Casa Lago Restaurant

Call Directions

Casa Lago Restaurant are for Holiday Shores members and their guests). 😊

We are a family-owned Mexican restaurant located at the clubhouse in Holiday Shores, IL! 🌮🍹🌊 Please note our restaurant is open to the public, but the amenities (lake, beach, courts, etc.

Happy Sunday amigos!!!Today we have EL RODEO 🔥 for $15.99 and $1 off MICHELADAS 🍅 // MONSTER 👹 MARGS! Open from 11am-9pm...
10/11/2026

Happy Sunday amigos!!!

Today we have EL RODEO 🔥 for $15.99 and $1 off MICHELADAS 🍅 // MONSTER 👹 MARGS!

Open from 11am-9pm 🦋 🌊

Happy Saturday! Let’s enjoy this beautiful weekend and keep the party going with $12.99 Lime 🍋‍🟩 Margarita pitchers and ...
10/10/2026

Happy Saturday!

Let’s enjoy this beautiful weekend and keep the party going with $12.99 Lime 🍋‍🟩 Margarita pitchers and $3 Mexican 🇲🇽 beers! 🍻

We’ll have our Lunch Huevos 🍳 con Chorizo for $10.99 and Steak 🥩 & Shrimp 🍤 for $16.99!

Open 11am-10:30pm today! 🦋 🌊

IT’S FRIDAY!!!!!!!!! 🥳 🤩 DJ FUERTE 🤩 will be here TONIGHT from 7-10pm! 🎶 🎤 🎶 ✨ Today’s Specials ✨ Lunch  #6 😋 $8.99All F...
10/09/2026

IT’S FRIDAY!!!!!!!!! 🥳

🤩 DJ FUERTE 🤩 will be here TONIGHT from 7-10pm! 🎶 🎤 🎶

✨ Today’s Specials ✨

Lunch #6 😋 $8.99
All Fajitas $2 Off🔥
$12.99 Lime 🍋‍🟩 Margarita Pitchers

Open 11am-10:30 🦋 🌊

✨ Today’s Specials ✨ Lunch Pollo Michoacán $8.99 😮 Pick 2 $11.99 🫔 🌯 🌮 Modelo // Mich Ultra 🍻 drafts $1.50 Jumbo Daiquir...
10/08/2026

✨ Today’s Specials ✨

Lunch Pollo Michoacán $8.99 😮
Pick 2 $11.99 🫔 🌯 🌮
Modelo // Mich Ultra 🍻 drafts $1.50
Jumbo Daiquiris 🍹 $6.99

Tomorrow night 🚨 DJ FUERTE 🚨 will be here for karaoke and tunes from 7pm-10pm! Come show off your awesome voice 🎤 and dance moves!
💃🏼 🪩 🕺🏻

Today we are open from 11am-10pm 🦋 🌊

Happy Wednesday! 🍁Today’s Specials🍁 Lunch Burrito 🌯 Fajita $9.99Shrimp 🍤 Enchiladas $11.99Mexican Beers 🍻$3 Domestic Bee...
10/07/2026

Happy Wednesday!

🍁Today’s Specials🍁

Lunch Burrito 🌯 Fajita $9.99
Shrimp 🍤 Enchiladas $11.99
Mexican Beers 🍻$3 Domestic Beers 🍻$2

Open from 11am-10pm today! 🦋 🌊

✨ Today’s Specials ✨ Lunch  #3 $8.49Quesabirrias $13.99Taco Salad Fajita $12.99$6.99 Jumbo Margaritas $2 Michelob Ultra ...
10/06/2026

✨ Today’s Specials ✨

Lunch #3 $8.49
Quesabirrias $13.99
Taco Salad Fajita $12.99
$6.99 Jumbo Margaritas
$2 Michelob Ultra // Modelo Drafts

‼️DON’T FORGET‼️ DJ Fuerte is coming this Friday night from 7-10pm!!! 😎🤩

Buenos días amigos!!!!!! ☀️ ✨ Today’s Specials ✨ All to-go orders are 10% off today! 🎉 Lunch  #2 🌯 $7.99Pollo 🐓 Zarape $...
10/05/2026

Buenos días amigos!!!!!! ☀️

✨ Today’s Specials ✨

All to-go orders are 10% off today! 🎉

Lunch #2 🌯 $7.99
Pollo 🐓 Zarape $10.99
Tortas de jamón 🥪 🐷 $11.99
$4 Small Lime 🍋‍🟩 Margaritas $4

Have a great Monday!

Open 11am-10pm 🦋 🌊

Happy Sunday! ✨ Today’s Specials ✨ Enchiladas Lago 🔥 $14.99Modelo /// Michelob Ultra Drafts $2 🍺 Open 11am-9pm 🦋 🌊
10/04/2026

Happy Sunday!

✨ Today’s Specials ✨

Enchiladas Lago 🔥 $14.99
Modelo /// Michelob Ultra Drafts $2 🍺

Open 11am-9pm 🦋 🌊

✨ Today’s Specials ✨ Burrito Rio Grande 🌯 $9.99Carnitas Dinner 🐷 $13.99Any flavor Jumbo margarita 🌈 $6.99Open 11am-10:30...
10/03/2026

✨ Today’s Specials ✨

Burrito Rio Grande 🌯 $9.99
Carnitas Dinner 🐷 $13.99
Any flavor Jumbo margarita 🌈 $6.99

Open 11am-10:30pm 🦋 🌊

It’s Friday amigos!!!! 🥳 ✨ Today’s Specials ✨ Lunch  #5 😋 $7.99All Fajitas 🔥 $2 OffLime 🍋‍🟩 Margarita Pitchers $12.99🍻 D...
10/02/2026

It’s Friday amigos!!!! 🥳

✨ Today’s Specials ✨

Lunch #5 😋 $7.99
All Fajitas 🔥 $2 Off
Lime 🍋‍🟩 Margarita Pitchers $12.99
🍻 Domestic Buckets $15/Import Buckets $20

Today we are open from 11am-10:30pm 🦋 🌊

Address

2 Holiday Point Pkwy
Edwardsville, IL
62025

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 10pm
Tuesday 11am - 10pm
Wednesday 11am - 10pm
Thursday 11am - 10pm
Friday 11am - 10:30pm
Saturday 11am - 10:30pm
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

(618)6850650

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Casa Lago Restaurant posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share