Cafe Bistro

Cafe Bistro Elegant Retro Coffee Shop located in the heart of Banyan City (Baroda). Elegant Retro BISTRO/Coffee Shop located in the heart of Banyan City(Baroda).
(707)

STARTS FROM 9:00 TO 23:45

FRESH INDIAN BREWED COFFEE (Best in Town), GELATO (Italian ice-cream), FRESH JUICES AND MILK SHAKES, IN-HOUSE BAKERY, GOURMET FIRE BRICK PIZZA, ALL DAY WESTERN VEG BREAKFAST OPTIONS. V serve eggs too :)

Features Outdoor Smoking Zone, Garden Chess, Ply-Station, Foosball. Free WIFI

So come and enjoy vibrant Barodian lifestyle !!!

🌶️🥭 Sweet. Tangy. Spicy. Totally Addictive! (Spicy Guava)Turn up the flavor with our Spicy Guava—a refreshing blend of r...
05/07/2026

🌶️🥭 Sweet. Tangy. Spicy. Totally Addictive! (Spicy Guava)

Turn up the flavor with our Spicy Guava—a refreshing blend of real guava juice, a zesty kick of spices, and a perfectly chilled finish. Every sip delivers the perfect balance of fruity sweetness and fiery spice that'll keep you coming back for more.

🔥 Beat the heat with a drink that packs a punch!
📍Now serving at Bistro. Come sip the spice!

MocktailLover DrinkLocal CafeVibes CafeLife Foodie VadodaraFoodies VadodaraCafe FreshJuice ChilledDrinks SpicyAndSweet BistroCafe SipRefreshRepeat InstaDrinks FoodPhotography DrinkPhotography

Every crunch is a celebration! 🧀🌮✨Golden, crispy nachos served with delicious dips—perfect for sharing, binge-watching, ...
04/07/2026

Every crunch is a celebration! 🧀🌮✨

Golden, crispy nachos served with delicious dips—perfect for sharing, binge-watching, or satisfying those anytime snack cravings. One bite, and you'll keep reaching for more!

📍 Drop by Cafe Bistro and treat yourself to the ultimate crunchy indulgence.

CheeseLover Foodie FoodPhotography CafeVibes CrispyBites Salsa CheesyGoodness EveningSnacks ComfortFood VadodaraFoodies VadodaraCafe InstaFood Foodstagram FoodLovers EatLocal

🥪 Triple the layers. Double the flavor. Endless satisfaction. 🤩Meet our Bombay Club Sandwich—crafted with three slices o...
03/07/2026

🥪 Triple the layers. Double the flavor. Endless satisfaction. 🤩

Meet our Bombay Club Sandwich—crafted with three slices of perfectly toasted bread, loaded with two generous layers of crisp veggies, our signature creamy spread, a light cheese drizzle, and served with golden crispy French fries and fresh mint chutney. Every bite is fresh, crunchy, cheesy, and irresistibly delicious!
One bite and you'll know why it's becoming a Café Bistro favorite. ❤️

📍 Visit us today and experience the perfect café-style sandwich!

Foodie FoodPhotography Foodstagram InstaFood FoodLover CheeseLover VegSandwich VegetarianFood FrenchFries CafeVibes FreshFood ComfortFood CafeSpecial VadodaraFoodies VadodaraEats VadodaraCafe FoodGram EatLocal CafeLife HungryNow Delicious FoodReels LunchGoals SnackTime ExploreVadodara

🍊☕ Meet your new coffee obsession – Orange Espresso!A refreshing blend of freshly squeezed orange juice and bold espress...
02/07/2026

🍊☕ Meet your new coffee obsession – Orange Espresso!

A refreshing blend of freshly squeezed orange juice and bold espresso, poured over ice for the perfect balance of citrusy sweetness and rich coffee notes. Bright, smooth, and incredibly refreshing—this is the ultimate pick-me-up for any time of the day.

✨ Fresh. Bold. Refreshing.

📍Available now at Bistro. Come sip the unexpected!
IcedCoffee CafeLife CoffeeGram FreshBrew OrangeCoffee SummerDrinks CafeVibes CoffeeAddict CoffeePhotography BaristaLife DrinkLocal Foodie VadodaraFoodies VadodaraCafe BistroCafe

01/07/2026

🍕 Farmhouse Pizza | Neapolitan Style

Fresh from the oven and crafted with authentic Neapolitan flair! 🇮🇹✨ Loaded with premium mozzarella, fresh bell peppers, onions, baby corn, and garden-fresh vegetables on our signature tomato sauce. Every bite delivers a light, airy crust, rich cheese, and the perfect balance of fresh flavors.
Experience the taste of Italy, served fresh at Cafe Bistro. ❤️

📍 Visit us today or order your favorite slice!

