Rock Of Ages Christian Night Club & Restaurant

Rock Of Ages Christian Night Club & Restaurant Breakfast will be served from 7am - 2pm Tue-Fri
7am - 2pm Sat

08/30/2024

Rock of Ages will only be open 2 more days so stop in Friday or Saturday or both to say goodbye to the staff and enjoy breakfast or lunch one last time.

Chicken Bacon Ranch Sub w/ Chips $10.00Buffalo Chicken Tenders w/ Fries $8.00Bbq Bacon Cheeseburger w/ Fries $11.25
08/28/2024

Chicken Bacon Ranch Sub w/ Chips $10.00

Buffalo Chicken Tenders w/ Fries $8.00

Bbq Bacon Cheeseburger w/ Fries $11.25

Sphagetti w/ garlic bread $10.00Bacon Cheeseburger w/ Fries $11.25Bowl of Soup w/ Grilled Cheese $8.25
08/27/2024

Sphagetti w/ garlic bread $10.00

Bacon Cheeseburger w/ Fries $11.25

Bowl of Soup w/ Grilled Cheese $8.25

08/23/2024

Due to rising costs we unfortunately have to close our doors after 10 years of business. We appreciate all of our customers and your patronage through the years. We will miss you. God Bless. Our last day will be Saturday August 31st.

Rock of Ages w/ Fries $12.25Grilled or Fried Chicken Sandwich w/ Fries $9.25Chicken Salad Wrap w/ lettuce,tomato & Chips...
08/22/2024

Rock of Ages w/ Fries $12.25

Grilled or Fried Chicken Sandwich w/ Fries $9.25

Chicken Salad Wrap w/ lettuce,tomato & Chips $8.00

08/21/2024

We are looking for a cook. Hours are Tuesday thru Saturday 630-2 Apply within.
Share this please!

Lunch SpecialsBowl of Chicken Noodle Soup w/ Grilled Cheese $8.25Buffalo Chicken Wrap w/ lettuce, tomato, provolone chee...
08/21/2024

Lunch Specials

Bowl of Chicken Noodle Soup w/ Grilled Cheese $8.25

Buffalo Chicken Wrap w/ lettuce, tomato, provolone cheese & Chips $8.00

Pizza burger w/ Fries $11.25

08/16/2024

Fishtail sub w/ fries $11.25

Hot hamburger sandwich w/ mashed potatoes & gravy $10.25

Buffalo Chicken Salad Bowl $8.50

08/09/2024

Fishtail sub w/ Fries $11.25

1 Chili Dog w/ Fries and Choice of Dessert $9.00

Country Fried Steak Sandwich w/ lettuce, tomato, mayo & Chips & Choice of Dessert $10.50Meatball Sub w/ Fries $10.50Buff...
08/08/2024

Country Fried Steak Sandwich w/ lettuce, tomato, mayo & Chips & Choice of Dessert $10.50

Meatball Sub w/ Fries $10.50

Buffalo Chicken Salad Bowl $8.50

Address

731 Virginia Avenue
Cumberland, MD
21502

Opening Hours

Tuesday 7am - 2pm
Wednesday 7am - 2pm
Thursday 7am - 2pm
Friday 7am - 2pm
Saturday 7am - 2pm

Telephone

+13017072277

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rock Of Ages Christian Night Club & Restaurant posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rock Of Ages Christian Night Club & Restaurant:

Shortcuts

Share