Century Bakery

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Century Bakery The future is funded by donuts! Retail bakery specializing in desserts with a mission.
(388)

Famous for fries and donuts, delicious cakes and cupcakes, sticky buns, fudge brownies, cookies, and seasonal specials. Open for walk-in, drive-thru, or curbside pick-up.


10/05/2026

🍩 WE OVER-PREPPED! (And your Monday just got better) 🍩
Since it’s our very first Monday open, we went a little overboard in the kitchen this morning... which means it's deal time for you!

🎉 TODAY ONLY: Buy 5 Donuts, Get 1 FREE! 🎉
Or Buy 12, get 2 FREE!

Come grab your favorites before they're gone!

📍 The Fine Print:
*Valid today only while supplies last
*In-store purchases only (not valid for pre-orders)

We’re open until 6:00 PM today

Swing by, grab a box, and beat the Monday blues! See you soon! 👇

10/05/2026
10/03/2026

🍂 NEW ARRIVAL: The Ultimate Fall Refreshment! 🍎🍦

Fall in a cup has officially arrived at Century Bakery!
Introducing our Apple C***r Float. Made with rich, crisp Mood's Apple C***r, layered over creamy vanilla ice cream, and topped with a warm sprinkle of cinnamon.

✨ PRO TIP: Take it to the next level by adding one of our freshly made Apple C***r Donuts on top! Dip it, dunk it, or eat it whole. You can’t go wrong.

⏰ Apple C***r Floats available daily from 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM only!

🗓️ Bonus News: We are now OPEN ON MONDAYS for the remainder of the year (6:00 AM – 6:00 PM)! More time to get your bakery fix!

Come treat yourself this season. Stop by Century Bakery and grab yours today! 🍂✨

***rFloat ***rDonut

10/01/2026

Big news for sourdough lovers! 🌾

We know you’ve been asking for sourdough for a long time, so we made sure to do it right! We’ve collaborated with Gum Tree Grains to bring you INCREDIBLE, scratch-made sourdough bread.

Dropping tomorrow, October 2nd, starting at 12:00 PM and available weekly on Friday and Saturday.

One bite and you’ll see why we’re so excited about this collaboration.

Don't miss out! 🥖✨

09/26/2026

Great news for your weekend mornings! ☕✨

Buttery cinnamon rolls are now available on Friday & Saturday!

Made completely from scratch IN HOUSE by our hard working bakers. These warm, pillowy treats are ready to make your weekends a whole lot sweeter.

Weekend Routine Loading:
When: Every Friday & Saturday
Where: Century Bakery counter
Tip: Get here early, they go fast!

See you this weekend! 🍩💛

09/23/2026

🍩✨Come and try out our new smore filled and fried cinnamon roll donuts! ✨ 🍩

You can call us to order @ 856-451-1616 or visit 525 n Pearl St to come and try it out yourself!!

09/21/2026

Congratulations Edgar & Estela!

¡Muchas felicidades a Edgar y Estela en su boda! 💕💍⛪️✨

Your wedding this past weekend was absolute perfection, and we were so honored to sweeten your special day!

Every single treat we provided was scratch made with love, including all 14 of our new “Creme Cakes”! Guests enjoyed strawberry, chocolate, and vanilla layers covered in our signature famous buttercream, alongside our fudgy mini brownies and butter pecan-cinnamon, cream cheese cookies decorated with vanilla royal icing.

Wishing the newlyweds a lifetime of love and sweetness! 🥂✨

👇 Drop your congratulations for Edgar & Estela in the comments!

09/18/2026

🎉 EXCITING NEWS! 🎉

You asked, we (finally!) listened! 🙌 Starting Monday, October 5th, we’re officially opening our doors every Monday for the rest of the year!

Here is what you need to know:
🗓️ When: Mondays, Oct 5th through Dec 28, 2026
⏰ Hours: 6:00 AM – 6:00 PM
🍩 What to expect: A full showcase of all our fresh, daily favorites!

Whether you want to pop inside or grab your morning fix on the go, we've got you covered.

🚗 Drive-thru tip: Please enter through the back right side of our building!
Mark your calendars, we can’t wait to start kicking off your Mondays with you! ☕✨

09/18/2026

Straight from the Century Bakery recipe vault, our famous Buttery Cinnamon rolls are back!

Warm, pillowy, and fresh out of the oven! Every SINGLE batch is made completely from scratch IN HOUSE by our incredible, hard-working bakers!

Grab yours before they're gone!
Available: Today & Tomorrow

Pro-tip: Pair one with your morning coffee before they sell out!

Stop by the counter or order ahead to secure your box! 🏃💨

09/12/2026

Address

525 N Pearl St (State Highway 77)
Bridgeton, NJ
08302

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 6pm
Tuesday 6am - 6pm
Wednesday 6am - 6pm
Thursday 6am - 6pm
Friday 6am - 6pm
Saturday 6am - 6pm

Telephone

+18564511616

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Century Bakery posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Century Bakery:

Shortcuts

Share

Category