Wild Cajun crawfish

Call Directions Website

Wild Cajun crawfish Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Wild Cajun crawfish, Seafood Restaurant, 6533 Wilcrest Drive, Houston, TX.

🥳New management🥳Join us at Wild Cajun Crawfish for heartfelt Happy Hours! From 1pm to 5:30pm, savor delicious crawfish f...
06/30/2026

🥳New management🥳

Join us at Wild Cajun Crawfish for heartfelt Happy Hours! From 1pm to 5:30pm, savor delicious crawfish for just $6.95 per pound, and after hours, treat yourself for only $9.99. Jumbo crawfish. We also have a special offer: buy 5 pounds and get 1 free—to share or enjoy yourself.
We look forward to welcoming you and hope these flavorful deals bring some joy to your day.
———~~~———

It wWe are here to serve you from 12pm to 10pm, and we remain closed on Tuesdays.

———~~~———

Wild Caught Salmon Steak with Dirty Rice..19.99 Lunch Special 12 noon to 4pm Limited time Only
06/15/2026

Wild Caught Salmon Steak with Dirty Rice..
19.99 Lunch Special 12 noon to 4pm
Limited time Only

6533 Wilcrest Dr
06/15/2026

6533 Wilcrest Dr

Jumbo Crawfish Live $9.99(Buy 5lbs get 1lb Free) -Not include Happy Hours -Happy Hours $7.99 (12pm to 6pm)
04/28/2026

Jumbo Crawfish Live $9.99
(Buy 5lbs get 1lb Free)
-Not include Happy Hours -
Happy Hours $7.99
(12pm to 6pm)

Seafood Noodle Soup $18.99Rich Real Seafood broth with no MSGJumbo Shrimp, Mussle, Calamari, Fish Ball and Sashimi Grade...
04/18/2026

Seafood Noodle Soup $18.99
Rich Real Seafood broth with no MSG
Jumbo Shrimp, Mussle, Calamari, Fish Ball and Sashimi Grade Sliced fish

Wild Cajun Pasta Mardi Gras $24.99Jumbo Shrimp, Smoke Sausage, Crawfish
04/18/2026

Wild Cajun Pasta Mardi Gras $24.99
Jumbo Shrimp, Smoke Sausage, Crawfish

10oz Ribeye grilled to the perfect temperature Lunch special $14.99Come with choice of side
04/18/2026

10oz Ribeye grilled to the perfect temperature
Lunch special $14.99
Come with choice of side

Wild caught Grouper $17.99Fried, Grilled, Steamed or Baked have it your way
04/18/2026

Wild caught Grouper $17.99
Fried, Grilled, Steamed or Baked have it your way

🌬️❄️ Cold days are here, and there’s nothing better than a hot bowl of Seafood Pho to warm your heart!At Wild Cajun Craw...
10/07/2025

🌬️❄️ Cold days are here, and there’s nothing better than a hot bowl of Seafood Pho to warm your heart!
At Wild Cajun Crawfish, we bring you a signature flavor featuring sweet juicy shrimp, tender scallops, and chewy squid, all perfectly balanced with soft rice noodles and crispy onions in a light, savory seafood broth.

A warm, flavorful bowl that’s perfect for chilly days — come visit Wild Cajun Crawfish and taste the comfort that’ll make you want to come back again and again! 🦐🦑🍜💛

📍 Address: 6533 Wilcrest Dr, Ste 104, Houston, TX 77072
📞 Phone: 832-328-4000

PRIVATE ROOM – SING & CHILL IN STYLEHost your next hangout in our exclusive private room:• Premium karaoke sound system•...
04/02/2025

PRIVATE ROOM – SING & CHILL IN STYLE

Host your next hangout in our exclusive private room:
• Premium karaoke sound system
• Seats up to 20 people
• Smoke machine & lighting effects
• Dual large screens for the ultimate experience

🎁 Special Offer with Booking:
• 1 grilled salmon dish
• 8 beers
• 1 side dish of your choice

Limited rooms available – book now before it’s gone!

_______________________________________________________

Wild Cajun Restaurant
📍6533 Wilcrest Dr, Unit 104, Houston, TX 77072
☎️+1 (832) 328-4000

Address

6533 Wilcrest Drive
Houston, TX
77072

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 10pm
Tuesday 12pm - 10pm
Wednesday 12pm - 10pm
Thursday 12pm - 10pm
Friday 12pm - 10pm
Saturday 12pm - 10pm
Sunday 12pm - 10pm

Telephone

(832) 328-4000

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Wild Cajun crawfish posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share