Texas Tradition

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Texas Tradition Texas Tradition is a small, family owned and operated restaurant. 🤠 Located in Katy Texas
(787)

Round up your appetite, folks! If you're in the mood to dine in with some good ol’ Texas hospitality or need a quick bit...
10/18/2026

Round up your appetite, folks! If you're in the mood to dine in with some good ol’ Texas hospitality or need a quick bite on the go, we’ve got you covered! 🍽️ Just give us a ring and we’ll have your order ready faster than a tumbleweed in a windstorm! 🌵🔥

Call for Pick-Up: 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494



Ask ChatGPT

Come on down, y’all! Whether you're fixin’ to sit and stay awhile or need some good eats on the run, we’re here for ya! ...
10/17/2026

Come on down, y’all! Whether you're fixin’ to sit and stay awhile or need some good eats on the run, we’re here for ya! 🍗🍔 Call ahead for pick-up or drop in and enjoy some down-home cookin’ straight from the heart of Texas! ❤️🔥

Call for Pick-Up: 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Hungry and in a hurry? Or want to kick back and dine with us? Either way, we’ve got a plate with your name on it! 🍽️ Swi...
10/17/2026

Hungry and in a hurry? Or want to kick back and dine with us? Either way, we’ve got a plate with your name on it! 🍽️ Swing on by to dine in, or if you’re on the move, give us a call and we’ll have your order ready to go! 🔥🍔

Call for Pick-Up: 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

You are invited to come join us every Friday and Saturday for live music on the back patio starting at 6pm!See yall soon...
10/17/2026

You are invited to come join us every Friday and Saturday for live music on the back patio starting at 6pm!

See yall soon!
📍 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494
📞 (281) 391-6113



Saturday Dinner SpecialPrime Rib + 2 Sides and Texas Toast12oz $30 16oz $39Call for Pick Up : 281-391-6113Address: 5321 ...
10/17/2026

Saturday Dinner Special
Prime Rib + 2 Sides and Texas Toast
12oz $30 16oz $39

Call for Pick Up : 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Mmm Fish Tacos 🤤 Taco-bout good eating 😉Call for Pick Up : 281-391-6113Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd  #1306, Katy, TX 77494    ...
10/17/2026

Mmm Fish Tacos 🤤 Taco-bout good eating 😉
Call for Pick Up : 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Come and get it, folks! From hearty plates to Texas favorites, we’re servin’ up comfort food that hits the spot every ti...
10/16/2026

Come and get it, folks! From hearty plates to Texas favorites, we’re servin’ up comfort food that hits the spot every time. 🍗 Pull up a chair or call ahead if you’re on the go—we’ll have it hot and ready for ya! 🔥

Call for Pick-Up: 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494



Ask ChatGPT

Hungry, y’all? We’re servin’ up mouthwaterin’ Texas favorites all day long! 🍔 Whether you’re lookin’ to slow down and di...
10/16/2026

Hungry, y’all? We’re servin’ up mouthwaterin’ Texas favorites all day long! 🍔 Whether you’re lookin’ to slow down and dine in or need a quick pick-up on the go, we’ve got just what you need—hot, fresh, and full of flavor! 🔥

Call for Pick-Up: 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Friday Dinner SpecialAll you can eat Catfish$20 Dine in / $18 Take out ( 10 pieces )Always made FRESH cooked to order 😋C...
10/16/2026

Friday Dinner Special
All you can eat Catfish
$20 Dine in / $18 Take out ( 10 pieces )
Always made FRESH cooked to order 😋
Call for Pick Up : 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

✨ TODAY at Texas Tradition! ✨ShoSho's Kitchen  will be set up with their delicious handmade jellies, jams, baked goods &...
10/16/2026

✨ TODAY at Texas Tradition! ✨

ShoSho's Kitchen will be set up with their delicious handmade jellies, jams, baked goods & more! 🍓🍑🫐

Come enjoy a great meal, shop local, and take home something sweet. ❤️

📍 Stop by Texas Tradition today and check them out!

