The Old Bank Sutton

The Old Bank Sutton We are now open after the refurb
We are lighter and brighter with comfortable furnishings and great atmosphere
(577)

A friendly venue offering food at great prices, a wide range of delicious drinks, and Sutton's only outdoor TV for BT & Sky Sports coverage in the sunshine! A favourite with the locals, and perfect for special occasions.

Available from Monday 👀
08/10/2026

Available from Monday 👀

Halloween Saturday 31st October 🎃 👻 Spooky Season is here 🥳
30/09/2026

Halloween Saturday 31st October 🎃 👻
Spooky Season is here 🥳

Monday - Thursday 11-5pmFosters £3.60Amstel £3.85Carling £3.85Strongbow £3.60Strongbow Strawberry £2.85Proper good value...
28/09/2026

Monday - Thursday 11-5pm
Fosters £3.60
Amstel £3.85
Carling £3.85
Strongbow £3.60
Strongbow Strawberry £2.85
Proper good value 💪🏼

Address

2 High Street
Sutton Central
SM11HN

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 11pm
Tuesday 11am - 11pm
Wednesday 11am - 11pm
Thursday 11am - 11pm
Friday 11am - 12am
Saturday 11am - 12am
Sunday 11am - 10pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Old Bank Sutton posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category