The Lumber Yard Bar, Patio and Grill

The Lumber Yard Bar, Patio and Grill Welcome to The Lumber Yard Bar, Patio and Grill! We're a passionate group of local business owners on a mission to keep the history of Old Town Burleson alive.

Nestled in the historic site of the original 1964 lumber yard, we're cooking up scratch-made, chef-inspired dishes. Join us in preserving the essence of Old Town while embracing the future, one delicious bite at a time.

๐Ÿˆ COLLEGE FOOTBALLTomorrow is loaded with games you donโ€™t want to miss!!Alex and Shawna til 6! Then itโ€™s night time crew...
10/10/2026

๐Ÿˆ COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Tomorrow is loaded with games you donโ€™t want to miss!!

Alex and Shawna til 6! Then itโ€™s night time crew!

Drink specials, food specials and football!

Game sound on!

๐Ÿˆ THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLCowboys vs Buccaneers @ 7:15 pmGAME SOUND ON!$19 domestic buckets$19.99 appetizer sampler
10/08/2026

๐Ÿˆ THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL

Cowboys vs Buccaneers @ 7:15 pm

GAME SOUND ON!

$19 domestic buckets

$19.99 appetizer sampler

๐ŸŽถ ๐ŸŒฎ TACO TUESDAY & OPEN MICWeโ€™ve got some new tacos on the menu this week! $2.50 catfish tacos$2.50 chicken tacos$3 stea...
10/06/2026

๐ŸŽถ ๐ŸŒฎ TACO TUESDAY & OPEN MIC

Weโ€™ve got some new tacos on the menu this week!

$2.50 catfish tacos
$2.50 chicken tacos
$3 steak tacos
$3 shrimp tacos
$3.50 chicken bacon ranch tacos
$4.50 chicken Caesar smash tacos

Open mic starting at 7 pm on the outdoor stage!

๐Ÿˆ MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLAlex is behind the bar serving up cold drinks & delicious food! Falcons vs Saints at 7:15 pm!Game...
10/05/2026

๐Ÿˆ MONDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL

Alex is behind the bar serving up cold drinks & delicious food!

Falcons vs Saints at 7:15 pm!

Game sound on!

$19 domestic buckets

$19.99 appetizer sampler

We have football all day for you!!  Come see JaCie Matthews and have some lunch by the Byrd's NestJarod Salazar Derek Sc...
10/03/2026

We have football all day for you!! Come see JaCie Matthews and have some lunch by the Byrd's Nest
Jarod Salazar Derek Scheler c C. Sargent Kattie Taylor McKinney Billy Mckinney .

NFL THURSDAYSteelers Vs Browns @ 7:15 pmGAME SOUND ONSampler $19.99Domestic B**r Buckets $19Yard Buckets $10& cooler wea...
10/01/2026

NFL THURSDAY

Steelers Vs Browns @ 7:15 pm

GAME SOUND ON

Sampler $19.99

Domestic B**r Buckets $19

Yard Buckets $10

& cooler weather!

89 degrees on a Friday? We have to celebrate with some outdoor fun.
09/23/2026

89 degrees on a Friday? We have to celebrate with some outdoor fun.

๐Ÿˆ THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLFalcons vs Packers @ 7:15 pmDomestic b**r $19Sampler Appetizer $19.99Chicken bombs, pretzel bit...
09/23/2026

๐Ÿˆ THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL

Falcons vs Packers @ 7:15 pm

Domestic b**r $19

Sampler Appetizer $19.99
Chicken bombs, pretzel bites, Byrd sticks, wings & chips and queso!

09/23/2026
๐ŸŽถ ๐ŸŒฎ  TACO TUESDAY & OPEN MIC!!TACO TUESDAY SPECIALS!$2.50 Breakfast Tacos (bacon, sausage or chorizo)$2.50 Catfish Tacos...
09/22/2026

๐ŸŽถ ๐ŸŒฎ TACO TUESDAY & OPEN MIC!!

TACO TUESDAY SPECIALS!
$2.50 Breakfast Tacos (bacon, sausage or chorizo)
$2.50 Catfish Tacos (grilled or fried)
$2.50 Chicken Tacos

Open Mic with Curt Dixon at 7 pm!

Last week we had 21 artist show up and showcase their talent! Letโ€™s make it more this week!!

Address

137 S Wilson Street
Burleson, TX
76028

Opening Hours

Monday 3pm - 12am
Tuesday 3pm - 12am
Wednesday 3pm - 12am
Thursday 3pm - 12am
Friday 11am - 12am
Saturday 11am - 12am
Sunday 11am - 12am

Telephone

+18178627400

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Lumber Yard Bar, Patio and Grill posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category