Mother Farm

Mother Farm A Farm to Meet and Interact with Animals

Mother Farm is located in the Kano Mountain which overlooks the majestic scenery of Boso Peninsula, Tokyo Bay, and Mount Fuji. Although very close proximity to the city center, a wide range of demographics from children to adults are able to enjoy its rich nature, evolving into one of Japan's leading tourist destinations. The vast site of approximately 620 acres follows the original theme of "Human interaction with flowers, greenery, and animals." Offering lush greenery, four seasons of flowers, and adorable animals, a friendly and natural space has been created for all to enjoy.

Leather Keychain Making ExperienceWhy not make a one-of-a-kind keychain as a memory of your trip? ✨You can stamp your na...
10/09/2026

Leather Keychain Making Experience
Why not make a one-of-a-kind keychain as a memory of your trip? ✨
You can stamp your name, initials, or any characters you like onto genuine leather to create your very own original keychain.
It makes for a perfect souvenir for yourself, or a thoughtful gift for someone special! 🎁
Turn your time spent at Mother Farm into a tangible memory.
Be sure to try out the 'Leather Keychain Making Experience' during your visit! ✨

📍 Leather Keychain Making Experience
🪡 You can stamp your name, initials, and more
🎁 A truly one-of-a-kind original item"
🗓️ Dates:
September 13 (Sun), 20 (Sun) – 23 (Wed), 26 (Sat), 27 (Sun)
*Canceled on days when rain is expected.
👛 Fee: 1,000 yen
✅ Duration: 15 minutes
🕐 Time: 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM
✅ Last Admission: 2:30 PM
📍 Location: Craft Studio (Makiba Area)

Did you know capybaras actually love mud baths?!It is said that taking mud baths helps lower their body temperature and ...
02/09/2026

Did you know capybaras actually love mud baths?!
It is said that taking mud baths helps lower their body temperature and protects their skin from sunburn and parasites. ✨
And above all, they look like they feel so good doing it... 💕
It seems this spot tends to form puddles easily, making it one of their favorite places to hang out!
They stay indoors on days when it rains from the morning, so the best time to catch them is right after a passing shower! 👀
Consider yourself lucky if you get to see them like this! ✨

"🍂 September Event Information at Mother Farm 🌸As we feel the lingering warmth of summer, September slowly transitions i...
01/09/2026

"🍂 September Event Information at Mother Farm 🌸
As we feel the lingering warmth of summer, September slowly transitions into autumn. We have plenty of experiences to help you enjoy the season, from beautiful flower fields and autumn flavors to interacting with cute animals!

🌸 Petunias
The slopes of ""Flower Valley"" are dyed a vibrant pink by approximately 20,000 petunia flowers. The scenery woven by the expansive pink flower field, the blue sky, and the Boso mountains is highly recommended for photography!
🗓️ Best time to view: Until late September

🌿 Kochia
Mother Farm's new ""autumn tradition."" The kochia bushes coloring the ""Great Flower Slope (East)"" create beautiful autumn scenery while changing their appearance along with the seasons.
🗓️ Fresh Green Period: Until late September

🪧 Autumn Harvesting: Fig Picking
Our figs are irresistible with their sweet aroma and gentle flavor. Enjoy harvesting these seasonal delicacies with your own hands! ♪
🗓️ Harvest Period: Until mid-October

🪧 Autumn Harvesting: Sweet Potato Digging
Our popular autumn activity, ""Sweet Potato Digging,"" is also starting! Our sweet potatoes are known for being red, large, and incredibly sweet.
🗓️ Harvest Period: Mid-September – Late October

🪧 Singapore Festival Special Event: ""Handcrafting Experience""
Enjoy making Singapore-themed wreaths and leather keychains.
Why not craft your very own original piece as a memory of your trip?
🗓️ Dates: September 5 (Sat), 13 (Sun), 20 (Sun) – 23 (Wed), 26 (Sat), 27 (Sun)

🐏 Animal Interactions & Shows
Enjoy interacting with cute animals like sheep and alpacas, as well as entertaining shows unique to the farm!

🍴 Don't forget the farm food!
We also have plenty of farm-exclusive gourmet food, including sweets made with our fresh farm milk.

