Cake Me Away

Cake Me Away ๐ŸŽ‚ Bespoke Celebration Cakes ๐Ÿฐ Buttercream & Semi-Fondant Designs ๐Ÿ“Based in Norton, Stockton on Tees โญ Food Hygiene Rated 5 ๐Ÿ“ฉ Message to book your date ๐Ÿ“…

โœจ A very special shared birthday celebration! โœจThis order was extra special because we were creating cakes for Salah-Dee...
20/09/2026

โœจ A very special shared birthday celebration! โœจ
This order was extra special because we were creating cakes for Salah-Deenโ€™s 1st birthday ๐Ÿฆ๐Ÿ’๐Ÿฆ’๐Ÿ˜๐ŸŒฟ AND his dad Kamiโ€™s 40th birthday! ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿฅณ
And the 40th birthday cake was actually a SURPRISE! ๐Ÿคซ๐ŸŽ‚โœจ
This was also a first for Cake Me Away โ€” our very first half & half cake! ๐Ÿ˜ One side was full jungle vibes ๐ŸŒฟ๐Ÿฆ and the other side was all black, white & gold ๐Ÿ–ค๐Ÿคโœจ
Alongside the cake, we made 24 matching personalised cupcakes to bring both sides of the celebration together ๐Ÿง๐Ÿ’š๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿ–คโœจ
So many little details went into this order and I absolutely loved creating it! ๐Ÿฅฐ
Happy 1st Birthday Salah-Deen & Happy 40th Birthday Kami! ๐ŸŽ‰โค๏ธ I hope you both had the most amazing celebrations!
Thank you so much for choosing Cake Me Away to be part of such a special day! ๐ŸŽ‚โœจ

19/09/2026

my weekly views have dropped again and my likes and comments on my photos!! have I been shadow banned again? ๐Ÿ™ˆ๐Ÿ™ƒ

โœจ๐Ÿท A very special 1st birthday cake! ๐ŸทโœจI absolutely loved creating this bright and colourful Peppa Pig themed cake for l...
19/09/2026

โœจ๐Ÿท A very special 1st birthday cake! ๐Ÿทโœจ
I absolutely loved creating this bright and colourful Peppa Pig themed cake for little Ameliaโ€™s 1st birthday! ๐ŸŒˆ๐Ÿ’—
And even more specialโ€ฆ Ameliaโ€™s family are returning customers! ๐Ÿฅน๐Ÿ’• Thereโ€™s honestly no better feeling than having customers come back to Cake Me Away for their special celebrations. It means the absolute world! ๐Ÿฅฐ
I just LOVE how this one turned out โ€” from the pastel rainbow colours and little flowers to all the Peppa Pig characters, balloons and that sparkly 1! ๐ŸŽˆ๐Ÿฆ‹โœจ
Happy 1st Birthday Amelia! ๐ŸŽ‚๐ŸŽ€ I hope you had the most amazing day! ๐Ÿ’—
Thank you so much for choosing Cake Me Away once again to be part of such a special milestone. ๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿ’•
๐ŸŽ‚ Cake Me Away โ€“ cakes for all occasions ๐ŸŽ‚
๐Ÿ“ Norton, Stockton-on-Tees
๐Ÿ’Œ DM to book your next celebration cake! ๐Ÿ’•

16/09/2026

๐ŸŽƒ๐ŸŽ„ WEโ€™VE GOT A BUSY WEEKEND AHEADโ€ฆ ๐ŸŽ„๐ŸŽƒ

And weโ€™ve got another FIRST for Cake Me Away! ๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿคซ
I honestly canโ€™t wait to show you what weโ€™ve been working on! ๐Ÿฅฐ

Then next weekโ€ฆ weโ€™re officially launching our HALLOWEEN ๐ŸŽƒ & CHRISTMAS ๐ŸŽ„ selections!

Our diaries are OPEN NOW for both Halloween & Christmas ordersโ€ฆ just donโ€™t ask me what the designs are yet becauseโ€ฆ WE HAVENโ€™T DECIDED! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ™ˆ

So I need YOUR help! ๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿผ

๐ŸŽƒ Do we have a set theme?
๐ŸŽจ Do we bring back Colour Your Own?
๐Ÿง Do we offer 1 design or 3 different designs?
๐Ÿ‘ป What Halloween treats would YOU love to see?
๐ŸŽ„ And what Christmas goodies do you want from Cake Me Away this year?!

