Karamotan

Call Directions

Karamotan Inihaw Sabaw Atbp.

Day 2 CRIP Activities  of DSWD Kalahi in Lagonoy
18/09/2026

Day 2 CRIP Activities of DSWD Kalahi in Lagonoy

Day 1 Catering for DSWD KALAHI in the Municipality of Lagonoy
17/09/2026

Day 1 Catering for DSWD KALAHI in the Municipality of Lagonoy

SEAFOOD OVERLOAD for ONLY ₱1,495?! YES, YOU READ THAT RIGHT!_🦀🦐🦑Our PREMIUM SEAFOOD BUNDLE is now at its LOWEST PRICE!Fo...
14/09/2026

SEAFOOD OVERLOAD for ONLY ₱1,495?! YES, YOU READ THAT RIGHT!_🦀🦐🦑

Our PREMIUM SEAFOOD BUNDLE is now at its LOWEST PRICE!

For ₱1,495 only, you get:
🦀 Sweet Chili Crab
🦐 Creamy Garlic Shrimp
🦑 Grilled Stuffed Pusit
💛 Cheesy Baked Tahong
🌽 Sweet Corn & Fresh Veggies on the side

Good for 4-5persons, pang-family, pang-barkada, pang-handaan!
Fresh, flavorful, and cooked to perfection — only at Karamotan Grill Lagonoy

Looking for Lechon? Karamotan mo na yan!Small 30-35 KLS 12,500Medium 40-45 KLS 14,500Large 50-60 KLS 17,500Sulit ang han...
12/09/2026

Looking for Lechon? Karamotan mo na yan!

Small 30-35 KLS 12,500
Medium 40-45 KLS 14,500
Large 50-60 KLS 17,500

Sulit ang handaan pag ang lasa ng Lechon ay pang malakasan.

For orders and inquiries, please call 09452967442
Or message our official FB page Karamotan.

Kamot na!

Our  ALL-FRIED OVERLOAD BUNDLE is always available! Good for 6-8 paxCrispy Lechon Kawali | Garlic Mayo Fried Chicken | T...
12/09/2026

Our ALL-FRIED OVERLOAD BUNDLE is always available! Good for 6-8 pax

Crispy Lechon Kawali | Garlic Mayo Fried Chicken | Teriyaki Chicken Katsu | Crispy Fried Chicken | Lumpiang Shanghai + special salsa!

Isang tray, lahat ng favorite mong prito nandito na! Walang tipid, puro lutong!
Perfect for barkada, family salo-salo, and handaan!

Available daily at Karamotan Grill Lagonoy — Dine-in & Party Trays!

A Love as Beautiful as this Day! 💍✨Congratulations to our lovely newlyweds, Jim & Riri!Thank you so much for trusting Ka...
10/09/2026

A Love as Beautiful as this Day! 💍✨

Congratulations to our lovely newlyweds, Jim & Riri!

Thank you so much for trusting Karamotan Grill as your official caterer on your special day. It was an absolute honor to be part of such a beautiful and joyful celebration of love.

From our entire Karamotan Grill Lagonoy team, we wish you a lifetime of love, laughter, and happy tummies together! Cheers to forever! 🥂

With love,
Your Karamotan Grill Family 💚

Love, Laughter, and a Birthday to Remember💕Happiest Birthday, Sir Emmanuel Cama!Your smile says it all — a wonderful cel...
05/09/2026

Love, Laughter, and a Birthday to Remember💕

Happiest Birthday, Sir Emmanuel Cama!

Your smile says it all — a wonderful celebration surrounded by love. Thank you for letting Karamotan Grill Lagonoy be part of your special day. Cheers to more years of happiness and good food together!

📸 Celebrate your birthdays & special occasions at Karamotan Grill Lagonoy — where every celebration feels like home.

Who says LENTEN BUNDLE FEAST is only for Lent?🤩Our LENTEN BUNDLE FEAST is available EVERYDAY at Karamotan Grill Lagonoy!...
04/09/2026

Who says LENTEN BUNDLE FEAST is only for Lent?🤩

Our LENTEN BUNDLE FEAST is available EVERYDAY at Karamotan Grill Lagonoy!

Loaded with:
Grilled Tuna | Creamy Buttered Garlic Shrimp | Cheesy Baked Tahong | Crispy Calamares | Rosemary Buttered Garlic Tuna | Fried Tofu & Corn

Sulit, siksik, pang-pamilya at pang-barkada! No need to wait for Lent to enjoy this!

📍 Karamotan Grill Lagonoy
📩 DM us to order | Dine-in & Take-out

₱950 LANG?! SEAFOOD FEAST FOR 2-3 PAX!😱Shrimp, crab, squid, mussels + corn — all in one platter with our signature sauce...
29/08/2026

₱950 LANG?! SEAFOOD FEAST FOR 2-3 PAX!😱

Shrimp, crab, squid, mussels + corn — all in one platter with our signature sauces!
Creamy, saucy, and oh-so-satisfying. Perfect for date night or small family cravings.
Dine with us at Karamotan Grill Lagonoy and satisfy your seafood cravings!

Food trip? Karamotan na kita 🙂
22/08/2026

Food trip? Karamotan na kita 🙂

Address

Zone 6 San Vicente
Lagonoy
4425

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 9pm
Tuesday 8am - 9pm
Wednesday 8am - 9pm
Thursday 8am - 9pm
Friday 9am - 10pm
Saturday 8am - 9pm
Sunday 8am - 9pm

Telephone

+639484923153

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Karamotan posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share