Galore Bake Studio

Galore Bake Studio Boutique Takeaway/Pre-order Bakery and Baking Studio

[Coming Soon] This started from a simple thought.What if there was a place where people who love baking could gather a l...
06/06/2026

[Coming Soon]

This started from a simple thought.

What if there was a place where people who love baking could gather a little more often?

Not just for a class.
But for a community.

✿ Monthly baking sessions
✿ New recipes to explore
✿ Thursday & Friday gatherings
✿ Member-exclusive perks

Come as strangers.
Leave as friends.

With love,
Galore Bake Studio

It doesn’t matter how old you areOur space is for everyone and anyone who wants to feel free You may unexpectedly find a...
06/06/2026

It doesn’t matter how old you are

Our space is for everyone and anyone who wants to feel free

You may unexpectedly find an artist in you that you never knew

Decorating a cake is no different from painting, it’s just on another canvas but even better because it’s edible

Wanna find that artist in you?
Book an experience now , www.galorebakestudio.com ☁️

Over the years, we’ve learnt that the best celebrations aren’t always the biggest onesA birthday with loved ones.A surpr...
06/06/2026

Over the years, we’ve learnt that the best celebrations aren’t always the biggest ones

A birthday with loved ones.
A surprise for a friend.
A baby’s first celebration.
A gathering after a long week.
Or simply a reason to bring people together

That’s why at Galore Bake Studio, we make sure you have the best!

✿ Custom Cakes
✿ Dessert Tables
✿ Private Celebrations
✿ Corporate Events
✿ Team Gatherings

Thank you for letting us be part of your sweetest moments💖

Bake It Your Way [coming soon] ✨✿ A self-guided baking session✿ Designed for independent learners✿ Fridays onlyWhat to e...
06/06/2026

Bake It Your Way [coming soon] ✨

✿ A self-guided baking session
✿ Designed for independent learners
✿ Fridays only

What to expect:

✿ Choose a recipe
✿ We prepare everything for you
✿ Follow a printed recipe card
✿ Bake at your own pace
✿ Ask for help whenever needed
✿ Bring home your creations

No rushing.
No pressure.
Just the joy of baking from scratch. 💛

Things that happen at Galore Bake Studio ✨✿ Cakes get decorated✿ Cookies become little works of art✿ New bakers discover...
06/06/2026

Things that happen at Galore Bake Studio ✨

✿ Cakes get decorated
✿ Cookies become little works of art
✿ New bakers discover they can bake
✿ Strangers become friends at Bake Club
✿ Birthdays are celebrated
✿ Custom cakes are made with love
✿ Memories are created every day

If you’re looking for a place to create, celebrate, and spend time with people you love, you might just enjoy it here. 💛

There is something special about creating with your own hands 🙌🏻 that is yours and personal Maybe it’s a cake for someon...
06/06/2026

There is something special about creating with your own hands 🙌🏻 that is yours and personal

Maybe it’s a cake for someone’s birthday.
Maybe it’s a cookie decorated a little wonky.
Maybe it’s simply a few hours spent creating.

Whatever it is, we’re happy you’re here.

✿ Bento Cake Decorating
✿ Cupcake Decorating
✿ Cookie Decorating
✿ Buttercream Canvas

A little space for creativity, one sweet creation at a time.

Book your experience —> www.galorebakestudio.com

What to look forward to As we rebrand Galore Bake Studio, expect more engaging workshops, community events,  a bake club...
05/06/2026

What to look forward to

As we rebrand Galore Bake Studio,

expect more engaging workshops, community events,

a bake club that you won’t want to miss

Whatever brings you here, we hope you leave with something sweet

What started as a home baking project, turns into an actual creative space Over the years, we’ve welcomed and celebrated...
05/06/2026

What started as a home baking project, turns into an actual creative space

Over the years, we’ve welcomed and celebrated thousands of celebrations - big and small

Today, Galore Bake Studio is more than just a ‘bakery’ and ‘baking studio’ we wanna build a strong community

Follow us as we work our way up and beyond ❤️ can’t wait to share our progress

Here’s our little creative studio tucked on the second level at Katong/East Coast Road We used to be at city gate mall a...
05/06/2026

Here’s our little creative studio tucked on the second level at Katong/East Coast Road

We used to be at city gate mall and now we have shifted to our new home for a year

We didn’t disappear, we just rebranded

We wanted to bring more life into this brand , connect-build our community and build a safe space for all to enjoy

Currently we only accept bookings , no walk-ins at the moment

Hello! We are looking for part timers to join our family 💖 Mainly sat/sundays shifts Roles available: - Baker/ cake deco...
04/05/2026

Hello! We are looking for part timers to join our family 💖

Mainly sat/sundays shifts

Roles available:
- Baker/ cake decorator
-Workshop Facilitator
- Tea barista (LimCha Teahouse)
-Service Crew (LimCha Teahouse)

Please send us a message on WhatsApp at 85092526 thank you

Address

371 Beach Road B1-70
Singapore
199597

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Galore Bake Studio posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Galore Bake Studio:

Share

Category