Picante Taco Express

Call Directions

Picante Taco Express Mexican restaurant/Taqueria

Delicious Tacos are calling! 📞📱🌮🔥 Answer now! 😋 We have variety on meat choices ⭐️ Carne Asada ⭐️ Grill Chicken ⭐️ Al pa...
10/06/2026

Delicious Tacos are calling! 📞📱🌮🔥
Answer now! 😋
We have variety on meat choices
⭐️ Carne Asada
⭐️ Grill Chicken
⭐️ Al pastor
⭐️ Lengua
⭐️ Birria
⭐️ Carnitas
⭐️ Carnaza
⭐️ Chorizo
📍4531 Texoma Parkway Denison Tx
📞 903-462-0269

Margaritas on us!! Come and enjoy your favorite dish with a complementary margarita 😋🌮🔥We also have ice cold draft b**r ...
09/18/2026

Margaritas on us!! Come and enjoy your favorite dish with a complementary margarita 😋🌮🔥
We also have ice cold draft b**r for only $2.99! 🍻

Don’t forget Friday’s and Saturday’s we closed at midnight!
📍 4531 Texoma Parkway Denison Tx 75020

⭐️Today’s Special ⭐️🥑 MEXI TORTA 🥑           $11.99Filled with your choice of meat, beans, avocado, cheese, onion and ci...
09/09/2026

⭐️Today’s Special ⭐️

🥑 MEXI TORTA 🥑
$11.99

Filled with your choice of meat, beans, avocado, cheese, onion and cilantro!
Served with french fries 😋

⭐️ FRIDAY SPECIAL! ⭐️🔥 Nachos Supreme! 🔥              $12.99Loaded with your choice of meat, topped with guacamole, sour...
09/04/2026

⭐️ FRIDAY SPECIAL! ⭐️

🔥 Nachos Supreme! 🔥
$12.99

Loaded with your choice of meat, topped with guacamole, sour cream, pico, beans, jalapenos and lots of cheese! 😋👌🏻

🔥🌮Today’s Special🌮🔥💚Enchiladas Verdes💚              $13.49We can’t wait to see you! Come and visit us, we also have comp...
09/03/2026

🔥🌮Today’s Special🌮🔥

💚Enchiladas Verdes💚
$13.49

We can’t wait to see you! Come and visit us, we also have complementary margaritas! 😋👌🏻🍹

🔥🌮 Wednesday Special! 🔥🌮⭐️Pollo Monterrey ⭐️               $11.99A delicious meal served with flour or corn tortillas, d...
09/02/2026

🔥🌮 Wednesday Special! 🔥🌮

⭐️Pollo Monterrey ⭐️
$11.99
A delicious meal served with flour or corn tortillas, don’t forget our chips and salsa 😋👌🏻

08/27/2026

TODAY’S SPECIAL! 🔥🌮
COME AND TRY OUR ….
BURRITO PATRON 😋🌯

BIG SIZE BURRITO FILLED WITH YOUR CHOICE OF MEAT, BEANS, RICE, ONION AND CILANTRO! COMES WITH A SIDE OF DELICIOUS WHITE QUESO YUM!😋

LOCATED AT:
📍4531 Texoma Parkway Denison Tx 75020
DONT HAVE MUCH TIME?? TAKE IT TO GO!
📲 (903)- 462-0269

TACO TUESDAY! 🌮🔥3 TACOS FOR $7.99YOUR FAVORITE KIND OF MEAT! WITH GREEN AVOCADO SAUCE OR OUR SPICY HABANERO! 😋WHICH ONE ...
08/18/2026

TACO TUESDAY! 🌮🔥
3 TACOS FOR $7.99

YOUR FAVORITE KIND OF MEAT!

WITH GREEN AVOCADO SAUCE OR OUR SPICY HABANERO! 😋
WHICH ONE IS YOUR FAVORITE? 🔥

DINE IN OR MAKE YOUR ORDER TO GO!
📞 903-462-0269

Don’t have any plans for lunch? 😄😁We got you! Come and join us! Try our delicious Enchiladas Mexicanas. 🇲🇽Three enchilad...
08/14/2026

Don’t have any plans for lunch? 😄😁
We got you! Come and join us! Try our delicious Enchiladas Mexicanas. 🇲🇽
Three enchiladas:
1 cheese with green sauce.
1 chicken with sour cream sauce.
1 beef with chili sauce.
Served with rice and beans. 😋

Place your order! 📞 903-462-0269
Or dine in! 🌮🔥
Located at 4531 Texoma Parkway Denison Tx 75020.

08/11/2026

Make plans with us! 😋 Its Taco Tuesday! 🌮🌮🌮

Address

4531 S Texoma Parkway
Denison, TX
75020

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9am - 8pm
Wednesday 11am - 8pm
Thursday 11am - 8pm
Friday 11am - 12am
Saturday 11am - 12am
Sunday 11am - 4pm

Telephone

+19034620269

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Picante Taco Express posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share