Boy Basket $14.99
Toasted bun loaded with fried shrimp & crawfish tails, mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, onions & topped off with a spicy remoulade sauce

3 Meat Quesadilla(shrimp, steak & chicken) cheese & tomatoes melted together and toasted to perfection
Served with lettuce, sour cream & salsa

Whole Joe’s Special Sub $12.99

Catfish Filet & Shrimp Dinner $22.99

Fried Okra available for appetizer or side

Call 478-982-2390 for pick up

Address

537 E. Winthrope Avenue
Millen, GA
30442

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 9pm
Friday 11am - 9:30pm
Saturday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+14789822390

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Round's On Winthrope posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share