Playa Bowls

Call Directions Website

Playa Bowls Acai Bowls l Smoothies l Cold Brew l Juices l Oatmeal

Tropical Vibes 🌴 Good Eats

Welcome to Pineapple Land 🍍
(1)

Give us ALLLL the berries 😍💖 Have you tried our Dragonberry pitaya bowl yet?!Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bow...
10/20/2026

Give us ALLLL the berries 😍💖 Have you tried our Dragonberry pitaya bowl yet?!

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Pitaya

10/18/2026

Skating into all the pumpkin vibes 🎃🎃🎃

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Pumpkin | Pumpkin Spice

Repping Playa with your besties >>> 🙌🩵 Snag our new apparel in select shops or online at playabowls.com/merchAcai | Acai...
10/17/2026

Repping Playa with your besties >>> 🙌🩵 Snag our new apparel in select shops or online at playabowls.com/merch

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf

Which pitaya bowl is your fav?! 💖 Electric Mermaid® is always 🔛🔝Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfrui...
10/16/2026

Which pitaya bowl is your fav?! 💖 Electric Mermaid® is always 🔛🔝

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Pitaya

Playa Bowls Fall Specials approved by Jack 🎃🍏🩵Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats |...
10/15/2026

Playa Bowls Fall Specials approved by Jack 🎃🍏🩵

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Pumpkin | Pumpkin Spice

A Playa Bowls smoothie is the perfect accessory 💜⚡📸: Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy...
10/14/2026

A Playa Bowls smoothie is the perfect accessory 💜⚡

📸:

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf

10/13/2026

Donate in shop at your local Playa Bowls, order online or at the link in our bio 🩷🩵

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Breast Cancer Awareness | Pitaya

Missing summer?! Grab an acai bowl it will take you right back 😌💜⚡📸: Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Supe...
10/11/2026

Missing summer?! Grab an acai bowl it will take you right back 😌💜⚡

📸:

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf

10/10/2026

How it feels to sip on a Banana Cream Pumpkin Pie Smoothie 🎃🎃🎃

🧡Banana Cream Pumpkin Pie Smoothie: Banana, blueberry flax granola, pumpkin butter, pumpkin spice & organic coconut milk layered on top of dairy-free coco whip

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Pumpkin | Pumpkin Spice

10/09/2026

…and that’s pretty much the same thing 😌🩵

Playa Rewards® Loyalty Members, it’s your last chance to snag a FREE Surf Quencher with ANY pitaya bowl purchase 🙌 Not a member? Download our app and sign up today!
See full disclaimers and offer terms at https://playabowls.com/terms-and-conditions
Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Surf Quencher | Pitaya

10/08/2026

Co-founder Abby? Nope this is Jack 🎃🎃🎃

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Pumpkin | Pumpkin Spice

New merch looks better with besties 🙌🩵 Snag some in select shops or online at playabowls.com/shopAcai | Acai Bowls | Smo...
10/07/2026

New merch looks better with besties 🙌🩵 Snag some in select shops or online at playabowls.com/shop

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Apparel

10/06/2026

We can’t let pumpkin have all the hype this season! 😌🍏✨

🍏Apple Cinnamon Crunch Bowl: Organic Brazilian Playa Acai® base topped with fresh apples, blueberry flax granola, fresh banana, walnuts, cinnamon & peanut butter

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Pumpkin | Pumpkin Spice

What an absolutely EPICCC weekend we had in Pineappleland 😍🙌 We opened our first ever air force base location in Lacklan...
10/06/2026

What an absolutely EPICCC weekend we had in Pineappleland 😍🙌 We opened our first ever air force base location in Lackland Playa Bowls San Antonio AND celebrated another new shop in TX and MD Playa Bowls Sugar Land TX Playa Bowls Owings Mills, MD 🎉🎉 Shoutout to everyone for hanging out with us ⚡️⚡️ If you’re ever in the area, make sure to check out these RAD new spots 💯🔥 We are STOKED to be here 🩵

