Court House Cafe

Call Directions Website

Court House Cafe Court House Cafe Prime Rib, Seafood, Steaks, Sandwiches, Appetizers, She Crab Soup
(524)

SaturdayJust a heads up, we will be closed on Saturday, October 31st!Soup: Baked PotatoOpen Faced Roast Beef $12Until 3p...
10/10/2026

Saturday

Just a heads up, we will be closed on Saturday, October 31st!

Soup: Baked Potato

Open Faced Roast Beef $12
Until 3pm

Beginning at 4pm
Mahi Imperial $23
Mahi topped with jumbo lump crabmeat

Homemade Caramel Apple Cheesecake
Homemade Banana Pudding
Chocolate Mousse Cake
Freshly Baked Cobbler

Friday Soup: Vegetable Beef SoupFried Rockfish Platter $13Until 3pmBeginning at 4pm12 oz Pork Chop with apple chutney $2...
10/09/2026

Friday

Soup: Vegetable Beef Soup

Fried Rockfish Platter $13
Until 3pm

Beginning at 4pm
12 oz Pork Chop with apple chutney $22

Homemade Caramel Apple Cheesecake
Homemade S’more’s Cheesecake
Homemade Banana Pudding
Homemade Carrot Cake
Freshly Baked Cobbler

ThursdaySoup: Vegetable Beef SoupBBQ Platter $12Country Fried Steak $12Until 3pmBeginning at 4pmBBQ Chicken Breast and F...
10/08/2026

Thursday

Soup: Vegetable Beef Soup

BBQ Platter $12
Country Fried Steak $12
Until 3pm

Beginning at 4pm
BBQ Chicken Breast and Fried Shrimp $20

Homemade S’more’s Cheesecake
Homemade Banana Pudding
Homemade Carrot Cake
Freshly Baked Cobbler

WednesdaySoup: Vegetable Beef StewTaco Salad $12Until 3pmBeginning at 4pmStuffed Salmon Imperial $27Salmon stuffed with ...
10/07/2026

Wednesday

Soup: Vegetable Beef Stew

Taco Salad $12
Until 3pm

Beginning at 4pm
Stuffed Salmon Imperial $27
Salmon stuffed with Jumbo Lump Crab Meat

Homemade Carrot Cake
Homemade S’more’s Cheesecake
Homemade Banana Pudding
Freshly Baked Cobblers

TuesdaySoup: Vegetable Beef SoupShrimp Basket $15Until 3pmBeginning at 4pmSteak and Shrimp $258oz Sirloin and 4 Fried Sh...
10/06/2026

Tuesday

Soup: Vegetable Beef Soup

Shrimp Basket $15
Until 3pm

Beginning at 4pm
Steak and Shrimp $25
8oz Sirloin and 4 Fried Shrimp

Homemade Carrot Cake
Homemade S’more’s Cheesecake
Homemade Banana Pudding
Freshly Baked Cobbler

SaturdaySoup: Loaded Baked PotatoOpen Faced Roast Beef $12Until 3pmBeginning at 4pmFried Seafood Sampler $242 shrimp, sc...
10/03/2026

Saturday

Soup: Loaded Baked Potato

Open Faced Roast Beef $12
Until 3pm

Beginning at 4pm
Fried Seafood Sampler $24
2 shrimp, scallops, oysters and a 2oz CrabCake

Homemade S’more’s Cheesecake
Homemade Banana Pudding
Homemade Carrot Cake
Freshly Baked Cobbler

Friday Soup: Loaded Baked Potato SoupFried Rockfish Platter $13Until 3pmBeginning at 4pmGrilled beef tenderloin $30with ...
10/02/2026

Friday

Soup: Loaded Baked Potato Soup

Fried Rockfish Platter $13
Until 3pm

Beginning at 4pm
Grilled beef tenderloin $30
with mushroom Demi glacé

Homemade S’more’s Cheesecake
Homemade Banana Pudding
Homemade Carrot Cake
Freshly Baked Cobbler

ThursdayCongratulations to Cheryl!! She is celebrating 40 years working at Court House Cafe!!!Soup: Homemade Brunswick S...
10/01/2026

Thursday

Congratulations to Cheryl!! She is celebrating 40 years working at Court House Cafe!!!

Soup: Homemade Brunswick Stew

BBQ Platter $12
Country Fried Steak $12
Until 3pm

Beginning at 4pm
BBQ Chicken Breast and Fried Shrimp $20

Homemade S’more’s Cheesecake
Homemade Banana Pudding
Homemade Carrot Cake
Freshly Baked Cobbler

WednesdaySoup: Homemade Brunswick StewTaco Salad $12Until 3pmBeginning at 4pmChesapeake Chicken $232 Boneless Skinless C...
09/30/2026

Wednesday

Soup: Homemade Brunswick Stew

Taco Salad $12
Until 3pm

Beginning at 4pm
Chesapeake Chicken $23
2 Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts topped with our Crab Dip and Old Bay

Homemade Carrot Cake
Homemade S’more’s Cheesecake
Homemade Banana Pudding
Freshly Baked Cobblers

TuesdaySoup: Homemade Brunswick StewShrimp Basket $15Until 3pmBeginning at 4pmSteak and Shrimp $278oz Sirloin and 4 Frie...
09/29/2026

Tuesday

Soup: Homemade Brunswick Stew

Shrimp Basket $15
Until 3pm

Beginning at 4pm
Steak and Shrimp $27
8oz Sirloin and 4 Fried Shrimp

Homemade Banana Pudding
Chocolate Mousse Cake
Homemade Carrot Cake
Homemade S’more’s Cheesecake
Freshly Baked Cobbler

Address

350 Battlefield Boulevard S
Chesapeake, VA
23322

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 9pm
Friday 11am - 9:30pm
Saturday 11am - 9:30pm

Telephone

(757)4827077

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Court House Cafe posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share