Almo's Café

Call Directions

Almo's Café Cafe in a book shop Almo's Books
https://www.facebook.com/AlmosBooks

~Pancake 🥞 stack $12.00~ only at Almo’s cafe
12/10/2026

~Pancake 🥞 stack $12.00~ only at Almo’s cafe

~ This week Special at Almo’s Cafe ~🌽Corn Fritters bacon stack 🥓 $16.50🌭 hotdog and chips 🍟 $6.00
12/10/2026

~ This week Special at Almo’s Cafe ~
🌽Corn Fritters bacon stack 🥓 $16.50
🌭 hotdog and chips 🍟 $6.00

Sundays are special at Almos Cafe
10/10/2026

Sundays are special at Almos Cafe

Sunday Specials
Seafood Chowder
$18.00
Bacon Hash Stack
$14.00
Avocado
Soft Eggs With chilli
$14.00
Asparagus
Poached Eggs
With hollandaise
$14.00
😀

Sunday SpecialsSeafood Chowder$18.00Bacon Hash Stack$14.00AvocadoSoft Eggs With chilli$14.00 AsparagusPoached EggsWith h...
10/10/2026

Sunday Specials
Seafood Chowder
$18.00
Bacon Hash Stack
$14.00
Avocado
Soft Eggs With chilli
$14.00
Asparagus
Poached Eggs
With hollandaise
$14.00
😀

A beautiful Real Fruit ice cream made by Maria
03/10/2026

A beautiful Real Fruit ice cream made by Maria

Eggs Bennie eggs bene with 🥓 and peppermint tea
03/10/2026

Eggs Bennie eggs bene with 🥓 and peppermint tea

Sunday SpecialsSoft Eggs on avocado with chili   $13.00Smashed Avocado and dukka      $12.00Asparagus poached eggs and h...
03/10/2026

Sunday Specials

Soft Eggs on avocado with chili $13.00
Smashed Avocado and dukka $12.00
Asparagus poached eggs and hollandaise $13,00
Baked Potatoes $8.00

Pictured is Soft Eggs on avocado with chili $13.00

Soft eggs on avocado with chilli. So nice. $13.00
03/10/2026

Soft eggs on avocado with chilli. So nice. $13.00

Reminder Almo’s Cafe is now open 7 days. This Sunday in addition to the menu and regular cabinet offerings, Helena’s spe...
03/10/2026

Reminder Almo’s Cafe is now open 7 days.
This Sunday in addition to the menu and regular cabinet offerings, Helena’s specials of the day will be a divine
chocolate torte, baked stuffed potatoes, and
soft eggs on ciabatta with avocado and chilli sauce .
Cafe open Saturday and Sunday 9am to 2pm. See less

Address

42 High Street Carterton
Carterton
5713

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 3pm
Tuesday 7am - 3pm
Wednesday 7am - 3pm
Thursday 7am - 3pm
Friday 7am - 3pm
Saturday 9am - 2pm

Telephone

+6462161496

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Almo's Café posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category