Checkout our story for more behind the scenes fun 💖

🍍 Playa Bowls San Antonio is located at 1451 Stewart Street Bldg 7025, Lackland AFB, TX
🍍 Playa Bowls Sugar Land TX is located at 2735 Town Center Blvd, Suite R, Sugar Land, TX
🍍 Playa Bowls Owings Mills, MD is located at 10200 Mill Run Circle, Suite 106, Owings Mills, MD

🩷 CALLING ALL PITAYA LOVERS 🩷 This one’s for you! Playa Rewards® Loyalty Members, snag a FREE Surf Quencher with ANY pit...
10/05/2026

🩷 CALLING ALL PITAYA LOVERS 🩷 This one’s for you! Playa Rewards® Loyalty Members, snag a FREE Surf Quencher with ANY pitaya bowl purchase now through 10/9 🙌 Not a member? Download our app and sign up today!
See full disclaimers and offer terms at https://playabowls.com/terms-and-conditions
Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Surf Quencher | Pitaya

10/04/2026

The breakthrough that saves lives tomorrow starts with breast cancer research today! Donate in shop at your local Playa Bowls, order online or at the link in our bio 🩷🩵

Acai | Acai Bowls | Smoothie | Smoothie Bowl | Superfruit | Healthy Eats | Surf | Breast Cancer Awareness | Pitaya

This Fall, Playa Bowls is excited to support the Breast Cancer Research Foundation and its mission to end breast cancer....
10/03/2026

This Fall, Playa Bowls is excited to support the Breast Cancer Research Foundation and its mission to end breast cancer. We are committed to a donation of a minimum of $30,000, spotlighting three fan-favorite Pitaya Offerings — the Electric Mermaid® Bowl, Dragonberry Bowl, and Pink Pitaya Smoothie. From September 29–November 2, guests can add a donation to BCRF at checkout, making it easy to give back with every visit! Plus, join us on Pink Pitaya Giving Day, October 25, where $2 from every Pitaya Bowl purchased will also be donated to BCRF.

Please join us in welcoming the newest Playa Athlete, Gabrielle Baker! 💙🍍Gabbe is a standout student-athlete at Ithaca C...
07/31/2026

Please join us in welcoming the newest Playa Athlete, Gabrielle Baker! 💙🍍

Gabbe is a standout student-athlete at Ithaca College, competing on the women’s wrestling team while excelling both on the mat and in the classroom.

🏅 2× PA Collegiate State Place winner
🌍 2024 International Tournament Top-3 Finisher
📚 Academic All-American
🎓 Graduate Student at Ithaca College
🤼‍♀️ 2× PA National Team Coach

We’re proud to partner with athletes who embody dedication, perseverance, and excellence.

Help us give Gabrielle a warm Playa welcome in the comments! 👇💙

WomenInSports StudentAthlete PlayaAthlete FuelYourPassion

Something fresh is about to make a splash. 🌊🍃 All-natural🍍 Fresh ingredients✨ Seriously refreshingStay tuned 👀
07/31/2026

Something fresh is about to make a splash. 🌊

🍃 All-natural
🍍 Fresh ingredients
✨ Seriously refreshing

Stay tuned 👀

🎉 IT’S GIVEAWAY TIME! 🎉We’re celebrating ONE YEAR of Playa Bowls Ithaca, and we can’t wait to celebrate with the communi...
07/30/2026

🎉 IT’S GIVEAWAY TIME! 🎉

We’re celebrating ONE YEAR of Playa Bowls Ithaca, and we can’t wait to celebrate with the community that made it all possible! 🌊🫶🏻

As a thank you, we’re giving away some AMAZING prizes:

💪 The Ultimate Wellness Giveaway
Thanks to our friends at Orangetheory Fitness! Orangetheory Fitness Ithaca

🏃 Free class pass
🧡 Orangetheory swag bag
🍍 $25 Playa Bowls gift card

🌊 PLUS... one lucky guest will win a Stand-Up Paddle Board to keep the summer adventures going!

🎡 AND... EVERY guest gets to SPIN OUR PRIZE WHEEL!

