Jack Doyle's Budapest

Hívás Útbaigazítási információk Weboldal

Jack Doyle's Budapest For a real taste of Ireland, 100% Irish ☘️owned, run and hospitality. Proper Guinness and the best sports bar atmosphere in the city! Fáilte isteach.
(1480)

Rugby, GAA, Premiership, Golf, NFL. And live music nights every weekend. For a real taste of Ireland, with fantastic food, traditional Irish music and dance, a cracking atmosphere, and a warm welcome...go no further than Jack Doyle´s Irish Pub & Restaurant in Budapest! Located in the heart of Hungary's buzzing capital, Budapest, Jack Doyle´s offers an exquisite and eclectic mix of Irish and Hungarian cuisine. Also, with an action-packed calendar of live sporting events, music and themed parties throughout the year, Jack Doyle's Irish Pub & Restaurant Budapest caters for all your social needs.

Runners High Budapest…keeping fit as Autumn 🍂 definitely sneaks in!!!
13/10/2026

Runners High Budapest…keeping fit as Autumn 🍂 definitely sneaks in!!!

Tonight’s Football ⚽️⚽️⚽️
13/10/2026

Tonight’s Football ⚽️⚽️⚽️

Well done Sars 👏👏👏
13/10/2026

Well done Sars 👏👏👏

Eoin Purcell's sensational opening goal sets the tone as the Blues claim a record-extending 37th Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship title

12/10/2026
Sunday Football ⚽️ 🏈, Marathon winners 🏅 and Great Guinness!
11/10/2026

Sunday Football ⚽️ 🏈, Marathon winners 🏅 and Great Guinness!

THE BIG ONE ⚽️ Liverpool v Manchester City @ 17.30!!!
11/10/2026

THE BIG ONE ⚽️ Liverpool v Manchester City @ 17.30!!!

SUPER SUNDAY OF SPORTS!!!!!!! FOOTBAL⚽️⚽️⚽️Hull City v Everton 15.00Crystal Palace v Nottingham Forest 15.00Liverpool v ...
11/10/2026

SUPER SUNDAY OF SPORTS!!!!!!!
FOOTBAL⚽️⚽️⚽️Hull City v Everton 15.00
Crystal Palace v Nottingham Forest 15.00
Liverpool v Manchester City 17.30
Cagliari v Juventus 20.45
FORMULA 1 🏎️🏎️🏎️ 🇸🇬
Singapore 🇸🇬 Grand Prix 14.00
NFL SUNDAYS!! 🏈🏈🏈
Eagles v Jaguars 15.00
REDZONE 19.00
www.jackdoyles.hu

Ives is back again tonight from 21:30! Cracking tunes & atmosphere guaranteed.
10/10/2026

Ives is back again tonight from 21:30!
Cracking tunes & atmosphere guaranteed.

We’ll have coverage all weekend 🏎️🏎️🏎️
10/10/2026

We’ll have coverage all weekend 🏎️🏎️🏎️

SATURDAY RUGBY 🏉🏉 🏉Bulls v Lions 13.30Ulster v Munster 18.30Leinster v Cardiff Rugby 20.45WE’RE OPEN FROM 12:30
10/10/2026

SATURDAY RUGBY 🏉🏉 🏉
Bulls v Lions 13.30
Ulster v Munster 18.30
Leinster v Cardiff Rugby 20.45
WE’RE OPEN FROM 12:30

Cím

Pilvax Koz 1-3 ( Varoshaz Utca 10, In Taxi)
Budapest
1052

Nyitvatartási idő

Kedd 17:00 - 23:30
Szerda 17:00 - 23:30
Csütörtök 17:00 - 23:30
Péntek 14:00 - 01:00
Szombat 12:30 - 01:00
Vasárnap 14:00 - 23:00

Telefonszám

3617969009

Értesítések

Ha szeretnél elsőként tudomást szerezni Jack Doyle's Budapest új bejegyzéseiről és akcióiról, kérjük, engedélyezd, hogy e-mailen keresztül értesítsünk. E-mail címed máshol nem kerül felhasználásra, valamint bármikor leiratkozhatsz levelezési listánkról.

Szponzorált

Megosztás

Kategória