Sips Soda Shop

Directions Website Contact the business

Sips Soda Shop Your Drink | Your Way | Your Sips

We want EVERYONE to “do” soda the sips way!

Had a beautiful sunset last night at the Ribbon Cutting of Unseen Pass Adventures.  Can not wait to see the excitement t...
10/10/2026

Had a beautiful sunset last night at the Ribbon Cutting of Unseen Pass Adventures. Can not wait to see the excitement this new business will bring to Spruce Pine.

10/10/2026

All festivities have been cancelled for today.
Stay dry - stay safe!

10/10/2026
Food trucks are not here yet. But Sips soda is.  Swing by and grab you a afternoon pick me up before the dinner crowd ar...
10/08/2026

Food trucks are not here yet. But Sips soda is. Swing by and grab you a afternoon pick me up before the dinner crowd arrives.

Hello Newland Friends and Family. Don’t forget Food Trucks tonight on the square. This will be the last one for 2026 season. Note the time change due to it getting dark early. Hope to see everyone there.

Hello Newland Friends and Family. Don’t forget Food Trucks tonight on the square.  This will be the last one for 2026 se...
10/08/2026

Hello Newland Friends and Family. Don’t forget Food Trucks tonight on the square. This will be the last one for 2026 season. Note the time change due to it getting dark early. Hope to see everyone there.

10/08/2026

See you tomorrow in Newland for Food Truck Thursday!! 🥤

Your favorites are on Grassy Creek today till 5pm swing by and say Hi! Wicked Good Pretzels
10/07/2026

Your favorites are on Grassy Creek today till 5pm swing by and say Hi!
Wicked Good Pretzels

Sips Swag now available preorder only (not available on location). Teeshirt $20Long sleeve $25Crew neck $30GIVEAWAY! Win...
10/06/2026

Sips Swag now available preorder only (not available on location).

Teeshirt $20
Long sleeve $25
Crew neck $30

GIVEAWAY!
Win a sips teeshirt of your choice. Share this post and tag ✌🏽 friends!

(Make sure you share the post publicly or else we may not know to add you to the give away)

Winner announced October 23rd!

Marion! We cannot wait to serve you today!! 🥤
10/06/2026

Marion! We cannot wait to serve you today!! 🥤

Address

Johnson City, TN
37601-37604, 37614, 37615 & 37684

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sips Soda Shop posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Sips Soda Shop:

Shortcuts

Share

Category