With every purchase, you’ll have a chance to spin for fun prizes, exclusive discounts, and Playa surprises!

How to enter the giveaways:
🍍 Make any purchase during our anniversary celebration.
📲 Be a Playa Rewards member (it’s FREE to join, and you can sign up in-store that day!).
🎟️ Every purchase = one giveaway entry.

We’ll be sharing giveaway details and timing in our Stories throughout the day, so be sure to follow along!

Thank you for an incredible first year. We can’t wait to celebrate with all of you! 🎉💚🍍

🎉 WE’RE TURNING ONE! 🎉One year ago, we opened our doors, and thanks to YOU, it’s been an incredible year of bowls, smoot...
07/28/2026

🎉 WE’RE TURNING ONE! 🎉

One year ago, we opened our doors, and thanks to YOU, it’s been an incredible year of bowls, smoothies, smiles, and community. 🫶🏻🍍

Join us THIS Sunday, August 2 as we celebrate our 1st Birthday Party!

✨ Giveaways all day
✨ Rose & Co. Permanent Jewelry Pop-Up | 11 AM–1 PM
✨ Good vibes, great food, and lots of fun!

Whether you’ve been with us since day one or just discovered Playa Bowls, we’d love to celebrate with you. Thank you for making our first year so special—we can’t wait to see what year two has in store! 🥳

See you Sunday! 💛🌴

FuelYourDay FingerLakesEats

🎉 We’re kicking off our ONE YEAR anniversary announcements with something special…Join us Sunday, August 2nd as SYRACUSE...
07/27/2026

🎉 We’re kicking off our ONE YEAR anniversary announcements with something special…

Join us Sunday, August 2nd as SYRACUSE, BINGHAMTON, + UTICA PERMANENT JEWELRY pops up at Playa! 🍍 ✨

Be sure to visit their profile to prebook your appointment.

We can’t wait to celebrate our 1 year with you! 🎉

07/22/2026

National Mango Day just got a little more legendary. 🥭🏈

We put Cornell QB Preston Otter behind the counter to build one of his favorites—the Goldie Mango Bowl (with an extra scoop of protein, of course 💪).

Fresh ingredients. Tropical flavors. QB-approved fuel.

Stop by today and celebrate National Mango Day with us—and don’t forget, Playa Rewards Members get $2 OFF any Mango Bowl today! 🥭☀️

Would Preston make the cut as a Playa team member? 👀👇

07/22/2026

Join us TODAY to celebrate National Mango Day 🥭

Playa Rewards members get $2 OFF all mango bowls 🎉

Not a Rewards Member? Sign up in store or download or App today to take advantage of all of our specials!

07/18/2026

If you haven’t heard- we are OBSESSED with our Summer You Be Yuzu Specials 🥰 🍋

Have you tried them all?

Comment your favorite below 👇

07/13/2026

QB on the field. Playa fan off the field. 🏈🥣

We put Cornell’s Preston Otter in the hot seat for some quick-fire questions, and he delivered. 👏

Drop a 🏈 in the comments if you’d like to see more athlete spotlights and behind-the-scenes content!

BigRed QuickFireQuestions

☀️Summer days call for something cool, creamy, and caffeinated.Our Sweet Cream Cold Brew is the perfect balance of bold ...
07/09/2026

☀️Summer days call for something cool, creamy, and caffeinated.

Our Sweet Cream Cold Brew is the perfect balance of bold cold brew and silky sweet cream—made for morning errands, afternoon pick-me-ups, and everything in between.

Because sometimes a bowl isn’t enough… sometimes you need coffee too. 😉

IthacaNY DeWittNY PlayaBowlsIthaca PlayaBowlsDeWitt HydrangeaSeason SipIntoSummer 🌸☀️

Address

740 S Meadow Street
Ithaca, NY
14850

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 9pm
Tuesday 8am - 9pm
Wednesday 8am - 9pm
Thursday 8am - 9pm
Friday 8am - 9pm
Saturday 8am - 9pm
Sunday 8am - 9pm

Telephone

+16073390100

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Playa Bowls posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share