Taz Indian Cuisine

Taz Indian Cuisine 🌶️ TAZ Indian Cuisine | Authentic Indian Restaurant in College Station, TX
🍛 Fresh Indian flavors, lunch buffet, dinner, dine-in, takeout & catering.
(385)

Experience the true taste of India with every meal.

Sunday is made for a Grand Buffet.Join us at Taz Indian Cuisine for a delicious spread of authentic Indian favorites, fr...
09/20/2026

Sunday is made for a Grand Buffet.

Join us at Taz Indian Cuisine for a delicious spread of authentic Indian favorites, from South Indian classics and flavorful curries to biryani, appetizers, desserts, fresh fruits, and more.

• Sunday, September 20th
• 11:00 AM to 3:00 PM
• All You Can Enjoy

Bring your family and friends and make your Sunday a flavorful one.

📍 Taz Indian Cuisine, 2416 Texas Ave S Ste A, College Station, TX 77840, United States

Bring your appetite and get ready to feel the heat!From bold spices and smoky appetizers to rich curries and flavorful b...
09/19/2026

Bring your appetite and get ready to feel the heat!

From bold spices and smoky appetizers to rich curries and flavorful biryanis, Taz Indian Cuisine brings the vibrant flavors of India to your table.

Come hungry. Leave satisfied.

📍 Taz Indian Cuisine - 2416 Texas Ave S Ste A, College Station, TX 77840, United States

Saturday calls for a feast!Join us at Taz Indian Cuisine for our Grand Buffet and enjoy a delicious spread of authentic ...
09/19/2026

Saturday calls for a feast!

Join us at Taz Indian Cuisine for our Grand Buffet and enjoy a delicious spread of authentic Indian flavors.

• South Indian favorites
• Veg and non-veg appetizers
• Rich and flavorful curries
• Biryani and rice specialties
• Fresh breads and salads
• Traditional desserts
• Fresh fruits and chocolates
• Mint lemonade and Irani chai

Saturday, September 19th
11:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Bring your family and friends and make it a delicious Saturday.

Taz Indian Cuisine - 2416 Texas Ave S Ste A, College Station, TX 77840, United States

Wishing you and your loved ones a blessed and joyful Vinayaka Chaturthi.May Lord Ganesha bring happiness, peace, prosper...
09/14/2026

Wishing you and your loved ones a blessed and joyful Vinayaka Chaturthi.

May Lord Ganesha bring happiness, peace, prosperity, and success into your lives.

Happy Vinayaka Chaturthi from all of us at Taz Indian Cuisine.

A feast worth gathering for!Join us this Saturday for Taz Indian Cuisine’s Grand Buffet and enjoy a delicious spread of ...
09/12/2026

A feast worth gathering for!

Join us this Saturday for Taz Indian Cuisine’s Grand Buffet and enjoy a delicious spread of authentic Indian favorites.

• South Indian classics
• Veg and non-veg appetizers
• Flavorful curries
• Biryani and rice specialties
• Fresh breads and salads
• Desserts, fruits and chocolates
• Mint lemonade and Irani chai

Saturday, September 12th
11:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Come hungry, bring your favorite people, and enjoy the flavors of India together.

Taz Indian Cuisine | 2416 Texas Ave S Ste A, College Station, TX 77840, United States

A royal feast of authentic Indian flavors is waiting for you at Taz!Join us this Friday for our Grand Buffet featuring a...
09/11/2026

A royal feast of authentic Indian flavors is waiting for you at Taz!

Join us this Friday for our Grand Buffet featuring a delicious spread of:

• South Indian favorites
• Veg and non-veg appetizers
• Authentic curries
• Biryani and rice specialties
• Fresh breads
• Salads and fresh fruits
• Traditional Indian desserts
• Mint lemonade and Irani chai

Bring your family and friends and make it a flavorful Friday!

Friday, September 11th
11:00 AM to 2:30 PM

📍 Taz Indian Cuisine | 2416 Texas Ave S Ste A, College Station, TX 77840, United States

Little foodies deserve big flavors! ❤️Our Kids Menu at Taz Indian Cuisine has something for every little appetite:• Chic...
09/09/2026

Little foodies deserve big flavors! ❤️

Our Kids Menu at Taz Indian Cuisine has something for every little appetite:

• Chicken Wings
• Sweet Potato Fries
• Chicken Nuggets
• Cheese Dosa
• Paneer Dosa
• Egg Pakora

Bring the family, let the kids pick their favorites, and enjoy a delicious meal together at Taz.

Taz Indian Cuisine, 2416 Texas Ave S Ste A, College Station, TX 77840, United States

Sunday calls for a feast! 🍛Gather your family and friends and make your Sunday delicious with our Grand Buffet, featurin...
09/06/2026

Sunday calls for a feast! 🍛

Gather your family and friends and make your Sunday delicious with our Grand Buffet, featuring a tempting spread of authentic Indian favorites, flavorful curries, biryani, tandoori specialties, South Indian classics, desserts and more.

📅 Sunday, September 6 | 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

📍Taz Indian Cuisine, 2416 Texas Ave S Ste A, College Station, TX 77840, United States

Come hungry, enjoy the flavors, and leave with great memories!

Friday is buffet day at Taz!Enjoy a delicious spread of authentic Indian favorites, from South Indian classics and crisp...
09/04/2026

Friday is buffet day at Taz!

Enjoy a delicious spread of authentic Indian favorites, from South Indian classics and crispy appetizers to flavorful curries, biryani, tandoori specialties, desserts, fresh fruits, and more.

Friday, September 4 | 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Bring your family and friends, come hungry, and enjoy a royal feast of authentic Indian flavors.

Taz Indian Cuisine, 2416 Texas Ave S Ste A, College Station, TX 77840, United States

Savor the best of Indian cuisine right here in College Station.From rich curries and aromatic rice to freshly baked naan...
09/02/2026

Savor the best of Indian cuisine right here in College Station.

From rich curries and aromatic rice to freshly baked naan and classic Indian favorites, Taz brings the flavors of India to your table.

Come dine in and discover your new favorite dish.

Taz Indian Cuisine, 2416 Texas Ave S Ste A, College Station, TX 77840, United States

Address

2416 Texas Avenue S Ste A
College Station, TX
77840

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 2:30pm
5pm - 9:30pm
Tuesday 11am - 2:30pm
5pm - 9:30pm
Wednesday 11am - 2:30pm
5pm - 9:30pm
Thursday 11am - 2:30pm
5pm - 9:30pm
Friday 11am - 2:30pm
5pm - 10pm
Saturday 11am - 3pm
5pm - 10pm
Sunday 11am - 3pm
5pm - 9:30pm

Telephone

+19798223663

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Taz Indian Cuisine posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Taz Indian Cuisine:

Shortcuts

Share