Legal Tender Restaurant

Call Directions Website

Legal Tender Restaurant Order on-line https://legaltender.mobilebytes.com Enjoy a wide selection of menu items. Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner served daily. Times may vary

It’s the middle of the week, so celebrate with good food at The Legal Tender! 🥩🍤 Join us every Wednesday night for our d...
10/14/2026

It’s the middle of the week, so celebrate with good food at The Legal Tender! 🥩🍤 Join us every Wednesday night for our dinner special:

🌟 Tenderloin steak with popcorn shrimp, served with a vegetable medley and your choice of side — $29.99

🥗 Add a trip to the salad bar to any entrée for just $6.99!

🍲 Soups of the Day:
• French Onion
• cream of broccoli

Come hungry and let us take care of dinner! 😋

It’s the middle of the week, so why not celebrate every Wednesday night with some good food at The Legal Tender? 🥩🍤🌟 Ton...
10/07/2026

It’s the middle of the week, so why not celebrate every Wednesday night with some good food at The Legal Tender? 🥩🍤

🌟 Tonight’s Dinner Special 🌟
Tenderloin steak with popcorn shrimp, served with a vegetable medley and your choice of side. $29.99

🥗 Add a trip to the salad bar to any entrée for only $6.99!

🍲 Soups of the Day:
• French Onion
• Chicken Noodle

Come hungry and let us take care of dinner tonight! 😋 It’s the middle of the week, so why not celebrate with some good food at The Legal Tender? 🥩🍤

🐟 Today’s Special: Beer-Battered Cod Sandwich — $15.99 🍟Golden-fried cod in a crispy b**r batter, served on a sandwich r...
10/06/2026

🐟 Today’s Special: Beer-Battered Cod Sandwich — $15.99 🍟

Golden-fried cod in a crispy b**r batter, served on a sandwich roll! 😋

🍲 Soups of the Day: French onion and chicken and rice.🥣

Today’s Lunch SpecialParmesan-encrusted grilled ham and cheese sandwich, served with fries — $14Soups of the Day: French...
09/30/2026

Today’s Lunch Special
Parmesan-encrusted grilled ham and cheese sandwich, served with fries — $14

Soups of the Day: French onion and broccoli vegetable beef.

Today’s special: BBQ chicken, bacon, and ranch on a hoagie, served with fries for $14.99. Come hungry!
09/28/2026

Today’s special: BBQ chicken, bacon, and ranch on a hoagie, served with fries for $14.99. Come hungry!

Grilled Ham & Cheese Croissant — $12.99Warm grilled ham and melted cheese layered on a flaky, buttery croissant. Served ...
09/21/2026

Grilled Ham & Cheese Croissant — $12.99

Warm grilled ham and melted cheese layered on a flaky, buttery croissant. Served with your choice of Soup of the Day: Beef Meatball Soup or our Classic French Onion Soup.

TODAY’S LUNCH SPECIAL — $11.99Chicken Bacon Ranch PitaGrilled chicken and bacon with ranch, served in warm pita bread wi...
09/15/2026

TODAY’S LUNCH SPECIAL — $11.99

Chicken Bacon Ranch Pita
Grilled chicken and bacon with ranch, served in warm pita bread with sour cream, salsa, and sliced tomatoes on the side.

SOUPS OF THE DAY
• French Onion
• Chicken Noodle

🍔 Today’s Lunch Special!Garlic Mushroom Swiss Burger — $15 🍄🧄🧀🥣 Soup of the Day: Cream of MushroomPlus, our classic Fren...
09/14/2026

🍔 Today’s Lunch Special!

Garlic Mushroom Swiss Burger — $15 🍄🧄🧀

🥣 Soup of the Day: Cream of Mushroom
Plus, our classic French Onion Soup is also available!

Come hungry! 😋

It’s the middle of the week, so why not celebrate with some good food at The Legal Tender? 🥩🍤🌟 Tonight’s Dinner Special ...
09/02/2026

It’s the middle of the week, so why not celebrate with some good food at The Legal Tender? 🥩🍤

🌟 Tonight’s Dinner Special 🌟
Tenderloin steak with popcorn shrimp, served with a vegetable medley and your choice of side. $29.99

🥗 Add a trip to the salad bar to any entrée for only $6.99!

🍲 Soups of the Day:
• French Onion
• Chicken Noodle

Come hungry and let us take care of dinner tonight! 😋 It’s the middle of the week, so why not celebrate with some good food at The Legal Tender? 🥩🍤

Cheese Lover’s Burger — $15.99Juicy burger topped with American, Swiss, and Pepper Jack cheese, served with French fries...
09/02/2026

Cheese Lover’s Burger — $15.99
Juicy burger topped with American, Swiss, and Pepper Jack cheese, served with French fries.

Soups of the Day
Chicken Noodle
French Onion

Address

1601 Harrison Drive
Evanston, WY
82930

Opening Hours

Monday 6:30am - 9pm
Tuesday 6:30am - 9pm
Wednesday 6:30am - 10pm
Thursday 6:30am - 9pm
Friday 6:30am - 12am
Saturday 6:30am - 2am
Sunday 6:30am - 10pm

Telephone

+13077893770

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Legal Tender Restaurant posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share