The Depot Restaurant

Call Directions

The Depot Restaurant Family owned restaurant in an authentic railroad setting. In 1891,The Depot and its water tower were built by the Chicago and West Michigan Railway Co.

After a few years, the railroad became part of the Pere Marquette System. During this time, Grant shipped produce by rail including peaches and onions. Passenger trains were still running every day between Grand Rapids and Traverse City with the last passenger train ran in 1963. In 1979 the depot was rebuilt to serve as a restaurant. The agents' office and waiting room became a dining room. The kitchen is in the freight section. An addition to the east side serves as an additional dining room.

Saturday SpecialsBreakfast (7 am til Noon)Stuffed French Toast $10.99(Apple, Blueberry or Cherry)Breakfast Bowl $13.99(S...
10/16/2026

Saturday Specials

Breakfast (7 am til Noon)

Stuffed French Toast $10.99
(Apple, Blueberry or Cherry)

Breakfast Bowl $13.99
(Seasoned Potato Cubes with scrambled eggs, sausage, onion, green pepper, and cheese topped with our Housemade sausage gravy)

Buffet (8:30 am til Noon)
Adults $14.99
Kids $7.49

Lunch (11 am til 4 pm)

Open Face Hot Meatloaf with Mashed Potatoes $14.99

Bacon Cheeseburger Wrap with Fries $13.99

Dinner (4 pm til 8 pm)

1/2 Rack BBQ Ribs with 2 Sides $18.99

Fish Sandwich with Fries and Coleslaw $13.99

We’re open 7 am til 8 pm, stop in and see us!!!

Stop on out Tuesday and Wednesday Nights from 4-8 pm and check out our Classic Menu!!!
10/13/2026

Stop on out Tuesday and Wednesday Nights from 4-8 pm and check out our Classic Menu!!!

Friday SpecialsLunch (11 am til 4 pm)Ultimate Grilled Cheese with Cup of Tomato Bisque $11.99Turkey Melt with Fries $12....
10/01/2026

Friday Specials

Lunch (11 am til 4 pm)

Ultimate Grilled Cheese with Cup of Tomato Bisque $11.99

Turkey Melt with Fries $12.99

Dinner (4 pm til 8 pm)

AUCE with 2 Sides

Smelt $16.99
Fish $17.99
Shrimp $18.99

Ask your server about our adult beverages!!!

Check out our dessert case with some new fall favorites!

We’re open 7 am til 8 pm, stop in and see us!!!

Saturday SpecialsBreakfast (7 am til Noon)Stuffed French Toast $10.99Breakfast Bowl $13.99(Seasoned Potato Cubes with sc...
09/25/2026

Saturday Specials

Breakfast (7 am til Noon)

Stuffed French Toast $10.99

Breakfast Bowl $13.99
(Seasoned Potato Cubes with scrambled eggs, onion, green pepper, sausage and cheese topped with Housemade sausage gravy)

Buffet (8:30 am til Noon)
Adults $13.99
Kids $6.99

Lunch (11 am til 4 pm)

BBQ Ranch Chicken Wrap with Fries $13.99

Goulash with Garlic Toast $11.99

Dinner (4 pm til 8 pm)

1/2 Rack BBQ Ribs with 2 Sides $17.99

Ask your server about our adult beverages!!!

We’re open 7 am til 8 pm, stop in and see us!!!

Friday SpecialsLunch (11 am til 4 pm)Ultimate Grilled Cheese with Cup of Tomato Bisque $12.99Bacon Cheeseburger Wrap wit...
09/24/2026

Friday Specials

Lunch (11 am til 4 pm)

Ultimate Grilled Cheese with Cup of Tomato Bisque $12.99

Bacon Cheeseburger Wrap with Fries $13.99

Dinner (4 pm til 8 pm)

AUCE with 2 Sides

Smelt $16.99
Fish $17.99
Shrimp $18.99

Ask your server about our adult beverages!!!

We’re open 7 am til 8 pm, stop in and see us!!!

Saturday SpecialsBreakfast (7 am til Noon)Stuffed French Toast $10.99(Apple, Blueberry or Cherry)Reuben Omelette with To...
09/18/2026

Saturday Specials

Breakfast (7 am til Noon)

Stuffed French Toast $10.99
(Apple, Blueberry or Cherry)

Reuben Omelette with Toast or Silver Dollar Pancakes $13.99

Buffet (8:30 am til Noon)
Adults $13.99
Kids $6.99

Lunch (11 am til 4 pm)

Smash Burger Tacos with Chips N Salsa $12.99

BBQ Ranch Chicken Wrap with Fries $13.99

Dinner (4 pm til 8 pm)

1/2 Rack BBQ Ribs with 2 Sides $17.99

Broccoli Mushroom Alfredo with Garlic Toast $14.99

Ask your server about our adult beverages!!!

We’re open 7 am til 8 pm stop in and see us!!!

Friday SpecialsLunch (11 am til 4 pm)Goulash with Garlic Toast $11.99Bacon Cheeseburger Wrap with Fries $13.99Dinner (4 ...
09/17/2026

Friday Specials

Lunch (11 am til 4 pm)

Goulash with Garlic Toast $11.99

Bacon Cheeseburger Wrap with Fries $13.99

Dinner (4 pm til 8 pm)

AUCE with 2 Sides

Smelt $16.99
Fish $17.99
Shrimp $18.99

Ask your server about our adult beverages!!!

We’re open 7 am til 8 pm, stop in and see us!!!

Thursday SpecialsGoulash with Garlic Toast $11.99Fish Sandwich with Fries $12.99Kids Eat Free!!!(1 free kids meal per ad...
09/17/2026

Thursday Specials

Goulash with Garlic Toast $11.99

Fish Sandwich with Fries $12.99

Kids Eat Free!!!
(1 free kids meal per adult meal purchased)

Starting at 4 pm,

BOGO 1/2 off Burritos
(Boxcar or Santa Fe)

We’re open til 8 pm, stop in and see us!!!

Friday SpecialsLunch (11 am to 4 pm)Turkey Melt with Fries $12.99Bacon Cheeseburger Wrap with Fries $13.99Dinner (4 pm t...
09/10/2026

Friday Specials

Lunch (11 am to 4 pm)

Turkey Melt with Fries $12.99

Bacon Cheeseburger Wrap with Fries $13.99

Dinner (4 pm til 8 pm)

AUCE with 2 Sides

Smelt $16.99
Fish $17.99
Shrimp $18.99

Ask your server about our adult beverages. Pigeon Hill Oktoberfest now on tap!!!

We’re open 7 am til 8 pm, stop in and see us!!!

Friday SpecialsLunch (11 am til 4 pm)Turkey Melt with Fries $12.99Bacon Cheeseburger Wrap with Fries $13.99Dinner (4 pm ...
09/03/2026

Friday Specials

Lunch (11 am til 4 pm)

Turkey Melt with Fries $12.99

Bacon Cheeseburger Wrap with Fries $13.99

Dinner (4 pm til 8 pm)

AUCE with 2 Sides

Smelt $16.99
Fish $17.99
Shrimp $18.99

Ask your server about our adult beverages! Now on Tap is Pigeon Hill Oktoberfest!!!

We’re open 7 am til 8 pm, stop in and see us!!!

Address

22 W Main Street
Grant, MI
49327

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 3pm
Tuesday 8am - 8pm
Wednesday 8am - 8pm
Thursday 8am - 8pm
Friday 7am - 8pm
Saturday 7am - 8pm
Sunday 8am - 3pm

Telephone

+12318347361

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Depot Restaurant posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share