Sidelines Italian Grille

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Sidelines Italian Grille Step into a warm and welcoming atmosphere designed for comfort and connection. At The Italian Gril

At The Italian Grille, we believe a great meal is more than just food; it’s about the experience. Our team is committed to providing top-notch service, ensuring every visit feels like a special occasion. Whether you’re enjoying a family dinner, a date night, or a casual get-together, we’re here to make it memorable. Join us and discover why Sidelines Italian Grille is the perfect spot for exceptional Italian dining in Lambertville.

🍝❤️ Thursday Date Night at Sidelines Italian Grille!Dinner for two without breaking the bank? We’ve got you covered. Eve...
10/08/2026

🍝❤️ Thursday Date Night at Sidelines Italian Grille!

Dinner for two without breaking the bank? We’ve got you covered. Every Thursday, enjoy two meals for just $29.99!

Choose two starters and two entrées from our Date Night menu... with favorites like Lasagna, Spaghetti & Meatball, Chicken Parmigiana, Manicotti, pizza and more.

Available 4 PM–Close every Thursday.

❤️ $29.99 for Two
🍝 Dine-In Only
📍 Sidelines Italian Grille

Grab your favorite dinner date and join us tonight! 🇮🇹

🍝 Tuesday, October 6 is National Noodle Day!And really… Did you expect us not to celebrate? 😉Join us at Sidelines Italia...
10/06/2026

🍝 Tuesday, October 6 is National Noodle Day!

And really… Did you expect us not to celebrate? 😉

Join us at Sidelines Italian Grille and twirl your way through the day with one of your favorite pasta dishes. From Spaghetti & Meatballs and Chicken Carbonara to Fettuccine Alfredo and more, there are plenty of delicious ways to celebrate.

Plus, since National Noodle Day falls on a Tuesday, our regular Tuesday special starts at 4 PM: select dinner entrées include your choice of a cup of Gnocchi, Fagioli Soup, Chopped Salad or Caesar Salad. Dine-in only.

Come hungry. Leave happy. Happy National Noodle Day! 🍝

To view our menu, visit: www.sidelinesitaliangrille.com

🍂 Happy October! 🍂A new month calls for some fall favorites! Our Seasonal Features are waiting for you at Sidelines Ital...
10/01/2026

🍂 Happy October! 🍂

A new month calls for some fall favorites! Our Seasonal Features are waiting for you at Sidelines Italian Grille, from Pasta Alla Vodka and Chicken Rosemarino to Pumpkin Cheesecake. 🎃

Come celebrate the start of October with us! 🍝🍰

🍂 FALL IS HERE at Sidelines Italian Grille! 🍂And that means it’s the perfect time to enjoy our Fall Seasonal Features! 🍁...
09/22/2026

🍂 FALL IS HERE at Sidelines Italian Grille! 🍂

And that means it’s the perfect time to enjoy our Fall Seasonal Features! 🍁

From cozy comfort food and pasta to a little pumpkin cheesecake to finish things off, we’ve got some delicious flavors of the season waiting for you. 😍

Check out the full lineup below and come taste fall at the Italian Grille! 🍝🍂

Seasonal features available for a limited time.

🍝 We can’t do it without YOU! ❤️There’s still about a week and a half left to nominate Sidelines Italian Grille for Best...
09/18/2026

🍝 We can’t do it without YOU! ❤️

There’s still about a week and a half left to nominate Sidelines Italian Grille for Best of Toledo 2026, and you can nominate us EVERY DAY through September 30!

Head to Toledo City Paper’s Best of Toledo nominations and find us under:

🏆 FOOD → Best Italian Restaurant

toledocitypaper.com/best-of/best-of-toledo-2026

Every daily nomination helps us get one step closer to making the ballot. Thank you for continuing to show your support for Sidelines Italian Grille! 🇮🇹❤️

🇺🇸🍝 HAPPY LABOR DAY FROM SIDELINES ITALIAN GRILLE! 🍝🇺🇸YES, WE’RE OPEN TODAY! If your Labor Day plans include letting som...
09/07/2026

🇺🇸🍝 HAPPY LABOR DAY FROM SIDELINES ITALIAN GRILLE! 🍝🇺🇸

YES, WE’RE OPEN TODAY! If your Labor Day plans include letting someone else handle the cooking, we’d be happy to take care of dinner. ❤️

While you’re here, try one of our September Seasonal Features, the Chicken Rosemarino!

