Just Add Caramel

Directions Contact the business

Just Add Caramel Life is too short for bad caramel slice

New product alert ❤️ Slice of the weekJammie dodger blondies, ok don't chop it before you have tried it. Think Shrewsbur...
17/08/2026

New product alert ❤️ Slice of the week
Jammie dodger blondies, ok don't chop it before you have tried it. Think Shrewsbury biscuits on top of a white brownie.

I don't make blondies alot the texture is something people don't get. A true blondie is fudgy and abit gooey. Just like my fudgy brownies I make.

Sooo we have them available this week a box of 12x on special for $30 for a limited time

Cookie of the week Chocolate rough $4 each
Iykyk these are abit of a cross breed afghan with no cornflakes with a Chocolate top

All orders must be in by Wednesday
Pickup is for Thursday and Friday

I'm back sorry it's been awhile, haven't been showing up lately. Other things in life have been a priority, starting bac...
03/08/2026

I'm back sorry it's been awhile, haven't been showing up lately. Other things in life have been a priority, starting back fresh this month.

We are bringing back the cookie of the week and slice of the week. And will be posting on a Monday so you know what's available.
Please note orignal or vanilla caramel boxes are always available with 2days notice order via link in bio or message me.

This weeks cookie chocolate chunk creme egg stuffed
These are $6 each or 4x for $20

Our slice this week is caramilk oreo brownie
Box of 24x pieces for $35 or mini pieces in a tub for $6

Taking pre orders now orders are from Wed-Fri pickup in Wiri Manukau

New slice alert ⚠️ Cookie caramel with nutella 24x pieces for $35Taking pre orders now for our Friday drop, orders must ...
19/05/2026

New slice alert ⚠️
Cookie caramel with nutella

24x pieces for $35

Taking pre orders now for our Friday drop, orders must be in by tomorrow morning 10am.
Limited boxes available

Mother's Day orders pickup is for 8th or 9thBox of 24x piecesCaramel slice $30Vanilla caramel slice $30Brownie (special)...
04/05/2026

Mother's Day orders pickup is for 8th or 9th
Box of 24x pieces

Caramel slice $30
Vanilla caramel slice $30
Brownie (special) $30

All orders must be in by Wednesday and payment made by Thursday thank you

Hiii it's been awhile yay kids are back at school, back to baking this week.We have $5 tubs available Thur/FriFull boxes...
22/04/2026

Hiii it's been awhile yay kids are back at school, back to baking this week.

We have $5 tubs available Thur/Fri
Full boxes are $30 each
Taking pre orders now

caramel oat slice (its like Anzac biscuits with caramel) photo below
Original caramel slice
Vanilla boysenberry slice

Kia ora it's been awhile, hope everyone had a good Easter before this sad weather has arrived. I'm back this week with a...
07/04/2026

Kia ora it's been awhile, hope everyone had a good Easter before this sad weather has arrived.
I'm back this week with a couple of school hoilday specials. Taking pre orders now, they must be in by tomorrow. Pickup is Thur/Fri

Original or Vanilla caramel slice $26 and you get a free chocolate chip cookie per box

Caramel tarts 6 pack $12

Half n half boxes of orignal caramel slice and brownie $28 you get a free chocolate chip cookie per box

24/03/2026

I won't be taking any orders this week until further notice. Only pre booked orders sorry for the inconvenience

10/03/2026

Brookie brownie it's been awhile, available this week in our half n half boxes paired with cookie caramel slice for $35

And we also have chocolate chip cookies for $4 each pre orders only this week Thur/Fri pickup

Taking pre orders now for Friday pickup. Orders must be in today and payment by tomorrow, get in quick limited boxesNew ...
03/03/2026

Taking pre orders now for Friday pickup. Orders must be in today and payment by tomorrow, get in quick limited boxes

New slice alert ⚠️
Boysenberry vanilla slice on special for $25 for a box of 24x pieces

And we have half n half boxes of original caramel slice and vanilla caramel slice for $30

Caramel tarts are on the menu next week aswell$16 for box of 6xTaking pre orders nowPickup Thur/Fri
01/02/2026

Caramel tarts are on the menu next week aswell
$16 for box of 6x

Taking pre orders now

Pickup Thur/Fri

Address

Wiri

Opening Hours

Wednesday 9:30am - 6:30pm
Thursday 9:30am - 6:30pm
Friday 9:30am - 6:30pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Just Add Caramel posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Just Add Caramel:

Shortcuts

Share

Category