Don Miguel Restaurant

Call Directions

Don Miguel Restaurant Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Don Miguel Restaurant, Mexican restaurant, 264 North River Avenue Suite 10, Holland, MI.

Craving Mexican? Skip the cooking and join us for a delicious dine-in experience! 🌮🍽️At Don Miguel Restaurant located on...
07/11/2026

Craving Mexican? Skip the cooking and join us for a delicious dine-in experience! 🌮🍽️
At Don Miguel Restaurant located on North River (616)796-8554
Specials
Bistec con Camarones $18.99
Taco Dinner of Carnitas $11.99
Order of Sopes $10.49
Agua Fresca’s
Horchata, Jamaica, Limon, Tamarindo and lemonade
Order of cebollitas $2.99

Craving great Mexican food? Come stop by and treat yourself to your favorites! 🌶️Located on North River (616)796-8555Spe...
07/08/2026

Craving great Mexican food? Come stop by and treat yourself to your favorites! 🌶️
Located on North River (616)796-8555

Specials for today
Taco Platter $8.99 chicken, ground beef, chorizo or carnitas
Enchiladas $8.99 ground beef, chicken or cheese
Tostadas $9.99
Ground beef or chicken

Wednesday specials $12.99 with 16oz fountain drink or agua Fresca
Torta, Sopes, large burrito, Flautas, Gorditas or enchiladas verdes

Agu Fresca
Horchata, Jamaica, Limon, Tamarindo or lemonade

Free chips and salsa with every dine in

Specials for today •Taco platter $8.99•Enchiladas $8.99•Tostadas $9.99Wednesday Specials $12.9916oz fountain drink or ag...
06/24/2026

Specials for today
•Taco platter $8.99
•Enchiladas $8.99
•Tostadas $9.99

Wednesday Specials $12.99
16oz fountain drink or agua Fresca
•Torta •Sopes •Large Burrito •Flautas
•Gorditas •Enchilada Verdes

Agua Fresca’s
•Horchata •Jamaica •Limon
•Tamarindo •Lemonade

Order of Cebollitas $2.99

On North River (616)796-8555

Birria pie Beef $10.99 Chico $26.99 Small$35.99 LargeBirria Pie Chivo $12.99 Chico $28 Small$37 Large🥧🌮 Birria Pie 🌮🥧Thr...
06/18/2026

Birria pie Beef
$10.99 Chico
$26.99 Small
$35.99 Large

Birria Pie Chivo
$12.99 Chico
$28 Small
$37 Large

🥧🌮 Birria Pie 🌮🥧

Three tortillas. Layers of juicy birria, melted cheese, and crispy goodness in every bite(small and Large).
(616)796-8555 on North River

🌮 Taco Tuesday Specials 🌮$1.25 Corn Tacos$1.50 Flour TacosBeef • Carnitas • Chicken • ChorizoAvailable all day at Don Mi...
06/16/2026

🌮 Taco Tuesday Specials 🌮
$1.25 Corn Tacos
$1.50 Flour Tacos
Beef • Carnitas • Chicken • Chorizo
Available all day at Don Miguel! 🎉
Tacos + Tuesday = The Perfect Combo! 🌮🔥

Don Miguel Restaurant on North River (616)796-8555

Join Our Rewards Program! 🎉We love rewarding our guests! Pick up a rewards card and earn a stamp with every qualifying v...
06/12/2026

Join Our Rewards Program! 🎉
We love rewarding our guests! Pick up a rewards card and earn a stamp with every qualifying visit. Fill your card with 11 stamps, and you’ll receive $5 OFF your next purchase as our thank-you for supporting us. Start collecting today—we can’t wait to see you again!

Agua Fresca’s. Come by and try the different aguas. They are sweet and refreshing. (616)796-8555 located on north River.
06/11/2026

Agua Fresca’s. Come by and try the different aguas. They are sweet and refreshing.
(616)796-8555 located on north River.

Specials for todayAdd an order of cebollitas to your order for $2.99
06/11/2026

Specials for today
Add an order of cebollitas to your order for $2.99

Don Miguel Restaurant on North River (616)796-8555Wednesday Specials $12.99Agua Fresca’s •Horchata •Jamaica •Tamarindo •...
06/10/2026

Don Miguel Restaurant on North River (616)796-8555
Wednesday Specials $12.99
Agua Fresca’s •Horchata •Jamaica •Tamarindo •Limon

Address

264 North River Avenue Suite 10
Holland, MI
49424

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 7pm
Wednesday 10am - 7pm
Thursday 10am - 7pm
Friday 10am - 7pm
Saturday 10am - 7pm
Sunday 9am - 3pm

Telephone

+16167968555

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Don Miguel Restaurant posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share