ItalianFlavours FreshIngredients MozzarellaLove VegPizza PizzaTime CheesePull Foodie FoodPhotography CafeVibes VadodaraFoodies VadodaraCafe Foodstagram InstaFood PizzaGram EatLocal FreshlyBaked WeekendTreat FoodLover CafeLife BestPizza HandcraftedPizza TasteTheDifference BistroSpecial FoodReels YummyInMyTummy

Nothing beats the comfort of our Egg Bhurji—perfectly scrambled eggs cooked with aromatic spices, topped with fresh herb...
30/06/2026

Nothing beats the comfort of our Egg Bhurji—perfectly scrambled eggs cooked with aromatic spices, topped with fresh herbs, and served with soft, buttery toasted bread. A simple dish packed with bold flavors that satisfies every craving.

Whether it's breakfast, brunch, or a quick meal, this classic is always a delicious choice! 💛

📍 Visit Cafe Bistro 🍽️ Freshly Prepared | Home-Style Goodness | Made with Love

IndianBreakfast ComfortFood HomeStyleCooking FreshlyMade FoodLovers Foodstagram InstaFood CafeVibes VadodaraFoodies VadodaraCafe FoodPhotography MadeWithLove ToastAndEggs WholesomeMeal BreakfastInVadodara DesiFlavours QuickBites BistroSpecial SimpleAndDelicious EatFresh

Soft, fluffy, and perfectly folded, our French Omelette is made with fresh eggs, lightly seasoned, and served with crisp...
29/06/2026

Soft, fluffy, and perfectly folded, our French Omelette is made with fresh eggs, lightly seasoned, and served with crispy toasted bread. Simple ingredients, rich flavors, and the perfect start to your day.

Whether it's breakfast, brunch, or a quick bite, this classic never disappoints! 💛

📍 Visit Cafe Bistro ☕ Freshly Made | Comfort on Every Plate | Served with Love

ToastAndEggs BreakfastClub MorningDelight ComfortFood FreshlyMade FoodLovers Foodstagram InstaFood CafeVibes BrunchIdeas VadodaraFoodies VadodaraCafe FoodPhotography EatFresh MadeWithLove BreakfastInVadodara SimpleAndDelicious CafeBreakfast HeartyMeals BistroSpecia

✨ Comfort in every bite! 🍛❤️Our Chole Rice Bowl is the perfect blend of rich, spicy chole and fluffy jeera rice, served ...
28/06/2026

✨ Comfort in every bite! 🍛❤️
Our Chole Rice Bowl is the perfect blend of rich, spicy chole and fluffy jeera rice, served with fresh onion rings, a squeeze of lemon, and a touch of coriander. Whether you're craving a wholesome lunch or a satisfying dinner, this bowl is guaranteed to hit the spot.
Come hungry. Leave happy. 😋
📍 Visit Cafe Bistro 🍽️ Freshly prepared | Rich in flavor | Made with love
DesiFood JeeraRice Chole IndianCuisine LunchGoals DinnerIdeas Foodstagram InstaFood FoodPhotography BowlMeals VadodaraFoodies VadodaraCafe Foodie TasteOfIndia EatLocal FoodGram CravingSatisfied FreshFlavours YummyInMyTummy BistroSpecial

04/05/2026

Craving something delicious? 🍕✨ From cheesy bites to refreshing drinks, we’ve got everything to satisfy your hunger. Come over and treat yourself to a feast that’s served fresh and fast! 😋🍹


[FreshAndFast SnackTime YummyInMyTummy InstaFood FoodGoals HungerHacks TastyTreats ChillVibes FoodPhotography WeekendBites Cafe Bistro Vadodara street food snacks pasta fries mocktails food marketing cheesy pizza foodies of gujarat quick bites delicious food drinks and snacks cafe experience]

27/04/2026

Coffee & Chill: The Perfect Pair! ☕✨🛋️
Looking for your next hangout spot? Whether you’re catching up on emails or just catching some vibes, Cafe Bistro has the perfect brew waiting for you. Come for the coffee, stay for the atmosphere! 🥐🎧✨



CafeCulture, BistroVibes, CoffeeAddict, HangoutPlace, DailyBrew, Coffee Shop, Bistro Ambiance, Vadodara Cafes, Relaxing Vibes, Beverage Lovers, Gourmet Coffee, Lifestyle

Address

Akota
Vadodara
390020

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 11pm
Tuesday 7am - 11pm
Wednesday 7am - 11pm
Thursday 7am - 11pm
Friday 7am - 11pm
Saturday 7am - 11pm
Sunday 7am - 11pm

Telephone

+919824433132

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cafe Bistro posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cafe Bistro:

Share

Category