Roy's Kwik Korner

Call Directions

Roy's Kwik Korner Roy's Kwik Korner- Home Of The Baseball Crab Cake
(361)

Today’s specials closing at 2 pm today Crab ball sliders with fries $15.00Crabby grilled cheese $12.001/2 Maryland crab ...
10/08/2026

Today’s specials closing at 2 pm today
Crab ball sliders with fries $15.00
Crabby grilled cheese $12.00
1/2 Maryland crab 1/2 cream of crab with grilled cheese $12.00
Hot corned beef and Swiss $8.00
Bbq chicken sub $10.00

We will be closing Thursday, October 8th at 2:00 PM and will be CLOSED Friday, October 9th, as we take time to honor and...
10/07/2026

We will be closing Thursday, October 8th at 2:00 PM and will be CLOSED Friday, October 9th, as we take time to honor and celebrate the life of my brother in law Mike Huffman.

We will reopen Monday, October 12th at 9:00 AM.

We truly appreciate the kindness, support, and understanding from our customers and community during this time. Thank you for allowing our family the time to come together and remember someone so special to us. ❤️

-Tim

Today’s specials Toasted Italian cold cut $10.008oz fried Carolina catfish sandwich $11.00Polock johnnys with the work ...
10/07/2026

Today’s specials
Toasted Italian cold cut $10.00
8oz fried Carolina catfish sandwich $11.00
Polock johnnys with the work sauce $9.00
BBQ chicken sub $10.00
Shrimp basket with fries $12.00
BBQ pork chop with a side &12.00
1/2 Maryland crab 1/2 cream of crab $9.00

Today’s specials Italian cold cut wrap $9.00Mac Daddy smash burger $10.001/2 Maryland crab 1/2 cream of crab soup $9.00F...
10/06/2026

Today’s specials
Italian cold cut wrap $9.00
Mac Daddy smash burger $10.00
1/2 Maryland crab 1/2 cream of crab soup $9.00
Fried bologna sandwich $8.00
Grilled pork chop with a side $12.00
12 oz oyster stew with a fried oyster slider $15.00

Today’s specials Chicken noodle and grilled cheese $10.00Cheesesteak quesadilla $12.00
10/05/2026

Today’s specials
Chicken noodle and grilled cheese $10.00
Cheesesteak quesadilla $12.00

Happy Birthday to one of the absolute best — our dad, Tim, “Papaw”  🎉❤️We are so incredibly blessed to have you, not onl...
10/03/2026

Happy Birthday to one of the absolute best — our dad, Tim, “Papaw” 🎉❤️

We are so incredibly blessed to have you, not only as our dad, but as someone we get to look up to every single day. Your hard work, kindness, strength, and the way you are always there for everyone around you mean more than we could ever put into words.

You truly are the best, and we love and appreciate you more than you know. We hope you enjoy your day at the mountains your favorite place!⛰️🌄❤️

Everyone help us wish him Happy Birthday! 🎂🥳❤️

Today’s specials Blackened shrimp garden salad $15.00Fish and chips &13.00Crab ball cream of crab $13.00BLT combo $12.00
10/02/2026

Today’s specials
Blackened shrimp garden salad $15.00
Fish and chips &13.00
Crab ball cream of crab $13.00
BLT combo $12.00

Thursday night wing special 75 cent fresh wings minimum 10 one flavor per order of 10 wings Dipping sauce .75 cents
10/01/2026

Thursday night wing special 75 cent fresh wings minimum 10 one flavor per order of 10 wings
Dipping sauce .75 cents

Today’s specials Crab ball sliders with fries $15.006oz flounder sandwich $10.00Toasted Italian cold cut $10.00
10/01/2026

Today’s specials
Crab ball sliders with fries $15.00
6oz flounder sandwich $10.00
Toasted Italian cold cut $10.00

Today’s specials Rodeo smash burger $12.00Fried oyster sub $13.00Italian cold cut wrap $9.001/2 Maryland crab 1/2 cream...
09/30/2026

Today’s specials
Rodeo smash burger $12.00
Fried oyster sub $13.00
Italian cold cut wrap $9.00
1/2 Maryland crab 1/2 cream of crab $9.00

Address

1002 Crain Highway S
Glen Burnie, MD
21061

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 7pm
Tuesday 9am - 7pm
Wednesday 9am - 7pm
Thursday 9am - 7pm
Friday 9am - 7pm

Telephone

+14107683369

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Roy's Kwik Korner posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share