Hometown Café

Call Directions

Hometown Café Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Hometown Café, Restaurant, 1302 W Jackson Street, Macomb, IL.

Happy Sunday! ☀️Come in and try our New Lemon Butter Pancakes with Strawberries 😋We also have our Country Fried Pork Cho...
10/11/2026

Happy Sunday! ☀️
Come in and try our New Lemon Butter Pancakes with Strawberries 😋
We also have our Country Fried Pork Chops with 2 sides
Ham steak with 2 sides
Soups- veggie beef or chicken tortilla
Vegetable- Green Beans

🐟Friday Fish Extravaganza‼️We have Cod Strips served with 2 sidesWalleye served with 2 sidesSeafood Platter served with ...
10/02/2026

🐟Friday Fish Extravaganza‼️

We have Cod Strips served with 2 sides
Walleye served with 2 sides
Seafood Platter served with 2 sides
And of course the All You Can Eat Catfish Strips served with 2 sides

Soups- Clam Chowder or Veggie Beef
Vegetable- Corn

Todays SpecialsChili Dogs with 1 sideSmothered Chopped Steak with 2 sidesSoups- Chili or Chicken NoodleVegetable- Mixed
10/01/2026

Todays Specials

Chili Dogs with 1 side
Smothered Chopped Steak with 2 sides

Soups- Chili or Chicken Noodle
Vegetable- Mixed

Friday Specials 🐟🍤Walleye served with 2 sidesSeafood Platter served with 2 sidesAll You Can Eat Catfish Strips with 2 si...
09/25/2026

Friday Specials 🐟🍤

Walleye served with 2 sides
Seafood Platter served with 2 sides
All You Can Eat Catfish Strips with 2 sides

Soups - Veggie Beef or Clam Chowder
Vegetable - Corn

Todays Specials Meatloaf with 2 sidesBBQ Pork Chops with 2 sidesVegetable- CarrotsSoups- Chicken Noodle or Veggie Beef
09/24/2026

Todays Specials

Meatloaf with 2 sides
BBQ Pork Chops with 2 sides

Vegetable- Carrots
Soups- Chicken Noodle or Veggie Beef

Todays SpecialsSteam burger with 1 side Chicken noodle over mashed potatoVegetable~ CarrotsSoups~ Vegetable Beef or Chic...
09/09/2026

Todays Specials

Steam burger with 1 side
Chicken noodle over mashed potato

Vegetable~ Carrots
Soups~ Vegetable Beef or Chicken Noodle

We will be open 6am -8pm tomorrow🇺🇸
09/06/2026

We will be open 6am -8pm tomorrow🇺🇸

Today’s specialsChicken Pita Sandwich with 1 side $10.99Meatloaf with 2 sides $11.99Soups- Creamy Potato or Veggie BeefV...
09/01/2026

Today’s specials

Chicken Pita Sandwich with 1 side $10.99
Meatloaf with 2 sides $11.99

Soups- Creamy Potato or Veggie Beef
Vegetable- Sweet Peas

Friday Specials🐟Seafood Platter with 2 sides $19.99Walleye with 2 sides $13.99Whole Catfish with 2 sides $15.99All You C...
08/28/2026

Friday Specials🐟

Seafood Platter with 2 sides $19.99
Walleye with 2 sides $13.99
Whole Catfish with 2 sides $15.99
All You Can Eat Catfish Strips with 2 sides $12.99

Soup- Veggie Beef or Clam Chowder
Vegetable- Corn

Today’s SpecialsGoulash with soup or saladChicken fajita saladSoup- Chili or Vegetable BeefVegetable- Green Bean
08/27/2026

Today’s Specials

Goulash with soup or salad
Chicken fajita salad

Soup- Chili or Vegetable Beef
Vegetable- Green Bean

Address

1302 W Jackson Street
Macomb, IL
61455

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 8pm
Tuesday 6am - 8pm
Wednesday 6am - 8pm
Thursday 6am - 8pm
Friday 6am - 8pm
Saturday 6am - 8pm
Sunday 6am - 2pm

Telephone

+13095753058

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hometown Café posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category