🍗 Two grilled chicken breasts
🍋 Garlic lemon butter sauce
🍅 Diced tomatoes & fresh rosemary
🥦 Served with your choice of two sides
✨ $19.99

Enjoy the day off, skip the cooking and join us at Sidelines Italian Grille!

Happy Labor Day! 🇺🇸❤️

🍂 September Employee Appreciation! 🌟This month, we’re celebrating some of the amazing people who help make Sidelines wha...
09/07/2026

🍂 September Employee Appreciation! 🌟

This month, we’re celebrating some of the amazing people who help make Sidelines what it is! ❤️

Thank you for your hard work, dedication, and everything you do for our guests and your team. We appreciate you! 👏🍻

🍂 Happy September! A new month means NEW Seasonal Features at Sidelines Italian Grille! 🇮🇹We’re welcoming September with...
09/01/2026

🍂 Happy September! A new month means NEW Seasonal Features at Sidelines Italian Grille! 🇮🇹

We’re welcoming September with four delicious additions made for that first taste of fall:

🥔 Potato Croquettes – Deep-fried mashed potatoes served with a side of sour cream
🍝 Pasta Alla Vodka – Rigatoni tossed in a creamy tomato vodka sauce with Italian sausage and shallots
🍗 Chicken Rosemarino – Two grilled chicken breasts topped with garlic lemon butter sauce, rosemary, sun-dried tomatoes and rosemary
🎃 Pumpkin Cheesecake – Pumpkin swirl cheesecake with a sweet graham cracker crust and whipped cream

Whether you're ready for cozy fall flavors or just looking for an excuse to enjoy some Italian comfort food, September is looking pretty delicious. ❤️

Stop in and try our new Seasonal Features while they're here!

🚨 WE’RE HIRING at Sidelines Italian Grille! 🇮🇹We’re looking for DISHWASHERS and COOKS to join our team!If you’re dependa...
09/01/2026

🚨 WE’RE HIRING at Sidelines Italian Grille! 🇮🇹

We’re looking for DISHWASHERS and COOKS to join our team!

If you’re dependable, hardworking and ready to be part of a fast-paced restaurant crew, we’d love to hear from you.

📲 Scan the QR code to apply online
💻 Visit SidelinesItalianGrille.com and click the Employment tab
📍 Or stop in and fill out an application in person!

Know someone looking for work? Tag them or share this post! ❤️

Come join the Sidelines Italian Grille team!

🇮🇹❤️ FRIENDLY REMINDER, ITALIAN GRILLE FANS!Best of Toledo 2026 nominations are underway, and we’d LOVE your continued s...
08/25/2026

🇮🇹❤️ FRIENDLY REMINDER, ITALIAN GRILLE FANS!

Best of Toledo 2026 nominations are underway, and we’d LOVE your continued support in getting Sidelines Italian Grille onto the ballot!

🍝 Under FOOD, nominate Sidelines Italian Grille for:

🏆 BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT!

📅 You can nominate once per day, per email address through September 30, so don’t forget to keep those nominations coming!

Head to TOLEDOCITYPAPER.COM and show your Italian Grille some love! 🇮🇹❤️

Every nomination gets us one step closer to the Best of Toledo ballot. Thank you for continuing to support local and support Sidelines Italian Grille!

Address

7965 Summerfield Road
Lambertville, MI
48144

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9pm
Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 9pm
Friday 11am - 10pm
Saturday 11am - 10pm
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+17345686055

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sidelines Italian Grille posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Sidelines Italian Grille:

Shortcuts

Share