FRIDAY LUNCH SPECIAL 🔥 $13Fried Shrimp Basket, French Fries, Hush Puppies,Jalapeno Cole Slaw or Salad Available until 2p...
10/16/2026

FRIDAY LUNCH SPECIAL 🔥 $13
Fried Shrimp Basket, French Fries, Hush Puppies,
Jalapeno Cole Slaw or Salad
Available until 2pm or until we run out.
Call for Pick Up : 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

When you're cravin’ that real Texas taste, we’re the spot to hit! Come on in and enjoy a meal made with Southern love—or...
10/16/2026

When you're cravin’ that real Texas taste, we’re the spot to hit! Come on in and enjoy a meal made with Southern love—or if you’re in a hurry, give us a call and we’ll have it ready for pick-up! 🍴🔥

Call for Pick-Up: 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Good food, good folks, and good times await! Whether you’re fixin’ to dine in or need a quick bite on the run, we’re coo...
10/15/2026

Good food, good folks, and good times await! Whether you’re fixin’ to dine in or need a quick bite on the run, we’re cookin’ up Texas comfort food just the way you like it! 🍗🔥 Call ahead and we’ll have it ready for ya!

Call for Pick-Up: 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Good food, good times – it's all here.Thursday Dinner SpecialPrime Rib + 2 Sides and Texas Toast12oz $30 16oz $39Call fo...
10/15/2026

Good food, good times – it's all here.
Thursday Dinner Special
Prime Rib + 2 Sides and Texas Toast
12oz $30 16oz $39

Call for Pick Up : 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Lookin’ for a meal that tastes like home? We’re servin’ up Texas favorites all day long! 🍽️ Come  or call ahead and we’l...
10/15/2026

Lookin’ for a meal that tastes like home? We’re servin’ up Texas favorites all day long! 🍽️ Come or call ahead and we’ll have your order ready for pick-up faster than a prairie wind! 🌾🔥

Call for Pick-Up: 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Thursday Dinner SpecialPrime Rib + 2 Sides and Texas Toast12oz $30 16oz $39Call for Pick Up : 281-391-6113Address: 5321 ...
10/15/2026

Thursday Dinner Special
Prime Rib + 2 Sides and Texas Toast
12oz $30 16oz $39

Call for Pick Up : 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Thursday Lunch Special $11Meatloaf w/ Mashed Potatoes and Green BeansAvailable until 2pm or until we sell out 👀Call for ...
10/15/2026

Thursday Lunch Special $11
Meatloaf w/ Mashed Potatoes and Green Beans
Available until 2pm or until we sell out 👀

Call for Pick Up : 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Cravin’ that down-home Texas flavor? We’ve got just what you need! Come on in and enjoy a meal made with love—or if you’...
10/15/2026

Cravin’ that down-home Texas flavor? We’ve got just what you need! Come on in and enjoy a meal made with love—or if you’re hustlin’ through the day, call ahead and we’ll have it ready to roll! 🍔🔥

Call for Pick-Up: 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Hungry? We've got your back!Wednesday Dinner Special!10oz Sirloin, Baked potato, Salad for $20Call for Pick Up : 281-391...
10/14/2026

Hungry? We've got your back!
Wednesday Dinner Special!
10oz Sirloin, Baked potato, Salad for $20

Call for Pick Up : 281-391-6113
Address: 5321 Hwy Blvd #1306, Katy, TX 77494

Address

5321 Highway Boulevard
Katy, TX
77494

Opening Hours

Monday 10:30am - 9pm
Tuesday 10:30am - 9pm
Wednesday 10:30am - 9pm
Thursday 10:30am - 9pm
Friday 10:30am - 10:30pm
Saturday 10:30am - 9pm
Sunday 7am - 9pm

Telephone

+1 281-391-6113

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Texas Tradition posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Texas Tradition:

Shortcuts

Share