The Toast Office

The Toast Office Breakfast, lunch and takeout dinner 734-299-3079

Happy Friday folks!Today’s specials are breakfast burrito with eggs, cheese, peppers, onions, meat and your choice of po...
10/09/2026

Happy Friday folks!
Today’s specials are breakfast burrito with eggs, cheese, peppers, onions, meat and your choice of potatoes $10.95
Chicken Paprikash with a roll and choice of salad, coleslaw, potato salad or soup $13.95
Soup flight-smoky poblano, loaded, baked potato, and chili. $12.95. 

Friday is paprikash and soup flight day!!!!!!!!!!! 😀 yay!!!
10/09/2026

Friday is paprikash and soup flight day!!!!!!!!!!! 😀 yay!!!

10/08/2026
Good morning folks!Today’s specials are blueberry or chocolate chip pancakes $12.95Pierogies $9.95Soup is vegetable beef...
10/08/2026

Good morning folks!
Today’s specials are blueberry or chocolate chip pancakes $12.95
Pierogies $9.95
Soup is vegetable beef barley 

I have two soups in the working right now for Friday’s soup flights, they are loaded baked potato and Smokey Poblano. I ...
10/07/2026

I have two soups in the working right now for Friday’s soup flights, they are loaded baked potato and Smokey Poblano. I will let you know the third soup tomorrow. For those of you who have never tried Polblano soup, it is not spicy at all. It’s very smoky and cheesy. See you Friday! 

Yum!!!😋
10/07/2026

Yum!!!😋

Today’s Specials at the Carleton Hotel Bar! 🍽️

🔥 10 Wings with Fries — $14.99
🥩 Steak or Chicken Philly — $13.99
🥣 Soup of the Day: Creamy Chicken, Bean & Bacon — $5.99

Come hungry and let us take care of lunch or dinner! 😋

📍 Carleton Hotel Bar
927 Monroe St., Carleton, MI 48117

Come on in and try our 3 layer carrot cake, 6 layer double chocolate cake or our delicious cinnamon rolls with cream che...
10/07/2026

Come on in and try our 3 layer carrot cake, 6 layer double chocolate cake or our delicious cinnamon rolls with cream cheese frosting!!!!! Delicious 😋

Good morning folks!Today’s specials are two eggs, meat and one pancake $8.95Open faced hot roast beef sandwich served wi...
10/07/2026

Good morning folks!
Today’s specials are two eggs, meat and one pancake $8.95
Open faced hot roast beef sandwich served with mashed potatoes smothered in beef gravy served with your choice salad, coleslaw or soup and a roll $12.95
Chicken salad croissants with chips and choice of coleslaw or soup $11.95
Soup is shrimp corn chowder. 

Happy Tuesday folks!Today’s specials are a breakfast quesadilla filled with eggs, cheese, peppers, onions and your choic...
10/06/2026

Happy Tuesday folks!
Today’s specials are a breakfast quesadilla filled with eggs, cheese, peppers, onions and your choice meat $12.95
Chicken salad croissant with chips and your choice of coleslaw or soup $10.95
Today’s soup is white chicken chili. 

Address

12770 MAXWELL Road
Carleton, MI
48117

Opening Hours

Tuesday 7am - 3pm
Wednesday 7am - 3pm
Thursday 7am - 3pm
Friday 7am - 3pm
Saturday 7am - 3pm
Sunday 8am - 2pm

Telephone

+17342993079

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Toast Office posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Toast Office:

Shortcuts

Share

Category