Run-N' Erin's

Call Directions Website

Run-N' Erin's Local neighborhood bar with a delicious food, great drink specials, good vibes, fun and clean atmosphere!

This week only…
10/26/2026

This week only…

Sunday Specials Breakfast 8am-11:30am$3.50 Bloodys & Mimosas $7 Breakfast Bowl$7.50 French Toast & Eggs🏈 Come watch the ...
10/25/2026

Sunday Specials
Breakfast 8am-11:30am
$3.50 Bloodys & Mimosas
$7 Breakfast Bowl
$7.50 French Toast & Eggs

🏈 Come watch the game!!! 8:30am Steelers vs Saints

Regular Menu 11:30-5pm
$6.50 Beef Nachos
$12 Domestic Buckets
$3.50 Paddy’s Green Teas

$3.75 Cup or $5.50 Bowl of Chili or Soup

Bar Open until 6pm!
Kitchen Open Until 5pm!!!

Saturday Specials $6.50 Bud Light & Miller Lite Pitchers$5 White Oak Holla Atcha Blond on Tap$3.50 Paddy’s Green Teas*Fa...
10/24/2026

Saturday Specials
$6.50 Bud Light & Miller Lite Pitchers
$5 White Oak Holla Atcha Blond on Tap
$3.50 Paddy’s Green Teas
*Fall Cocktails available*

$3.75 Cup $5.50 Bowl of Chili or Lasagna Soup

$6.50 Cheeseburger Basket & Chips

$12.75 Wings!! Over 7 Flavors to choose from!!

Next week… lets help collect hygiene supplies for Ministry & More!! Feel free to bring as much as you want (the discount...
10/23/2026

Next week… lets help collect hygiene supplies for Ministry & More!! Feel free to bring as much as you want (the discount will only be used towards 5 items max)

Friday Specials$3.75 Imports$3 Fireball$12.75 Wings!! Have you tried Bourbon Bbq or Carolina Gold?? Over 7 flavors to ch...
10/23/2026

Friday Specials
$3.75 Imports
$3 Fireball

$12.75 Wings!! Have you tried Bourbon Bbq or Carolina Gold?? Over 7 flavors to choose from!!

$3.75 Cup or $5.50 Bowl Chili or Lasagna Soup

Lunch 11am
$9.50 Italian Beef Sandwich & Pub Chips

Dinner 5pm
$18.50 Fried Haddock served with Slaw, a Roll & Au Gratin Potatoes

Kaiden & Chad Acoustic Live 6-9pm! No Cover!

Thursday Specials $12 Domestic Buckets$3.25 UV Vodka$3.75 Cup or $5.50 Bowl of Chili or Lasagna Soup$9.50 Country Fried ...
10/22/2026

Thursday Specials
$12 Domestic Buckets
$3.25 UV Vodka

$3.75 Cup or $5.50 Bowl of Chili or Lasagna Soup

$9.50 Country Fried Steak served with Corn, a Roll, Mashed Potatoes & Gravy

Wednesday Specials$4 Jack Daniels, Jim Beam & Jameson $5 Keg Grove Seltzer Slap(Orange)$3.50 Paddy’s Green Teas$3.75 Cup...
10/21/2026

Wednesday Specials
$4 Jack Daniels, Jim Beam & Jameson
$5 Keg Grove Seltzer Slap(Orange)
$3.50 Paddy’s Green Teas

$3.75 Cup or $5.50 Bowl of Chili or Chicken Noodle

$9.50 Steak or Chicken Chimichanga served with Chips & Queso

Happy Hour 3-6
$2.50 Domestic Cans & Bottles
$3.50 Ultra & Wells
1/2 Off Select Apps

Tuesday Night Dinner Special 5pm$8 Two Piece Fried Chicken served with Green Beans, Mashed Potatoes & Gravy!!Add $4 and ...
10/20/2026

Tuesday Night Dinner Special 5pm

$8 Two Piece Fried Chicken served with Green Beans, Mashed Potatoes & Gravy!!
Add $4 and make it Half a’ Chicken!!

Address

1107 West Locust Street
Bloomington, IL
61701

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 10:30pm
Tuesday 10am - 11pm
Wednesday 10am - 11pm
Thursday 10am - 11pm
Friday 10am - 11pm
Saturday 10am - 11pm
Sunday 8am - 6pm

Telephone

+13095852216

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Run-N' Erin's posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category