Trini Food Hut

Trini Food Hut πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή Authentic Trinidadian Food πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή
Local FoodTruck πŸš¨πŸ“’
COMING SOON NEAR YOU‼️
Davenport FLπŸ“

Hey guys! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡ΉπŸ”₯ Friday’s menu is looking GOOD! Come see us starting at 12 PM and enjoy some delicious, authentic Trini foo...
09/25/2026

Hey guys! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡ΉπŸ”₯ Friday’s menu is looking GOOD! Come see us starting at 12 PM and enjoy some delicious, authentic Trini food! πŸ˜‹
We’ll have Trini BBQ with fried rice & fresh salad, doubles, aloo pies, chicken & shrimp roti, bake & shark, bake & shrimp and more!
πŸ₯₯ NOW AVAILABLE: Coconut Roll (Salara)
πŸ₯€ Fresh Passion Fruit, Sorrel & Peanut Punch
βœ… All meats are HALAL
πŸ“ 43804 US 27, Davenport, FL
πŸ“ž 863-308-8863
Come hungry and come early! β€οΈπŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή See you guys tomorrow

Hey guys! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ήβ€οΈπŸ–€πŸ€Happy Republic Day to Trinidad & Tobago! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡ΉπŸŽ‰From all of us at Trini Food Hut, we wish everyone a wonderf...
09/24/2026

Hey guys! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ήβ€οΈπŸ–€πŸ€
Happy Republic Day to Trinidad & Tobago! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡ΉπŸŽ‰
From all of us at Trini Food Hut, we wish everyone a wonderful Republic Day filled with pride, love, and Trini spirit! β€οΈπŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή
Happy Republic Day, T&T! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή
β€” The Trini Food Hut Family β€οΈπŸ–€πŸ€

09/24/2026

Hey guys! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ήβ€οΈ We’re here and ready to serve you! πŸ”₯
Come see us today and enjoy some delicious, authentic Trini food! πŸ˜‹πŸŒ΄
πŸ“ 43804 US Hwy 27, Davenport, FL 33837
πŸ“ž 863-308-8863
Come get yours before it’s all gone! πŸ™ŒπŸ½πŸ”₯

Hey guys! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ήβ€οΈ We have some exciting news β€” Trini Food Hut is NOW ON UBER EATS! πŸŽ‰πŸš—πŸ’¨Craving your favorite Trini food but ...
09/24/2026

Hey guys! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ήβ€οΈ We have some exciting news β€” Trini Food Hut is NOW ON UBER EATS! πŸŽ‰πŸš—πŸ’¨
Craving your favorite Trini food but can’t make it out to us? You can now place your order on Uber Eats and have it delivered straight to you! πŸ˜‹πŸ”₯
πŸ“² Find us on Uber Eats: Trini Food Hut
We’re open Thursday–Sunday, so whether you come see us in person or order delivery, we’ve got you covered! πŸ™ŒπŸ½πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή
πŸ“ 43804 U.S. 27, Davenport, FL 33837
πŸ“ž 863-308-8863
Thank you all for the continued love and support! ❀️ Come hungry!

Hey guys! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ήβ€οΈ Come see us this Thursday starting at 12!We’re excited to add Veggie Roti to the menu β€” filled with pumpk...
09/23/2026

Hey guys! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ήβ€οΈ Come see us this Thursday starting at 12!
We’re excited to add Veggie Roti to the menu β€” filled with pumpkin, bagi & curry potatoes! 🌱πŸ”₯
And that’s not all! We’ll also have freshly baked Coconut Rolls (Salara) available! πŸ₯₯😍
Plus all your favorites β€” Doubles, Aloo Pies, Chicken & Shrimp Roti, Bake & Shark, Bake & Shrimp, and our fresh Passion Fruit, Sorrel & Peanut Punch!
πŸ“ 43804 US 27, Davenport, FL 33837
πŸ“ž 863-308-8863
πŸ•› Starting at 12 β€” come early before it’s all gone!
πŸ’š All meats are Halal
Trini Food Hut πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή β€” Home Away From Home ❀️

09/20/2026

Hey guys! πŸ‘‹πŸ½πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή We’re still here and ready to serve you! πŸ”₯πŸ˜‹
We still have: πŸ”₯ Doubles
πŸ”₯ Aloo Pies
πŸ”₯ Bake & Shark
πŸ”₯ Bake & Shrimp
πŸ”₯ Bake & Saltfish
πŸ”₯ Chicken Roti
πŸ”₯ Shrimp Roti
Come see us and grab yours before it’s all gone! β€οΈπŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή
πŸ“ 43804 US-27, Davenport, FL 33837
πŸ“ž 863-308-8863
Trini Food Hut β€” Home Away From Home! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή

Hey guys! πŸ‘‹πŸ½πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή Mango Chow AND Pineapple Chow will be available today! πŸ₯­πŸπŸ”₯Fresh, tasty, and full of that Trini flavor! πŸ˜‹ ...
09/20/2026

Hey guys! πŸ‘‹πŸ½πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή Mango Chow AND Pineapple Chow will be available today! πŸ₯­πŸπŸ”₯

Fresh, tasty, and full of that Trini flavor! πŸ˜‹ Come grab yours before it’s all gone!

πŸ“ 43804 US-27, Davenport, FL 33837
πŸ“ž 863-308-8863

Come see us today starting at 12 PM! β€οΈπŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή
Trini Food Hut β€” Home Away From Home!

Hey guys! πŸ‘‹πŸ½πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή Come see us this Sunday starting at 12 PM for some fresh, authentic Trini food! πŸ”₯πŸ˜‹We’ll have Doubles, Alo...
09/20/2026

Hey guys! πŸ‘‹πŸ½πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή Come see us this Sunday starting at 12 PM for some fresh, authentic Trini food! πŸ”₯πŸ˜‹
We’ll have Doubles, Aloo Pies, Bake & Shark, Bake & Shrimp, Bake & Saltfish, Chicken & Shrimp Rotis and more!
πŸ₯­ Mango Chow is NOW AVAILABLE β€” $3.99!
πŸ₯€ Fresh Sorrel, Passion Fruit Juice & Peanut Punch also available!
βœ… All meats are Halal
πŸ“ 43804 US-27, Davenport, FL 33837
πŸ“ž 863-308-8863
Come early and get yours before we sell out! β€οΈπŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή
Trini Food Hut β€” Home Away From Home!

09/19/2026

Hey guys! πŸ‘‹πŸ½πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή We’re OPEN and ready to serve you! πŸ”₯πŸ˜‹
Come on down and grab some fresh, delicious Trini food! Everything is made fresh, so come get yours before it’s all gone! β€οΈπŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή
πŸ“ 43804 US-27, Davenport, FL 33837
πŸ“ž 863-308-8863
Trini Food Hut β€” Home Away From Home! πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ήβ€οΈ

Hey guys! πŸ‘‹πŸ½πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή Mango Chow will also be available TODAY! πŸ₯­πŸ”₯Fresh, tasty, and packed with that Trini flavor! πŸ˜‹ Come grab y...
09/19/2026

Hey guys! πŸ‘‹πŸ½πŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή Mango Chow will also be available TODAY! πŸ₯­πŸ”₯
Fresh, tasty, and packed with that Trini flavor! πŸ˜‹ Come grab yours before it’s all gone!
πŸ“ Trini Food Hut
⏰ Starting at 12 PM
Come hungry and come early! β€οΈπŸ‡ΉπŸ‡Ή

Address

43804 US 27
Davenport, FL
33837

Telephone

+18633088863

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Trini Food Hut posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share