I want to know exactly what youโ€™d like to see from us! โค๏ธ

Drop your ideas in the comments โ€” even the random ones! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿผ

Letโ€™s make this yearโ€™s Halloween & Christmas collections the best ones yet! ๐Ÿฅฐ๐ŸŽƒ๐ŸŽ„

And rememberโ€ฆ diaries are already open, so get your dates booked! โค๏ธ

15/09/2026

๐Ÿ’• A little favour from my lovely Cake Me Away customers! ๐Ÿ’•

If youโ€™ve ordered a cake, cupcakes, bento box or anything else from me, Iโ€™d be so grateful if you could take a couple of minutes to leave Cake Me Away a review. โญ๏ธโญ๏ธโญ๏ธโญ๏ธโญ๏ธ

As a small home-based business, reviews really do make such a HUGE difference. They help my little business grow, reach new customers and, most importantly, let other people know about their experience ordering from me. ๐Ÿฅน๐ŸŽ‚

Iโ€™m so grateful for every single order, recommendation, like, share and review โ€” it honestly means more than you know! โค๏ธ

So if youโ€™ve been one of my lovely customers, please pop me a review when you get a minute. ๐Ÿฅฐ

Thank you for supporting my little business!
Kirsty xx ๐ŸŽ‚๐Ÿ’•

๐Ÿฆ‹๐ŸŒธ Happy 21st Birthday Freya! ๐ŸŒธ๐Ÿฆ‹A beautiful pink & purple floral cake for a very special 21st birthday ๐Ÿ’•โœจPacked with pre...
14/09/2026

๐Ÿฆ‹๐ŸŒธ Happy 21st Birthday Freya! ๐ŸŒธ๐Ÿฆ‹
A beautiful pink & purple floral cake for a very special 21st birthday ๐Ÿ’•โœจ
Packed with pretty piped flowers, butterflies and all the girly details ๐Ÿฆ‹๐ŸŒธ๐ŸŒท
Wishing you the happiest 21st birthday, Freya! ๐Ÿ’—๐Ÿฅ‚โœจ

๐ŸŽ‚๐Ÿ’™ Lucaโ€™s 9th Birthday Cake ๐Ÿ’™๐ŸŽ‚Luca normally lets me go big, bold and adventurous when it comes to his birthday cakes, bu...
13/09/2026

๐ŸŽ‚๐Ÿ’™ Lucaโ€™s 9th Birthday Cake ๐Ÿ’™๐ŸŽ‚
Luca normally lets me go big, bold and adventurous when it comes to his birthday cakes, but this year he wanted something a little different โ€” small, simple and a bento box style ๐Ÿฅน๐Ÿ’™
So that's exactly what we did! ๐Ÿงโœจ
A little bento box cake, with 10 individual cupcakes to add to his party bags, all in his chosen colours and theme ๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿ–ค๐Ÿ’›
Sometimes simple really is perfect, and I absolutely loved making this one for my boy! ๐Ÿฅฐ๐ŸŽ‚
Happy 9th birthday Luca! ๐Ÿ’™๐ŸŽ‰

๐Ÿฅน๐Ÿค My first ever wedding cake ๐Ÿค๐Ÿฅ‚I honestly still canโ€™t believe I can say that! From never making a wedding cake before t...
06/09/2026

๐Ÿฅน๐Ÿค My first ever wedding cake ๐Ÿค๐Ÿฅ‚

I honestly still canโ€™t believe I can say that! From never making a wedding cake before to standing back and seeing this one finishedโ€ฆ Iโ€™m so, so proud of myself. ๐Ÿฅน๐ŸŽ‚

Itโ€™s more than just a cake to me โ€” itโ€™s another little reminder of how far Cake Me Away has come. ๐Ÿค

Thank you to the lovely couple for trusting me with such a special part of their wedding day. ๐Ÿฅ‚โœจ

Hereโ€™s to many more wedding cakes and lots more proud moments! ๐Ÿค๐ŸŽ‚

Abbie Durkin thank you for trusting me!! ๐Ÿ™ il be eternally grateful at how much you bigged me up to get me to say yes ๐Ÿคฃ I hope you had the most perfect day!!

06/09/2026

Over the last few days, Iโ€™ve faced a challenge I honestly never thought Iโ€™d take onโ€ฆ and somehow, Iโ€™ve managed to take on two firsts at once! ๐Ÿฅน๐ŸŽ‚

โœจ My first ever three-tier cake
๐Ÿ’ And my first ever wedding cake!

Now, the nerves, anxiety and stress that come with making a normal cake are something quite a few of you who have ordered from me will already know all aboutโ€ฆ Iโ€™m an absolute nightmare! ๐Ÿ˜‚

But this oneโ€ฆ this one was on a whole different level.

To say I cried (and criedโ€ฆ and probably cried some more ๐Ÿ˜ญ) over this cake wouldnโ€™t even come close to describing how I felt. There were moments I genuinely questioned whether I could do it.

But I pushed through, trusted myself and gave it everything I had. โค๏ธ

Iโ€™m not going to say too much more just yetโ€ฆ Iโ€™ll let you all decide how I did when I can finally share the photos! ๐Ÿ‘€

Whatever you think, I know one thing for sure โ€” Iโ€™m incredibly proud of myself for taking on something that scared me so much. ๐Ÿฅนโค๏ธ๐ŸŽ‚

Address

Stockton-on-Tees

Telephone

+447948023192

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cake Me Away posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cake Me Away:

Shortcuts

Share