The Cellar - Fine Steaks & Wines

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Cellar - Fine Steaks & Wines Cellar Fine Steaks & Wines was born through a love of superior meals, fine w**e and fellowship with family & friends.
(514)

Dothan’s Finest Selection of Steaks, Wines & Gourmet Foods: A Specialty Gourmet Food Shop where you can find the finest WINES, fresh hand-cut Certified Angus BEEF (complemented with our famous “Cellar Dust” seasoning) and fresh Seafood. The desire to bring excellent service, meats and accompaniments to homes in Dothan and the surrounding area, has been a constant and continuing goal. We share our tables with the most special in our lives, why not strive to make each meal great. Visit us at 1368 Westgate Parkway in Dothan.

10/17/2026
10/16/2026

🥩 FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIALS AT THE CELLAR 🍤

Join us Friday evening for two delicious dinner specials!

✨ Prime Rib
A classic favorite, prepared to perfection.

✨ Shrimp Scampi
Six succulent shrimp sautéed in butter, garlic, white w**e, and parsley, tossed with pappardelle pasta.

🥂 WE ARE NOW OPEN 7 DAYS A WEEK!

Don’t forget — Saturday and Sunday brunch begins at 10:00 AM!

Whether you’re joining us for brunch, lunch, or dinner, we look forward to welcoming you!

📍 The Cellar
1481 Westgate Parkway, Suite 1
Dothan, AL 36303

📞 334-714-0622

Come see us and enjoy delicious food, wonderful company, and the warm hospitality of The Cellar!

10/16/2026

Your Sundays just got better!

Come see us every Sunday from 10 AM – 9 PM!

Whether you’re joining us for a delicious brunch, lunch, or dinner, we look forward to serving you!

✨ NOW OPEN EVERY SUNDAY! ✨

📍 The Cellar
1481 Westgate Parkway, Suite 1
Dothan, AL 36303

📞 334-712-0622

Great food, wonderful company, and the perfect way to spend your Sunday!

We can’t wait to see you! 🥂

10/10/2026

THE CELLAR

Weather Closure Announcement

Due to the severe weather that has recently impacted our area, The Cellar will be closed today, Saturday, October 10th.

We will resume our regular business hours on Monday, October 12th.

Our thoughts are with everyone in our community who has been affected by the storm. We sincerely appreciate your continued support and understanding during this time.

We look forward to welcoming everyone back on Monday.

— The Cellar Family

10/06/2026

🥃✨ SNEAK PEEK! ✨🥃

We’re putting the finishing touches on something special at The Cellar…

Our Cocktail Dinner is coming up Tuesday, October 13th, and the menu and cocktail pairings are going to be GOOD. 👀🍽️🥃 Think incredible food, thoughtfully paired cocktails, and a cozy fall evening at The Cellar.

📅 Tuesday, October 13
🚪 Doors open at 5:30 PM | Dinner begins at 6 PM
🥃 $125++ per person
📞 Call 334-712-0622 to reserve your spot

Seating is limited—grab your reservation before this one fills up!

🍽️ THE CELLAR — TODAY’S SPECIALSChili & CornbreadWarm, hearty chili served with cornbread.Chili Cheese Smash BurgerTwo s...
10/05/2026

🍽️ THE CELLAR — TODAY’S SPECIALS

Chili & Cornbread
Warm, hearty chili served with cornbread.

Chili Cheese Smash Burger
Two smash patties topped with chili, diced onions, cheddar cheese & shredded cheese.

Come see us at The Cellar!
1481 Westgate Parkway, Suite 1 • Dothan
334-712-0622

09/30/2026

🚨 NOW HIRING 🚨

FULL-TIME HOST

The Cellar is looking for a friendly, dependable & professional host to join our team!

✨ Open availability
✨ Days & nights
✨ Weekends & holidays
✨ Must be a team player

APPLY IN PERSON

📍 THE CELLAR
1481 Westgate Parkway, Suite 1
Dothan, AL 36303

09/25/2026

🍷 SIP-TEMBER AT THE CELLAR 🍷

September is made for sipping! ✨

Come celebrate Sip-tember with us at The Cellar. Whether you’re stopping in for a glass of w**e, meeting friends for dinner, or making it a date night, we’ve got a seat waiting for you. 🍷🥂

Walk-ins are always welcome, and reservations are welcome too!

📍 The Cellar
1481 Westgate Parkway, Suite 1
Dothan, AL 36303

Sip. Dine. Unwind. 🍷
Make Sip-tember a little more delicious at The Cellar.

09/24/2026

The Cellar Cocktail Dinner 🥜

Join us for an elegant evening at The Cellar featuring a specially curated four-course dinner with cocktail pairings.

Tuesday, October 13, 2026
Doors Open: 5:30 PM
Dinner Begins: 6:00 PM
$125++ per person

Seating is limited to 40 guests, and reservations are required. Have friends you’d like to sit with? Just let us know when making your reservation, and we’ll do our best to accommodate your seating request.

Call 334-712-0622 (tel:334-712-0622) to reserve your spot.

The Cellar
1481 Westgate Parkway, Suite 1
Dothan, AL 36303

Address

1481 Westgate Pkwy, Ste 1
Dothan, AL
36303

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 9pm
Tuesday 10am - 9pm
Wednesday 10am - 9pm
Thursday 10am - 9pm
Friday 10am - 10pm
Saturday 10am - 10pm
Sunday 10am - 9pm

Telephone

+13347120622

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Cellar - Fine Steaks & Wines posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Cellar - Fine Steaks & Wines:

Shortcuts

Share