🌿 Enjoy flowers, taste seasonal flavors, and interact with animals.
Why not come to Mother Farm in September and get an early taste of Japanese autumn?
We will be updating event information regularly on our social media.
Please be sure to check it out before your visit! ♪"

\Summer is all about cooling off! 💦/During the summer at Mother Farm, on weekends and holidays only, you can watch our h...
31/08/2026

\Summer is all about cooling off! 💦/
During the summer at Mother Farm, on weekends and holidays only, you can watch our horses get a full wash down! 🐎💦
They seem to love getting splashed with water, showing off adorable faces like this 💕
Be sure to get your cameras ready for a great photo op! 📷✨

Location: Horse Pasture (Yamanoue Area)
Dates: Weekends & Holidays from July 18 – September 6, 2026
Time: 1:00 PM– (Approx. 15 mins)
*Canceled in case of rain

🪧 Fluffy and cute KochiaA brand new seasonal landscape has joined us here at Mother Farm! ✨'Kochia' bushes are adorable ...
25/08/2026

🪧 Fluffy and cute Kochia
A brand new seasonal landscape has joined us here at Mother Farm! ✨
'Kochia' bushes are adorable with their fluffy, round shapes.
Right now they are a vibrant green, giving off the appearance of tiny green fairies lined up in a row! 🌿
Kochia changes color along with the seasons, showing off a variety of different expressions all in one place.

🌿 Fresh Green Period | Late July – Late September
Enjoy the vibrant, bright green Kochia.
🍂 Autumn Foliage Period | Early October – Mid-October
They gradually turn red, bringing a pop of color to the hillside.
✨ Golden Period | Late October – Mid-November
After the autumn leaves fall, they transition into a gorgeous golden color.

Be sure to take in the green Kochia that can only be seen right now, as well as the beautiful color changes still to come! 📸
📍 Location: Great Flower Slope (East)

Let's go meet Popo the Llama! 🦙Popo the Llama is a star in the "Sheepdogs and Farm Friends" show.She just finished her s...
24/08/2026

Let's go meet Popo the Llama! 🦙
Popo the Llama is a star in the "Sheepdogs and Farm Friends" show.
She just finished her shearing and has a refreshing new look!
Outside of show times, you can meet her right next to the Agrodome.
Did you know?
In Japanese, there are two words from the same animal, "Lama" and "Ryama"!
"Lama" comes from the English word 'Llama', while "Ryama" comes from the Spanish pronunciation.
At Mother Farm, you can encounter adorable animals and pick up some surprising trivia along the way!

Baby bunnies are growing up fast! 🐰Five baby bunnies were recently born.Their charm point is their big, upright ears jus...
17/08/2026

Baby bunnies are growing up fast! 🐰
Five baby bunnies were recently born.
Their charm point is their big, upright ears just like their mom's!
You can currently watch them growing up healthily at the "Bunny & Guinea Pig House."
While you cannot pet the baby bunnies, please come and see their adorable appearances that are only visible during this special time.
*Depending on the animals' condition, they may not be available for viewing.

🥘 Wild Pork Steak (Spicy Yuzu Pepper Sauce)Tenderly grilled pork paired with a refreshing, citrus-flavored spicy sauce. ...
16/08/2026

🥘 Wild Pork Steak (Spicy Yuzu Pepper Sauce)
Tenderly grilled pork paired with a refreshing, citrus-flavored spicy sauce. An appetizing dish perfect for the hot summer.
✅ Special Offer: Includes rice and soup on weekdays for a great value
👛 Price: 1,980 yen a la carte (Tax included)
📍 Location: Cafe & Jingisukan FARM DINER (Cafe Area)
🗓️ Sales Period: June 26 – Early September, 2026

📣 We have plenty of other summer-exclusive foods as well!
From shaved ice soft serve to the new sensation "Drinkable Soft Serve" enjoyed with a straw, we have prepared a menu perfect for the hot summer.
After playing to your heart's content at the farm, please be sure to enjoy summer food unique to Mother Farm!

You might catch the sheep heading home for the day! 🐑The sheep and goats that star in our shows come to the Agrodome fro...
15/08/2026

You might catch the sheep heading home for the day! 🐑
The sheep and goats that star in our shows come to the Agrodome from the "Sheep Pasture" every day.
Once the shows are over, they all head back to the pasture together.
If your timing is just right, you might be able to see them making their way home.
Please enjoy this unique farm scene that you don't usually get to see!

住所

田倉940/3
Futtsu-shi, Chiba
299-1601

営業時間

月曜日 09:30 - 16:30
火曜日 09:30 - 16:30
水曜日 09:30 - 16:30
木曜日 09:30 - 16:30
金曜日 09:30 - 16:30
土曜日 09:00 - 17:00
日曜日 09:00 - 17:00

電話番号

0439-37-3211

アラート

Mother Farmがニュースとプロモを投稿した時に最初に知って当社にメールを送信する最初の人になりましょう。あなたのメールアドレスはその他の目的には使用されず、いつでもサブスクリプションを解除することができます。

ショートカット

共有する