Tippy Canoe - Temple MI

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Tippy Canoe - Temple MI The funnest little dive bar around, located just off M61 in Temple! Entertainment every Friday and Saturday night!

Happy hour $1.50 domestic cans Monday through Friday 2-4pm. The funnest little dive bar around, located in beautiful Temple Michigan!

10/10/2026

Today’s special

Spaghetti with garlic toast $10.99

DJ and karaoke with Loud McLeod starting at 8pm

Drink specials 12pm-5pm
Popov, Captain and margaritas!

The Blue Chair Bay Rum rep will be back with us on Friday, October 16th at 6pm!  She will have merch and taste tests, an...
10/09/2026

The Blue Chair Bay Rum rep will be back with us on Friday, October 16th at 6pm! She will have merch and taste tests, and we will have different kinds of mini bucket drinks available while supplies last!

It’s Perch week!!!  🐟Todays specials: Cod dinner $12.99Perch dinner $14.99Noon until it’s gone! All come with choice of ...
10/09/2026

It’s Perch week!!! 🐟

Todays specials:

Cod dinner $12.99
Perch dinner $14.99

Noon until it’s gone!

All come with choice of potato, slaw or cottage cheese and garlic bread

Happy hour $1.50 domestic cans 2-4pm

This weekend:

Tonight - DJ and Karaoke with Ed

Saturday - DJ and Karaoke with Loud McLeod

Must be 21 with valid ID after 10pm. No exceptions!

10/07/2026
Tacos today 2/$6! Beef wet burritos $11.99! Happy hour 2-4pm $1.50 domestic cans Ladies night tonight with $3.50 margari...
10/06/2026

Tacos today 2/$6!
Beef wet burritos $11.99!

Happy hour 2-4pm $1.50 domestic cans

Ladies night tonight with $3.50 margaritas and $2 domestic cans! Dance music, lights, and a great time!!

10/04/2026

Happy Sunday!

4 piece broasted chicken dinner $15.50

Busch light buckets on sale today!

10/03/2026

Homemade beef stew on special today!

Drink specials 12-5pm!

Karaoke starts at 8! Another fun filled day at Tippy

10/02/2026

It’s Smelt week!!! 🐟

Todays specials:

Cod dinner $12.99
Smelt dinner $14.99

Noon until it’s gone!

All come with choice of potato, slaw or cottage cheese and garlic bread

Happy hour $1.50 domestic cans 2-4pm

This weekend:

Tonight - DJ and Karaoke with Ed

Saturday - DJ and Karaoke with RR

Must be 21 with valid ID after 10pm. No exceptions!

It’s wing day!!! 🍗 12pm until they’re gone!! 50 cent homemade boneless$1.10 jumbosAll wings are hand dipped and cooked t...
10/01/2026

It’s wing day!!! 🍗 12pm until they’re gone!!

50 cent homemade boneless
$1.10 jumbos

All wings are hand dipped and cooked to perfection in our broaster!

Dine in only, and no boxes are given! Please don’t yell at my employees, they’re just doing their jobs. Wings are available for takeout, at full price.

Happy hour 2-4pm, $1.50 domestic cans!!

******(Please note that Thursdays are no longer all day happy hour!)

🕺 This weekends entertainment 💃

Friday - DJ & Karaoke with Loud McLeod

Saturday - DJ & Karaoke with RR

**please note that we are, and have been, 21 and up only after 10pm every day. Must have ID if we ask for it. No exceptions. Doesn’t matter if you know the owner, the bartender, the guy sitting at the bar, etc . Past issues have ruined it for everyone.

Address

501 E Davis Street
Harrison, MI
48625

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 10pm
Tuesday 12pm - 10pm
Wednesday 12pm - 10pm
Thursday 12pm - 10pm
Friday 12pm - 2am
Saturday 12pm - 2am
Sunday 12pm - 10pm

Telephone

+12317432488

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tippy Canoe - Temple MI posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Tippy Canoe - Temple MI:

Shortcuts

Share