Captain Treys

Call Directions Website

Captain Treys Steamed Crabs and Seafood Carry-Out Voted "Baltimore's Best Crab Cake" by Baltimore Magazine.
(385)

Featuring the area's best crabs and crabcakes while offering a wide variety of other fresh seafood for lunch and dinner year round. Providing friendly service, fat crabs, and delicious homemade lunches and dinners for over 15 years, this Baltimore restaurant is one of a kind.

BEST WEDNESDAY DEALS OF THE YEAR!!$10 OFF EVERY FULL DOZEN PLUS BUY A DOZEN GET A HALF DOZEN FREE!!!  AVAILABLE ON MEDIU...
10/14/2026

BEST WEDNESDAY DEALS OF THE YEAR!!

$10 OFF EVERY FULL DOZEN PLUS BUY A DOZEN GET A HALF DOZEN FREE!!! AVAILABLE ON MEDIUM, LARGE AND XL.

ALL SUBJECT TO AVAILABILITY!

ALSO.....

$1 SMALL MALES AND $1 FEMALES

ORDER AHEAD TO GET THE SIZE YOU WANT!!

410-666-4646

CAPTAIN TREY'S

BLOWOUT CRAB SALE!!!  TUESDAY ONLY!!SMALL MALES- $1 EACHMEDIUM MALES- $3 EACHLARGE MALES- $5 EACHFEMALES- $1.50 EACHORDE...
09/13/2026

BLOWOUT CRAB SALE!!! TUESDAY ONLY!!

SMALL MALES- $1 EACH

MEDIUM MALES- $3 EACH

LARGE MALES- $5 EACH

FEMALES- $1.50 EACH

ORDER AHEAD 410-666-4646

CAPTAIN TREY'S

LABOR DAY MONDY (ONLY)SMALL MALES- $1 eachMEDIUM MALES- $3 eachLARGE MALES- 2 dozen for $179FEMALES- $1.50 eachORDER AHE...
09/06/2026

LABOR DAY MONDY (ONLY)

SMALL MALES- $1 each

MEDIUM MALES- $3 each

LARGE MALES- 2 dozen for $179

FEMALES- $1.50 each

ORDER AHEAD FOR BEST SERVICE

410-666-4646

CAPTAIN TREY'S

TODAY'S SPECIALSSMALL MALES- $1.50 EACH 1/2 BUSHEL SMALL MALES- $65BUSHEL SMALL MALES- $125MEDIUM MALES- 2 DOZEN FOR $99...
09/06/2026

TODAY'S SPECIALS

SMALL MALES- $1.50 EACH

1/2 BUSHEL SMALL MALES- $65

BUSHEL SMALL MALES- $125

MEDIUM MALES- 2 DOZEN FOR $99
3 DOZEN FOR $135

LARGE MALES- 2 DOZEN FOR $179

FEMALES- $1.50 EACH

Please call ahead for best service

410-666-4646

Captain Trey's

FRIDAY SPECIALSSMALL MALES- $1.50 eachMEDIUM MALES- $3  eachPlease order ahead for best service!410-666-4646Captain Trey...
08/07/2026

FRIDAY SPECIALS

SMALL MALES- $1.50 each

MEDIUM MALES- $3 each

Please order ahead for best service!

410-666-4646

Captain Trey's

LOWER CRAB PRICES AND GREAT SPECIALSSMALL MALES- $1.50 EACHMEDIUM MALES- 2 DZ FOR $99LARGE MALES- 2 DZ FOR $179FEMALES(M...
07/16/2026

LOWER CRAB PRICES AND GREAT SPECIALS

SMALL MALES- $1.50 EACH

MEDIUM MALES- 2 DZ FOR $99

LARGE MALES- 2 DZ FOR $179

FEMALES(MARYLAND)- $2 EACH

Please order ahead for best service!

410-666-4646

Captain Trey's

HAPPY MEMORIAL DAY!TODAY ONLY!$2 SMALL MALES! (MOSTLY MARYLAND LOCAL CRABS!)CALL AHEAD WHILE SUPPLIES LAST!410-666-4646C...
05/25/2026

HAPPY MEMORIAL DAY!

TODAY ONLY!

$2 SMALL MALES! (MOSTLY MARYLAND LOCAL CRABS!)

CALL AHEAD WHILE SUPPLIES LAST!

410-666-4646

CAPTAIN TREY'S

FOOTBALL...CRABS...WINGSThe perfect combination!!Buy one dozen either large or medium crabs get 10 wings FREE!!Call ahea...
01/18/2026

FOOTBALL...CRABS...WINGS

The perfect combination!!

Buy one dozen either large or medium crabs get 10 wings FREE!!

Call ahead 410-666-4646

Captain Trey's

FOOTBALL SPECIALBuy 1 dz crabs at reg price and get 10 wings FREE!Take advantage of this great special this weekend!Awes...
12/06/2025

FOOTBALL SPECIAL

Buy 1 dz crabs at reg price and get 10 wings FREE!

Take advantage of this great special this weekend!

Awesome College Championships today!

Ravens vs Steelers tomorrow!

Limited supplies so order early

Go to captaintreys.com for other crab specials

410-666-4646

Captain Trey's

Address

10625 York Road
Cockeysville, MD
21030

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 8pm
Wednesday 11am - 8pm
Thursday 11am - 8pm
Friday 11am - 8pm
Saturday 11am - 8pm
Sunday 11am - 7pm

Telephone

+14106664646

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Captain Treys posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share